Posts by charalampos

    AYDIN BBSK 02/11

    BK TROMSØ 19:00



    Kairos PONTA DELGADA 3

    HOLTE IF 0



    NIEDERÖSTERREICH Sokol/Post 27/10

    RSR WALFERDANGE 19:00



    Hapoel KFAR SABA 27/10

    RIGAS Volejbola Skola LU 18:00



    OK KAŠTELA 03/11

    AEL LIMASSOL 20:00



    CHCW 11 SOK MOSTAR 0

    TK KAUNAS VDU 3



    VC Kanti SCHAFFHAUSEN 28/10

    TJ OSTRAVA 20:00



    Steelvolleys LINZ/STEG 28/10

    VBC CHESEAUX 18:30



    VK Pirane BRUSNO 27/10

    C.S.M. LUGOJ 18:00



    SLIEDRECHT Sport 27/10

    Hermes Rekkenshop OOSTENDE 19:30



    VKP BRATISLAVA 27/10

    ATHENS ASP Thetis VOULA 17:00

    Olympiakos announced the players for the match against ZOK


    S: Christodoulou, Ksanthopoulou

    OH: Salas, Mari Paraiba, Genitsaridi, Milintijevic

    OPP: Hippe, Zioga

    MB: Giota, Emmanouilidou, Kelesidi

    L: Kakouratou, Totsidou


    the other match is: NUC - Prometey

    Many matches are in the same time..in the past the matches which were broadcasted by tv were in sunday/friday...


    But also its not easy to play during the week because many teams have to play for european cups...olympiakos played 4 weeks in a row for champions league, last wedn. against paok and tommorow will play in serbia...and thetis will play in slovakia


    And in the next month panathinaikos/paok/thira will play in cev/challenge cup...and there is also the greek cup...so its difficult to find dates available

    A greek site posted your pics/tweets


    https://www.sdna.gr/bolei/8930…xeyse-ta-social-media-toy

    I dont think so...for example in the 3rd week the setter of Markopoulo scored 8 points and LDY 3 points..but the second was best setter

    Standings


    1. Panathinaikos 12 (12-1)

    2. Aris 12 (12-1)

    3. AEK 11 (12-3)

    4. PAOK 10 (11-3)

    5. Olympiakos 9 (9-3)

    6. AO Thiras 8 (9-5)

    7. Markopoulo 7 (8-7)

    8. Amazones 6 (8-7)

    9. Thetis 4 (5-9)

    10. AO Lamias 3 (3-10)

    11. Aias 2 (3-11)

    12. Porfyras 0 (3-12)

    13. Pannaxiakos 0 (2-12)

    14. Ilisiakos 0 (0-12)

    Panathinaikos - AO Lamias 3-0 (25-11, 25-20, 25-14)


    Panathinaikos: Chantava 15 (15/24), Stepanenko 11 (8/25)

    AO Lamias: Robles 13 (12/38)



    Aris - Porfyras 3-1 (20-25, 25-18, 25-12, 25-18)


    Aris: Mercado 21 (16/38), Evans 17 (14/31), Schwan 15 (13/30)

    Porfyras: Rodrigues 15 (15/46)



    AEK - Pannaxiakos 3-1 (23-25, 25-15, 25-17, 25-19)


    AEK: Weide 20 (19/35), Terrrell 17 (15/29)

    Pannaxiakos: Liagki 20 (16/36)



    Aias - PAOK 0-3 (10-25, 15-25, 16-25)


    Aias: Pitsigoni 10 (10/22)

    PAOK: Lee Jaeyeong 13 (11/18), Kiparissi 11 (7/17)



    Olympiakos - Ilisiakos 3-0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-18)


    Olympiakos: Hippe 20 (16/23)

    Ilisiakos: Legros 10



    AO Thiras - Thetis 3-2 (25-19, 23-25, 25-16, 25-27, 15-13)


    AO Thiras: Abbott 30 (21/52), Mitrovic 19 (17/39)

    Thetis: Anthouli 35 (29/64)



    Amazones - Markopoulo 3-2 (25-22, 24-26, 25-21, 20-25, 15-12)


    Amazones: Greka 18, Christodoulou 18, Santos 15

    Markopoulo: Kullerkan 29, Kalantaridou 18

    Standings


    1. Aris 9 (9-0)

    2. Panathinaikos 9 (9-1)

    3. AEK 8 (9-2)

    4. PAOK 7 (8-3)

    5. AO Thiras 6 (6-3)

    6. Olympiakos 6 (6-3)

    7. Markopoulo 6 (6-4)

    8. Amazones 4 (5-6)

    9. Thetis 3 (3-6)

    10. AO Lamias 3 (3-7)

    11. Aias 2 (3-8)

    12. Porfyras 0 (2-9)

    13. Pannaxiakos 0 (1-9)

    14. Ilisiakos 0 (0-9)

    panathinaikoss.jpg?itok=xNenY7Va


    Thetis - Panathinaikos 0-3 (20-25, 21-25, 21-25)


    Thetis: Anthouli 21 (19/35)

    Panathinaikos: Chatziefstratiadou 9 (7/8), Cross 9 (9/13), Grothues 9 (8/19), Stepanenko 9 (6/26)




    AO Lamias - Aris 0-3 (25-27, 24-26, 17-25)


    AO Lamias: Robles 15 (15/28), Pereira 11 (11/21)

    Aris: Mercado 17 (14/27), Schwan 14 (11/20), Evans 11 (10/22)




    Ilisiakos - AEK 0-3 (15-25, 13-25, 12-25)


    Ilisiakos: Legros 13 (13/36)

    AEK: Kosma 14 (11/19), Terrell 12 (8/25), Brown 11 (9/13)




    Pannaxiakos - AO Thiras 0-3 (18-25, 17-25, 18-25)


    Pannaxiakos: Nikologianni 10 (9/34)

    AO Thiras: Abbott 17 (16/37), Mitrovic 12 (11/24), Holston 11 (10/22)




    Porfyras - Markopoulo 1-3 (25-18, 21-25, 13-25, 11-25)


    Porfyras: Rodrigues 20 (16/47)

    Markopoulo: Kullerkan 29 (25/51), Kalantaridou 15 (13/25)




    Aias - Amazones 3-2 (22-25, 25-20, 14-25, 25-21, 15-10)


    Aias: Theodosiou 19 (17/44), Chamalidou 18 (7/26, 5 aces, 6 blocks), Chantzi 18 (15/38)

    Amazones: Santos 20 (18/43), Greka 15 (12/30)


    PAOK - Olympiakos 3-0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-21)



    PAOK: Collar 22 (20/36, 2 blocks), Merteki 12 (11/22), Lee Dayeong 3 (2/5), Polinopoulou 9 (5/7, 1 ace, 3 blocks), Fidon 8 (4/14), Kalatandze 7 (3/4), Ksanthopoulou l


    Olympiakos: Hippe 12 (12/35), Giota 11 (6/18, 2 aces, 3 blocks), Costa 7 (5/19), Salas 6 (5/20), Emmanoilidou 3 (3/6), Christodoulou,Kakouratou l, Ksanthopoulou