Posts by Siatkarz

    AZS Częstochowa - Skra Bełchatów 3:0 (25:18, 25:18, 25:20)

    What an excellent performance by polish young players. MVP - Dzyzga ,
    he will be next Zagumny ( he makes some mistakes but he plays very fast), and Zatorski - i think he is already better than
    Gacek and Ignaczak. They both are only 19 years old :obey:

    Matches to Predict:


    DAY 1
    Sunday: 10.08


    Pool B
    Serbia - Russia 3-2
    Brazil - Egypt 3-0
    Poland - Germany 3-0


    Pool A
    Italy - Japan 3-2
    USA - Venezuela 3-0
    Bulgaria - China 2-3
    ______________________________________________________________________________


    DAY 2
    Tuesday: 12.08


    Pool B
    Russia - Germany 3-0
    Egypt - Poland 0-3
    Serbia - Brazil 1-3


    Pool A
    USA - Italy 3-1
    Venezuela - China 0-3
    Japan - Bulgaria 1-3
    _________________________________________________________________________________


    DAY 3
    Thursday: 14.08


    Pool A
    Italy - Venezuela 3-0
    China – Japan 3-2
    Bulgaria - USA 0-3


    Pool B
    Germany - Egypt 3-1
    Brazil - Russia 3-0
    Poland - Serbia 3-2
    _______________________________________________________________________________


    DAY 4
    Saturday: 16.08


    Pool A
    USA - China 3-1
    Italy - Bulgaria 1-3
    Venezuela - Japan 2-3


    Pool B
    Russia - Egypt 3-0
    Serbia - Germany 3-0
    Brazil - Poland 3-0
    ________________________________________________________________________________


    DAY 5
    Monday: 18.08


    Pool A
    Bulgaria - Venezuela 3-0
    China - Italy 1-3
    Japan - USA 0-3


    Pool B
    Germany - Brazil 0-3
    Poland - Russia 3-2
    Egypt - Serbia 0-3

    Serbia - Bulgaria 3:1 ( 25:22, 24:26, 26:24 i 25:20 )





    Serbia :
    KOVAČEVIĆ (9), BOJOVIĆ (8 ), BJELICA (10), PETKOVIĆ (2), ČUPKOVIĆ, STANKOVIĆ, SAMARDŽIĆ, NIKIĆ (7), MITIĆ, GERIĆ (9), DOKIĆ (9), STAROVIĆ (7), PETRIĆ (6), PODRAŠČANIN (3), ROSIĆ.


    Bulgaria: CVETANOV (9), ŽEKOV, JORDANOV (13), GAJDARSKI (10), STANEV, ANANIJEV (1), MILUŠEV (6), BOGDANOV (2), SALPAROV, ALEKSIJEV (9), PENEV (3), ZAREV (2), SOKOLOV (9), IVANOV.

    Final - 2 match
    FENERBAHÇE-HALKBANK: 3-2 (21-25, 25-18, 25-21, 25-27, 15-11) (2:0)
    FENERBAHÇE: Barış xx, Arslan xxx, Coskovic xx, Burak xxx, Harry xxx, Grbic xxx, Ali Peçen (L) xx, Hakan x
    HALKBANK: Ender xx, David xxx, Ulaş xx, Siebeck x, Hooi xx, Volkan xxx, Hasan (L) xx, Bartman xxx, Umut x, Kemal x, Çağlar x


    Final - 3 match
    FENERBAHÇE-HALKBANK: 3-1 (25-22, 18-25, 25-16, 25-19) (3:0)
    FENERBAHÇE: Grbic xxx, Barış xx, Arslan xxx, Coskovic xx, Burak xx, Harry xxxx, Ali Peçen (L) xxx, Hakan xx
    HALKBANK: Ulaş x, Siebeck xx, Kemal x, Volkan xx, Bartman x, David xx, Hasan (L) xxx, Hooi xx, Ender xxx



    The Winner of Turkey 1. Lig is FENERBAHÇE


    Indyvidual awards:
    MVP of the season - Vladimir Grbic (Fenerbahçe)
    Best scorer- Ernardo Gomez (Fenerbahçe)
    Best spiker-Ernardo Gomez (Fenerbahçe)
    Best setter-Arslan Ekşi (Fenerbahçe)
    Best libero- Hasan Yeşilbudak (Halkbank)
    Best blocker-David Cameron Lee (Halkbank)

    David Murek rather don't have chance for OG. He said that he wont be able to play such a lot matches in one season.
    Lozano decided to choose only from those players who are on the World League team list.:(


    Szymanski before Olimpic qualification tournament in Izmir beceme injured, Lozano was ( and still ) is thinking that Szymanski lied him about injury.
    Raul after this situation said that Szymanski will never play in "his" Poland NT. :(


    Prygiel in Lozano's eyes is weaker spiker than Wlazly, Gruszka and Kurek. So he also don't have chance for OG. :(

    he always on the bench in halkbank


    always?

    of course not always. Bartman usuallly plays in the "first six". Several times he was MVP!!! So Serdar, if you said that bartman is not one of the best in your league then we can suppose that your league is weak... it's simple

    Female Team:
    Setters: Lo Bianco, Takeshita
    Opposite,Outside hitters: Gamova, Skowronska, Glinka, Jaqueline, Shashkova, Aguero
    Middle Blockers: Dziekiewicz, Gioli, Walewska
    Libero: Cardullo

    Male Team:

    Setters: Zagumny, Ricardo
    Opposite hitters: Wlazly, Stanley
    Outside hitters: Giba, Dante, Winiarski, Kaziyski
    Middle Blockers: Gustavo, Volkov, Plinski
    Libero
    : Sergio