Posts by forzalube

    Pool E
    6th Nov-Peru-Russia 0-3
    6th Nov-Poland-South Korea 3-1
    6th Nov-Serbia-Turkey 3-1
    6th Nov-Japan-China 3:1
    7th Nov-Peru-South Korea 0-3
    7th Nov-Poland-Russia 1-3
    7th Nov-Serbia-China 3-2
    7th Nov-Japan-Turkey 3:1
    9th Nov-Peru-Turkey 0-3
    9th Nov-Poland-China 3-2
    9th Nov-Serbia-Russia 1-3
    9th Nov-Japan-South Korea 3-1
    10th Nov-Peru-China 0-3
    10th Nov-Poland-Turkey 3-2
    10th Nov-Serbia-South Korea 3-1
    10th Nov-Japan-Russia 2-3


    Pool F
    6th Nov-Brazil-Thailand 3:0
    6th Nov-Netherlands-Cuba 2-3
    6th Nov-Italy-Germany 0-3
    6th Nov-Czech Republic-United States 1-3
    7th Nov-Brazil-Cuba 3-0
    7th Nov-Netherlands-Thailand 3-0
    7th Nov-Italy-United States 0-3
    7th Nov-Czech Republic-Germany 1-3
    9th Nov-Brazil-Germany 3-1
    9th Nov-Netherlands-United States 1-3
    9th Nov-Italy-Thailand 3-1
    9th Nov-Czech Republic-Cuba 3-2
    10th Nov-Brazil-United States 3-1
    10th Nov-Netherlands-Germany 2-3
    10th Nov-Italy-Cuba 3-2
    10th Nov-Czech Republic-Thailand 3-1

    Pool A
    29-Oct Peru - Algeria 3-0
    29-Oct Serbia - Costa Rica 3-0
    29-Oct Poland - Japan 2-3
    30-Oct Costa Rica - Algeria 3-1
    30-Oct Serbia - Poland 3-2
    30-Oct Japan - Peru 3-0
    31-Oct Peru - Serbia 1-3
    31-Oct Poland - Costa Rica 3-0
    31-Oct Algeria - Japan 0-3
    02-Nov Serbia - Algeria 3-0
    02-Nov Poland - Peru 3-0
    02-Nov Costa Rica - Japan 0-3
    03-Nov Peru - Costa Rica 3-0
    03-Nov Algeria - Poland 0-3
    03-Nov Japan - Serbia 3-2


    Pool B
    29-Oct Brazil - Kenya 3-0
    29-Oct Czech Rep. - Netherlands 2-3
    29-Oct Puerto Rico - Italy 0-3
    30-Oct Czech Rep. - Brazil 0-3
    30-Oct Kenya - Puerto Rico 0-3
    30-Oct Netherlands - Italy 1-3
    31-Oct Purto Rico - Czech Rep. 2-3
    31-Oct Italy - Kenya 3-0
    31-Oct Brazil - Netherlands 3-1
    02-Nov Brazil - Puerto Rico 3-0
    02-Nov Netherlands - Kenya 3-0
    02-Nov Czech Rep. - Italy 0-3
    03-Nov Puerto Rico - Netherlands 0-3
    03-Nov Kenya - Czech Rep. 0-3
    03-Nov Italy - Brazil 1-3


    Pool C
    29-Oct Germany - Kazakhstan 3-0
    29-Oct USA - Thailand 3-0
    29-Oct Croatia - Cuba 2-3
    30-Oct USA - Croatia 3-0
    30-Oct Thailand - Kazakhstan 3-1
    30-Oct Cuba - Germany 2-3
    31-Oct Kazakhstan - Cuba 0-3
    31-Oct Croatia - Thailand 3-2
    31-Oct Germany - USA 1-3
    02-Nov Croatia - Germany 1-3
    02-Nov Thailand - Cuba 1-3
    02-Nov USA - Kazakhstan 3-0
    03-Nov Kazakhstan - Croatia 1-3
    03-Nov Germany - Thailand 3-1
    03-Nov Cuba - USA 1-3


    Pool D
    29-Oct Russia - Dominican Rep. 3-0
    29-Oct Canada - Korea 1-3
    29-Oct Turkey - China 1-3
    30-Oct Russia - Turkey 3-1
    30-Oct Dominican Rep. - Korea 3-2
    30-Oct China - Canada 3-0
    31-Oct Turkey - Dominican Rep. 3-1
    31-Oct Canada - Russia 0-3
    31-Oct Korea - China 0-3
    02-Nov Turkey - Canada 3-0
    02-Nov Russia - Korea 3-0
    02-Nov Dominican Rep. - China 1-3
    03-Nov Canada - Dominican Rep. 0-3
    03-Nov Korea - Turkey 1-3
    03-Nov China - Russia 2-3

    September 30
    Group G
    Puerto Rico-Germany 0:3
    Group H
    Cuba-Serbia 3:0
    Group I
    Russia-Egypt 3:0
    Group L
    USA-Czech Republic 3:2
    Group M
    France-Argentina 3:1
    Group N
    Poland-Brazil 1:3


    October 1
    Group G
    Germany-Italy 1:3
    Group H
    Mexico-Cuba 0:3
    Group I
    Spain-Russia 0:3
    Group L
    Cameroon-USA 0:3
    Group M
    Japan-France 0:3
    Group N
    Bulgaria-Poland 3:2


    October 2
    Group G
    Italy-Puerto Rico 3:0
    Group H
    Serbia-Mexico 3:0
    Group I
    Egypt-Spain 2:3
    Group L
    Czech Republic-Cameroon 3:0
    Group M
    Argentina-Japan 3:1
    Group N
    Brazil-Bulgaria 3:2

    Pool A
    25-Sep Egypt - Iran 3-1
    25-Sep Italy - Japan 3-0
    26-Sep Iran - Japan 3-2
    26-Sep Egypt - Italy 0-3
    27-Sep Japan - Egypt 2-3
    27-Sep Italy - Iran 3-1


    Pool B
    25-Sep Brazil - Tunisia 3-0
    25-Sep Spain - Cuba 1-3
    26-Sep Tunisia - Cuba 0-3
    26-Sep Brazil - Spain 3-0
    27-Sep Spain - Tunisia 3-2
    27-Sep Cuba - Brazil 2-3


    Pool C
    25-Sep Russia - Cameroon 3-0
    25-Sep Australia - Puerto Rico 3-1
    26-Sep Cameroon - Puerto Rico 1-3
    26-Sep Russia - Australia 3-0
    27-Sep Australia - Cameroon 3-0
    27-Sep Puerto Rico - Russia 0-3


    Pool D
    25-Sep Venezuela - Argentina 1-3
    25-Sep USA - Mexico 3-0
    26-Sep Argentina - Mexico 3-0
    26-Sep Venezuela - USA 0-3
    27-Sep Mexico - Venezuela 0-3
    27-Sep USA - Argentina 3-1


    Pool E
    25-Sep France - Czech Rep. 3-2
    25-Sep Bulgaria - China 3-0
    26-Sep Czech Rep. - China 3-1
    26-Sep France - Bulgaria 2-3
    27-Sep Bulgaria - Czech Rep. 3-1
    27-Sep China - France 2-3


    Pool F
    25-Sep Poland - Canada 3-1
    25-Sep Germany - Serbia 2-3
    26-Sep Canada - Serbia 0-3
    26-Sep Poland - Germany 3-1
    27-Sep Germany - Canada 3-1
    27-Sep Serbia - Poland 3-1

    •Firuze DURUSTKARI (AZE) - 181 cm (1987) Opposite/ Outside-hitter
    •Kamala ASGAROVA (AZE) - 178 cm (1984) Universal
    •Elina ABBASOVA (AZE) - 168 cm (1982) Libero
    •Alina DOBROVOLSKAYA (AZE) – 184 cm (1987) Middle-blocker


    Where did these 4 players play last year?


    and Kelly Wing? Where is she come from?

    25-Aug USA-POL I am late


    25-Aug BRA-JPN I am late


    25-Aug CHN-ITA I am late




    26-Aug USA-ITA 1-3


    26-Aug POL-BRA 0-3


    26-Aug CHN-JPN 2-3




    27-Aug JPN-ITA 1-3


    27-Aug BRA-USA 3-0


    27-Aug CHN-POL 3-2




    28-Aug POL-JPN 1-3


    28-Aug BRA-ITA 2-3


    28-Aug CHN-USA 1-3




    29-Aug JPN-USA 3-2


    29-Aug ITA-POL 3-1


    29-Aug CHN-BRA 0-3

    Me too, I am going on holidays, so this is my predictions for last weekend before final of WGP:


    Pool G




    20 Aug Germany - USA 1:3


    20 Aug China - Thailand 3:0


    21 Aug Thailand - USA 0:3


    21 Aug China - Germany 3:0


    22 Aug Germany - Thailand 3:1


    22 Aug China - USA 2:3




    Pool H Taipei




    20 Aug Brazil - Puerto Rico 3:0


    20 Aug Poland -Thaipei 3:0


    21 Aug Puerto Rico - Poland 0:3


    21 Aug Thaipei - Brazil 0:3


    22 Aug Brazil - Poland 3:0


    22 Aug Thaipei - Puerto Rico 0:3




    Pool I




    20 Aug Italy - Netherlands 3:0


    20 Aug Japan - Dominican Rep. 3:0


    21 Aug Dominican Rep - Nederlands 1:3


    21 Aug Japan - Italy 1:3


    22 Aug Domican Rep - Italy 0:3


    22 Aug Japan - Nederlands 3:1

    Some top scorer on volleybarbados.com


    These are all standing
    Men
    Pool 1
    Bahamas 2 win - 0 loss
    Suriname 0 win - 1 loss
    Jamaica 0 win - 1 loss


    Suriname-Jamaica are playing


    Pool 2
    Barbados 3 win - 0 loss
    Trinidad 2 win - 1 loss
    Guadalupa 1 win - 2 loss
    Antille Olandesi 0 win - 3 loss


    Women
    Pool 1
    Suriname 3 - 0
    Antille Olandesi 2 - 1
    Jamaica 1 - 2
    Dominica 0 - 3


    Pool 2
    Trinidad 3 - 0
    Isole Vergini 2 - 1
    Barbados 1 - 2
    Bahamas 0 - 3

    Pool D (Bangkok, Thailand)


    13 Aug USA - Italy 0-3


    13 Aug Thailand - Puerto Rico 3-0


    14 Aug Puerto Rico - Italy 0-3


    14 Aug USA - Thailand 3-2


    15 Aug Puerto Rico - USA 0-3


    15 Aug Italy - Thailand 3-0




    Pool E (Macau, China)


    13 Aug Brazil - Dominican Rep. 3-0


    13 Aug China - Netherlands 3-1


    14 Aug Brazil - Netherlands 3-0


    14 Aug China - Dominican Rep. 3-0


    15 Aug Netherlands - Dominican Rep. 3-0


    15 Aug China - Brazil 2-3




    Pool F (Okayama, Japan)


    13 Aug Chinese Taipei - Poland 0-3


    13 Aug Japan - Germany 3-0


    14 Aug Germany - Chinese Taipei 3-0


    14 Aug Japan - Poland 3-2


    15 Aug Germany - Poland 1-3


    15 Aug Japan - Chinese Taipei 3-0


    PS: I think I have 21 point, not 22.

    Pool A (Brazil)
    06-Aug Brazil - Chinese Taipei 3-0
    06-Aug Italy - Japan 1-3
    07-Aug Brazil - Japan 3-1
    07-Aug Chinese Taipei - Italy 0-3
    08-Aug Brazil - Italy 3-0
    08-Aug Japan - Chinese Taipei 3-0


    Pool B (Poland)
    06-Aug Dominican Rep. - USA 1-3
    06-Aug Poland - Germany 3-0
    07-Aug Poland - Dominican Rep. 3-0
    07-Aug USA - Germany 3-2
    08-Aug Poland - USA 3-1
    08-Aug Germany - Dominican Rep. 3-1


    Pool C (China)
    06-Aug Netherlands - Thailand 1-3
    06-Aug China - Puerto Rico 3-0
    07-Aug Puerto Rico - Netherlands 2-3
    07-Aug Thailand - China 1-3
    08-Aug China - Netherlands 3-0
    08-Aug Thailand - Puerto Rico 3-1

    1st day
    Pool A
    Chn - Tpe 3-0 25-19 25-16 25-14
    Iri - Ind 3-2 25-15 25-17 23-25 23-25 15-10


    Pool B
    Aus - Kaz 3-0 25-15 25-23 25-21
    Kor - Jpn 3-2 25-18 23-25 25-17 21-25 17-15


    Live stream on Bet365


    more on volleyball.ir