Posts by pao13

    5/12/09 9th day


    Paok Thessaloniki-Panathinaikos:0-3(16-25,20-25,18-25)Armenakis 13 - Agamez 13.5(12/18 ),Herpe 10,5(9/12)


    Iraklis Thessaloniki-G.S Lamias: 1 - 3 (17 - 25, 36 - 38, 25 - 23, 22 - 25)Nilsson 16,5,Akhrem 18,5 - Hernandez 27,5

    Match Day 8


    29-11-2008
    Panathinaikos-Iones:3-0(25-14,25-16,25-13)Saparefska 15,Dumitrescou 11 - Borki 12,Tsirimokou 8
    Panionios-Ktisifon:3-0(25-10,25-12,25-10)Kis 12,Lakusic 12 - Papamichali 7,Karpouza 6
    Keratea-Larissa:3-1(30-32,26-24,25-23,25-17)Milisevic 27,Katerini 15 - Tsaprali 18,Silhanova 11
    Panellinios-Aris:3-0(25-11,25-16,25-16)Teneva 17,Yaneva 10 - Mijatovic 14,Stanic 9
    30-11-2008
    Iraklis Kifisias-Iraklis Thessalonikis:3-2(25-21,15-25,31-33,25-19,15-12)Ostojic 28(1 ace,23/57 at.,4 blocks),Nomikou 4,Ivanova 16(12/18 ),Giakoumi 19(9/16,10 blocks),Novakova 4,Giota 4,Maggina(l-93%)---Katic 5,Montano 26(25/57 at),Kiossi 26(21/38,5 blocks),Chantava 8(7/16,1 ace),Kiriakidou 10,Georgakopoulou,Vujovic(l-89%)
    01-12-2008
    Olympiakos-Matkopoulo:2-3(25-27,25-21,25-27,25-23,8-15)Secolo 27(2 aces,22/54 at.,3 blocks),Chatzinikolaou 20(17/27,3 blocks),Kalaintzieva 21 (1 ace,15/42 at.,5 blocks),Dirva 12,Gligorovic 3,Koukou 9,Vlachou(l-93%,22 dif)--------
    Kostic 33(28/56 att.,5 blocks),Gkaragkouni M.20,Gkaragkouni N.17(9/18att.,8 blocks),Zhukova 7,Tsima 11,Trombitas 6(4/4 att.,2 blocks),Konomi (l-93%,13 dif)


    Standings after 8 days


    1.Panathinaikos(24-3) 24
    2.Olympiakos (22-9) 20
    3.Iraklis Kifisias(21-9) 18
    4.Markopoulo (18-9) 17
    5.Panellinios (19-11) 16
    6.Iraklis Thessal(19-9) 16
    7.Panionios (12-12) 12
    8.Keratea (8-19) 6
    9.Iones (9-21) 6
    10.Aris (7-21) 5
    11.Larissa (9-22) 4
    12.Ktisifon (1-24) 0

    Results of the 7th day(26/11)


    Panionios-Panathinaikos:0-3(23-25,18-25,21-25)Kis 13 - Tomasevic 20,Dumitrescou 13,Tocko 13
    Larisa-Iraklis Kifisias:1-3(14-25,14-25,25-18,18-25)Silhanova 12 - Giakoumi 22(15/19),Ostojic 16,Ivanova 12,Novakova 10
    Aris-Keratea:3-0(25-14,25-17,25-13)Mijatovic 21(20/26) - Milisevic 9,Katerini 9
    Ktisifon-Panellinios:0-3(10-25,12-25,11-25)Christodoulou 12 - Teneva 8,Yaneva 8,Yiovani 8
    Markopoulo-Iones:3-1(25-04,25-10,23-25,25-14)Trombitas 3,Kostic 17,Gkaragkouni M.20,Tsima 5,Gkaragkouni N 15,Zhukova 15- Hatzimoshova 15,Borki 10


    Today 27/11
    Iraklis Thessalonikis-Olympiakos:1-3(25-22,23-25,16-25,23-25)Montano 21,Kiossi 13,Chantava 9,Kyriakidou 7,Georgakopoulou 8,Katic 5,Vujovic(70%) Giakoub 5,Lazaridou 3 ---- Secolo 20,Kalaintzieva 17,Koukou 8,Chatzinikolaou 15,Dirva 11,Gligorovic 8(3 aces,3 blocks),Vlachou(-72%),Markopoulou 1,Borissova


    After 7 days:


    1.Panathinaikos(21-3) 21
    2.Olympiakos (20-6) 19
    3.Iraklis Kifisias(18-7) 16
    4.Iraklis Salon. (17-6) 15
    5.Markopoulo (15-7) 15
    6.Panellinios (16-11)13
    7.Panionios (9-12) 9
    8.Iones (9-18 ) 6
    9.Aris Salon. (7-18 ) 5
    10.Larissa (8-19) 4
    11.Keratea (5-18 ) 3
    12.Ktisifon (1-21) 0

    Results of the 6th day:


    Panathinaikos-Markopoulo:3-0(25-18,25-21,25-18 ) Dumitrescu 15,Tomasevic 14 - Kostic 12 ,Zhukova 7
    Olympiakos-Larissa:3-1(25-21,22-25,25-16,25-16) Kalaidzieva 18,Secolo 15 - Silhanova 16,Litsiou 11
    Iones-Iraklis Thessaloniki:0-3(17-25,7-25,20-25)Borki 10,Hatzimoshova 9 - Kiosi 17,Montano 14
    Panellinios-Panionios:0-3(22-25,24-26,21-25)Teneva 20,Komlenovic 11 - Moreira Gomez 16,Lakousic 14
    Iraklis Kifisias-Aris:3-0(25-16,25-19,25-20)Ostojic 16,Giota 13 - Mijatovic 21,Stanic 11
    Keratea-Ktisifon:3-0(25-15,25-10,25-20)Milisevic 15,Nestic 11 - Karpouza 6,Dimitropoulou 6,Papamichali 6


    After 6 days:


    1.Panathinaikos (18-3) 18
    2.Olympiakos(17-5) 16
    3.Iraklis Thes (16-3) 15
    4.Iraklis Kifis (15-6) 13
    5.Markopoulo (12-6) 12
    6.Panellinios (13-11) 10
    7.Panionios (9-9) 9
    8.Iones (8-15) 6
    -------------------------------------------


    MVP of the 6th day:Koutouxidou Nicoletta(setter Panathinaikos)

    Too many kgrs.She can't be moved!May be it's early,we'll see.How did she play last year in Volero? ?(
    A new rumor about the position of middle blocker:Norisha Campbell(Usa) last year played in Volero,too.But i think it's not like Lozancic.

    Jelena Lozancic during the tournament of Grand Prix in Russia this summer was injured in the right soulder.She came back in Greece to play with Panathinaikos and played for three games but she couldn't continue.Her injury is very serious so she has to make an intervent and to stay out a lot of time.So they thought in Panathinaikos that they have to find a new middle blocker because the team has big problem at this position this season.
    I believe she will come back the next year to Athens to play for Panathinaikos because she likes her here and we like her.I think is a very good player.

    Results of the 5th day


    Panionios-Keratea:3-0(25-18,25-15,25-18 ) Lakusic 12 - Katerini 13


    Panellinios-Panathinaikos:1-3(14-25,25-23,18-25,25-27) Teneva 26 - Tomasevic 18


    Ktisifon-Iraklis Kifisias:0-3(16-25,21-25,18-25) Karpouza 10 - Ostojic 14


    Larissa-Iones:3-2(25-15,23-25,20-25,25-23,15-9) Trikali 29,Silhanova 21 - Hazimoshova 19,Borki 17


    Aris-Olympiakos:0-3(14-25,21-25,21-25)Mijatovic 20(2 aces,17/29att,1 bl) - Secolo 17(1 ace,13/24 att,2bl,48%ric)


    Iraklis Thessalonikis-Markopoulo:3-0(25-19,25-18,25-21)Montano 17(1 ace,14/21 att,2 bl) - Gkaragkouni N 10(9/15,1ace)


    MVP of the 5th day:Madlaine Montano(Iraklis Thessalonikis)


    After 5th day:


    1.Panathinaikos (15-3) 15
    2.Olympiakos (14-4) 13
    3.Iraklis Thes (13-3) 12
    4.Markopoulo (12-3) 12
    5.Panelinios (13-7) 10
    6.Iraklis Kifisias (12-6) 10
    7.Panionios ( 6-9) 6
    8.Iones (8-12) 6
    9.Larissa (6-13) 4
    10.Aris (4-15) 2
    11.Keratea (2-12) 0
    12.Ktisifon (1-12) 0

    Results of the 3rd day:


    Panionios-Olympiakos:0-3(15-25,18-25,23-25) Kiss 13 - Secolo 16 (13/23 attacks,84% reception,2 blocks,1 ace)


    Keratea-Panathinakos:0-3(14-25,21-25,14-25)Ligoudistianou 10 - Tocko 12


    Aris-Markopoulo:0-3(17-25,17-25,12-25)Stanic 20 - Zhukova 13


    Larissa-Iraklis Thessaloniki:0-3(17-25,19-25,19-25) Trikali 10 - Kiossi 22 (17/31 attacks,3 aces,2 blocks)


    Ktisifon-Iones:1-3(26-24,24-26,21-25,23-25)Karpouza 16 - Borki 32(30/52 attacks)


    Panellinios-Iraklis Kifisias:3-2(25-23,25-22,22-25,16-25,15-5)Teneva 31 (27/54 attacks),Komlenovic 25 -Nomikou 16,Ostojic 16


    After 3 days


    • Markopoulo 9 (9-0)
    • Iraklis Thessalonikis 9 (9-0)
    • Panathinaikos 9 (9-1)
    • Panellinios 7 (9-4)
    • Olympiakos 7 (8-4)
    • Iraklis Kifisias 4 (6-6)
    • Panionios 3 (3-6)
    • Iones 3 (3-7)
    • Larissa 2 (3-8 )
    • Aris 1 (2-9)
    • Keratea 0 (1-9)
    • Ktisifon 0 (1-9)

    From Olympiakos they said that Zetova can't be ready before January.Also has a problem in the knee(meniscus i think).So they decided to change her.As i know she won 35.000 euro only for 2 months!!!!!


    Unofficial.There is a proposte to Ivana Djersilio.She don't want to continue in Romania...

    Antonina Zetova can not continue at Olympiakos.Not good shape and a knee-injury.


    MVP of the 2nd day Radosveta Teneva 32p(27/55 attacks,5 blocks,62%reception) Olympiakos-Panellinios :2-3

    2nd day 24-26/10


    Panathinaikos-Larissa:3-0(25-17,25-13,25-14) Dumitrescu 11 - Tsaprali 10


    Olympiakos-Panellinios:2-3(25-22,23-25,18-25,25-20,12-15) Secolo 27,Kalaidzieva 21 - Teneva 32,Komlenovic 25


    Markopoulo-Ktisifon:3-0(25-13,25-16,25-10)Gkaragkouni N. 13 - Christodoulou 7


    Iraklis-Aris:3-0(25-19,25-20,32-30) Montano19 - Stanic 18


    Iraklis Kifisias-Keratea:3-0(25-14,25-17,25-16) Ostojic 15 - Milisevic 13


    Iones-Panionios:0-3(22-25,18-25,13-25)

    1st day 18-10-2008


    Iraklis kifisias-Panathinaikos:1-3(25-22,19-25,16-25,20-25)Ostojic 21-Dumitrescu 16


    Keratea-Olympiakos:1-3(25-20,9-25,20-25,13-25)Milicevic 15-Secolo 17


    Aris-Larissa:2-3(25-16,33-31,19-25,11-25,14-16)Stanic 16-Silhanova 23


    Ktisifon-Iraklis:0-3(26-28,8-25,11-25)Christodoulou 10-Montano 17


    Panellinios-Iones:3-0(25-21,25-17,25-17)Teneva 16-Tsirimokou 10


    Panionios-Markopoulo: 22-10-2008 h 17:00

    The 8 most important teams:


    Panathinaikos


    setters:Koutouxidou Nicoletta,Chatzinikou Eleftheria


    opposite:Dumitrescu Ruxandra


    outside hitters:Tocko Olga(Latvia),Tomasevic Sanja(Serbia)


    middle blockers:Lozancic Jelena(France),Tzanakaki Georgia


    libero:Mylona Xanthi


    Olympiakos


    setters:Gligorovic Biljana (Croazia)


    opposite:Zetova Antonina(Bulgaria)


    outside hitters:Secolo Manuela(Italy),Kalaitzyeva Marina


    middle blockers:Chatzinikolaou Maria,Dirva Vaia


    libero:Vlachou Ioanna


    Markopoulo


    setter:Trombitas Luminita(Romania)


    opposite:Kostic Jelena(Serbia)


    outside hitters:Gkaragkouni Maria,Tsima Eugenia


    middle blockers:Zhukova Natalya(Kazakhstan),Gkaragkouni Niki


    libero:Konomi Areti


    Iraklis Thessalonikis


    setter:Katic Marina(Croazia)


    opposite:Kiossi Eleni


    outside hitters:Montano Caicedo(Colombia),Chantava Evangelia


    middle blockers:Georgakopoulou Ourania,Kiriakidou Evi


    libero:Vujovic Marina(Serbia)


    Panellinios


    setter:Christodoulou Styliani


    opposite:Komlenovic Mariana(Serbia)


    outside hitters:Teneva Radosveta(Bulgaria),Mouzaki Niki


    middle blockers:Yaneva Rositsa(Bulgaria),Lamprinidou Maria


    libero:Kitsou Paula


    Panionios


    setter:Petroulaki Katerina


    opposite:Kiss Katalyn(Hungary)


    outside hitters:Lakusic Maja(Serbia),Gomes Moreira Bianca(Brasile)


    middle blockers:Gkouzou Ourania,Gkoura Niovi


    libero:Tsiara Maria


    Iraklis kifissias


    setter:Novakova Sonja(Czech R.)


    opposite:Nomikou Maria


    outside hitters:Ostojic Ivana(Serbia),Ivanova Isabella


    middle blockers:Giakoumi Dimitra,Giota Katerina


    libero;Maggina Maria


    Aris Thessaloniki


    setter:Stojadinovic Ivana(Serbia)


    opposite:Stanic Sonja(Sebia)


    outside hitters:Mijadinovic Elena(Serbia),Christou Evi


    middle blockers:Kalantaridou Meropi,Kokkoni Eleni


    libero:Diamanti Eleftheria



    Other foreigner players:Borgi Natasha(Sebia),Emilova-Chatzimoscova Viara(Bulgaria) are playing for Iones Club.


    Nesic Milena(Serbia),Lucoskina Natalya (Moldova),Milicevic Bojana(Serbia) for Keratea Club.


    Silhanova Eva(Czech R.),Cynthia Leto(Brasile) for Larissa Club