Posts by sedat17

    FINAL ROUND


    Pool A


    24-Aug 17:00 Thailand - Russia 0-3
    24-Aug 20:00 China - Serbia 0-3
    25-Aug 17:00 Russia - Serbia 2-3
    25-Aug 19:30 China - Thailand 3-1
    26-Aug 17:00 Serbia - Thailand 3-0
    26-Aug 19:30 China - Russia 0-3


    Pool B


    24-Aug 11:00 Japan - USA 1-3
    24-Aug 13:30 Brazil - Italy 3-1
    25-Aug 11:00 USA - Italy 3-1
    25-Aug 13:30 Brazil - Japan 3-0
    26-Aug 11:00 Italy - Japan 3-2
    26-Aug 13:30 Brazil - USA 3-1

    Setters: fofou(2011 played fenerbahçe acıbadem) naz aydemir( 2009-10-11)
    OH:sokolova(she is playing fenerbahçe), osmokroviç(2010-2011 played fba) kim yeong(will be fba) logan tom(will be fba)
    OPP:gamova( played 2010) kassia skowronska(2011 played) seda tokatlıoğlu
    L:koretenko nihan
    my dream team, Fenerbahce Acibadem

    kübra akman will be thaisa mendez:) dilara bagcı will be yuko sano:) I believe that with my heart. damla çakıroğlu should be slightly more effective on the offensive a very bright future
    Turkey's 2016 Olympics squad in the first 6 should be Çakıroğlu dilara and kübra.

    Pool A


    19.01.2010 20:30 Volley BERGAMO - ZOK RIJEKA 3-0
    19.01.2010 20:00 RC CANNES - Universitet BELGOROD 3-0


    Pool B


    19.01.2010 18:00 VakifGunesTTelekom ISTANBUL - ASPTT MULHOUSE 3-0
    19.01.2010 20:30 Enion Energia DABROWA GORNICZA - Scavolini PESARO 0-3


    Pool C


    19.01.2010 18:30 Dinamo MOSCOW - Aluprof BIELSKO-BIALA 3-1
    19.01.2010 16:30 Modranská PROSTEJOV - FenerbahceAcibadem ISTANBUL 1-3


    Pool D


    19.01.2010 18:00 Asystel NOVARA - Zarechie ODINTSOVO 3-0
    19.01.2010 18:00 Bank BPS Fakro MUSZYNIANKA - Metal GALATI 3-0

    06.01.2010 20:30 Volley BERGAMO - RC CANNES 3-2


    07.01.2010 19:00 ZOK RIJEKA - Universitet BELGOROD 0-3




    Pool B


    06.01.2010 18:00 VakifGunesTTelekom ISTANBUL - Enion Energia DABROWA GORNICZA 3-0


    05.01.2010 20:30 ASPTT MULHOUSE - Scavolini PESARO 0-3




    Pool C


    06.01.2010 17:00 Dinamo MOSCOW - Modranská PROSTEJOV 3-1


    05.01.2010 18:00 Aluprof BIELSKO-BIALA - FenerbahceAcibadem ISTANBUL 0-3




    Pool D


    06.01.2010 18:00 Asystel NOVARA - Bank BPS Fakro MUSZYNIANKA 3-1


    07.01.2010 17:00 Zarechie ODINTSOVO - Metal GALATI 3-0

    Pool A


    16.12.2009 20:00 Universitet BELGOROD - ZOK RIJEKA 3-0
    17.12.2009 20:30 RC CANNES - Volley BERGAMO 3-2


    Pool B


    17.12.2009 20:30 Scavolini PESARO - ASPTT MULHOUSE 3-0
    15.12.2009 20:30 Enion Energia DABROWA GORNICZA - VakifGunesTTelekom ISTANBUL 1-3


    Pool C


    17.12.2009 19:30 FenerbahceAcibadem ISTANBUL - Aluprof BIELSKO-BIALA 3-0
    15.12.2009 18:00 Modranská PROSTEJOV - Dinamo MOSCOW 1-3


    Pool D


    15.12.2009 17:00 Metal GALATI - Zarechie ODINTSOVO 1-3
    17.12.2009 18:00 Bank BPS Fakro MUSZYNIANKA - Asystel NOVARA 1-3

    Pool A


    09.12.2009 20:30 Volley BERGAMO - Universitet BELGOROD 3-0


    08.12.2009 20:15 RC CANNES - ZOK RIJEKA 3-0




    Pool B


    10.12.2009 18:00 VakifGunesTTelekom ISTANBUL - Scavolini PESARO 3-2


    08.12.2009 20:30 Enion Energia DABROWA GORNICZA - ASPTT MULHOUSE 1-3




    Pool C


    09.12.2009 19:00 Dinamo MOSCOW - FenerbahceAcibadem ISTANBUL 1-3


    09.12.2009 18:00 Modranská PROSTEJOV - Aluprof BIELSKO-BIALA 0-3




    Pool D


    10.12.2009 20:30 Asystel NOVARA - Metal GALATI 3-0


    10.12.2009 18:00 Bank BPS Fakro MUSZYNIANKA - Zarechie ODINTSOVO 0-3

    Pool A[/u][/b]
    01.12.2009 19:00 Universitet BELGOROD - RC CANNES: 0-3
    03.12.2009 19:00 ZOK RIJEKA - Volley BERGAMO: 0-3


    Pool B
    03.12.2009 20:30 Scavolini PESARO - Enion Energia DABROWA GORNICZA: 3-0
    03.12.2009 20:30 ASPTT MULHOUSE - VakifGunesTTelekom ISTANBUL:0-3


    Pool C
    03.12.2009 19:30 FenerbahceAcibadem ISTANBUL - Modranská PROSTEJOV: 3-0
    01.12.2009 20:30 Aluprof BIELSKO-BIALA - Dinamo MOSCOW: 1-3


    Pool D
    01.12.2009 17:00 Metal GALATI - Bank BPS Fakro MUSZYNIANKA : 2-3
    03.12.2009 19:00 Zarechie ODINTSOVO - Asystel NOVARA: 2-3

    You have so good young team, absolutely. But we have good one, too ;) Turkish team won silver last WCH.. and last ECH, Turkey beat Germany with 3-2... I wonder this match, in my opinion it will be so good and exciting. Turkey is so strong and good team, I believe that we will beat DomRep, Germany and Mexico ;) Turkey should win gold medal. If I weren't Turkish, I'd say same thing.. Cause they deserve it ;)

    yes I participated: turkey should win gold medal.turkey very team polen and gözde yılmaz very best player