Posts by Sasha

    France – Bulgaria 0:3

    Serbia – Finland 3:0

    Turkey – Greece 3:0

    France – Greece 1:3

    Finland – Turkey 0:3

    Bulgaria – Serbia 0:3

    Greece – Finland 3:0

    France – Serbia 0:3

    Turkey – Bulgaria 3:0

    Finland – France 1:3

    Greece – Bulgaria 1:3

    Serbia – Greece 3:0

    France – Turkey 0:3

    Bulgaria – Finland 3:0

    Turkey – Serbia 0:3


    Belgium – Ukraine 1:3

    Italy – Portugal 3:0

    Poland – Slovenia 3:0

    Belgium – Slovenia 3:1

    Portugal – Poland 0:3

    Slovenia – Portugal 3:1

    Ukraine – Italy 0:3

    Italy – Belgium 3:0

    Poland – Ukraine 3:1

    Portugal – Belgium 0:3

    Italy – Slovenia 3:0

    Belgium – Poland 1:3

    Ukraine – Slovenia 3:0

    Portugal – Ukraine 0:3

    Poland – Italy 1:3


    Croatia – Azerbaijan 1:3

    Netherlands – Romania 3:0

    Hungary – Estonia 3:0

    Estonia – Croatia 0:3

    Romania – Hungary 3:1

    Azerbaijan – Netherlands 1:3

    Estonia – Romania 0:3

    Netherlands – Croatia 3:0

    Hungary – Azerbaijan 1:3

    Netherlands – Estonia 3:0

    Romania – Croatia 3:1

    Azerbaijan – Estonia 3:0

    Croatia – Hungary 3:1

    Romania – Azerbaijan 1:3

    Hungary – Netherlands 0:3


    Switzerland – Germany 0:3

    Belarus – Russia 0:3

    Slovakia – Spain 3:1

    Germany – Spain 3:1

    Switzerland – Slovakia 0:3

    Spain – Belarus 1:3

    Russia – Switzerland 3:0

    Germany – Russia 2:3

    Slovakia – Belarus 2:3

    Spain – Switzerland 3:1

    Germany – Slovakia 3:1

    Russia – Spain 3:0

    Germany – Belarus 3:1

    Switzerland – Belarus 0:3

    Slovakia – Russia 0:3

    Serbia went from Belgrade to Maribor (where they will play friendly games with Croatia and Dominican) with 16 players



    TEHNIČARI:
    MAJA OGNJENOVIĆ (HEMIK POLICE, POLJSKA), BOJANA ŽIVKOVIĆ (ILERBANKAŠI
    ISTANBUL, TURSKA) I DANICA RADENKOVIĆ (ŠVERINER, NEMAČKA).



    KOREKTORI: JOVANA BRAKOČEVIĆ (VAKIFBANK ISTANBUL, TURSKA), ANA BJELICA (HEMIK POLICE, POLJSKA) I TIJANA BOŠKOVIĆ (VIZURA).



    LIBERA: SUZANA ĆEBIĆ (LOKOMOTIVA BAKU, AZERBEJDŽAN) I SILVIJA POPOVIĆ (VOLERO CIRIH, ŠVAJCARSKA).



    BLOKERI: NATAŠA
    KRSMANOVIĆ (RABITA BAKU, AZERBEJDŽAN), MILENA RAŠIĆ (KAN, FRANCUSKA),
    STEFANA VELJKOVIĆ (GALATASARAJ ISTANBUL, TURSKA) I NAĐA NINKOVIĆ (VOLERO
    CIRIH, ŠVAJCARSKA).



    PRIMAČI:
    JELENA NIKOLIĆ (VAKIFBANK ISTANBUL, TURSKA), BRANKICA MIHAJLOVIĆ
    (UNILEVER, BRAZIL), BRIŽITKA MOLNAR (ATOM TREFL SOPOT, POLJSKA) I TIJANA
    MALEŠEVIĆ (AGEL PROSTEJOV, ČEŠKA).



    from Marbor they will travel to World Chahpionship in Trieste

    01-Imma Sirressi vs 16-Kimberly Glass


    08-Natalia Goncharova vs 09-Katarzyna Skowronska




    04-Manon Flier vs 20-Victoria Ravva


    05-Natalya Malykh vs 21-Maaren Apitz




    02-Laura Heyrman vs 18-Lauren Gibbemeyer


    07-Ivana Nesovic vs 10-Margareta Kozuch




    03-Laura Dijkema vs 14-Enrica Merlo


    06-Stefana Veljkovic vs 11-Naz Aydemir

    01-Imma Sirressi vs 32-Indre Sorokaite: Imma Sirressi
    16-Kimberly Glass 6 vs 17-Anna Baranska: Kimberly Glass


    08-Natalia Goncharova vs 25-Izabela Belcik:Natalia Goncarova
    09-Katarzyna Skowronska vs 24-Elitsa Vasileva: Elitsa Vasilieva


    04-Manon Flier vs 29-Tetyana Kozlova: Manon Flier
    13-Kristin Richards vs 20-Victoria Ravva: Victoria Ravva


    05-Natalya Malykh vs 28-Olesia Rykhliuk: Natalya Malykh
    12-Carmen Turlea vs 21-Maaren Apitz: Maarlen Apitz


    02-Laura Heyrman vs 31-Yael Castiglione: Yeal Castiglione
    15-Sheilla de Castro vs 18-Lauren Gibbemeyer: lauren gibbermayer


    07-Ivana Nesovic vs 26-Natalya Dianskaya: Ivana Nesovic
    10-Margareta Kozuch vs 23-Floortje Meijners: margareta kozuch


    03-Laura Dijkema vs 30-Alaina Bergsma: Alaina Bergsma
    14-Enrica Merlo vs 19-Ljubica Kecman:Ljubica Kecman


    06-Stefana Veljkovic vs 27-Saskia Hippe: Stefana Velkovic
    11-Naz Aydemir vs 22-Juliann Faucette: Naz Aydemir

    Bezziers none
    Cannes Aleksandra&Rebeka Lazic (Serbian beauty, if must chose will chose the first one)
    Stiinta Bacau Monika Potokar (Slovenia beauty, it was battle born with Kim Stealens)
    Bucaresht none
    Dresdner Schoot
    Scweriner Danica Radenkovic (it says on offical paige she is born on 9.10.2013 :P 1992 is the truth, same date but 7 years younger than me:))
    Gent none
    Prostejov Tijana Melesevic
    Crvena Zvezda Kecman Ljubica
    Volero Laura Unternacher

    1st Round
    Pool A (Hiroshima)
    4.11.2011 11:00 China - Algeria 3-0
    4.11.2011 14:30 Dominican Republic - Argentina 3-1
    4.11.2011 18:20 Italy - Japan 1-3
    5.11.2011 11:00 Algeria - Dominican Republic 0-3
    5.11.2011 15:00 Italy - China 3-1
    5.11.2011 18:20 Japan - Argentina 3-0
    6.11.2011 11:00 Dominican Republic - Italy 0-3
    6.11.2011 15:00 Argentina - Algeria 3-0
    6.11.2011 18:20 China - Japan 3-2


    Pool B (Nagano)
    4.11.2011 11:00 Serbia - Korea 3-1
    4.11.2011 14:30 Kenya - Germany 0-3
    4.11.2011 18:20 United States - Brazil 1-3
    5.11.2011 11:00 Korea - Germany 2-3
    5.11.2011 15:00 Serbia - United States 1-3
    5.11.2011 18:20 Brazil - Kenya 3-0
    6.11.2011 11:00 Kenya - Serbia 0-3
    6.11.2011 15:00 Germany - Brazil 0-3
    6.11.2011 18:20 United States - Korea 3-0

    Pool G


    Germany - USA 3:1


    China - Thailand 3:0


    Thailand - USA 1:3


    China - Germany 3:1


    Germany - Thailand 3:0


    China - USA 3:1




    Pool H


    Brasil - Puerto Rico 3:0


    Poland - Chinese Taipei 3:0


    Puerto Rico - Poland 0:3


    Chinese Taipei - Brasil 0:3


    Brasil - Poland 3:0


    Chinese Taipei - Puerto Rico 0:3




    Pool I


    Italy - Netherlands 3:1


    Japan - Dominican Rep. 3:1


    Dominican Rep. - Netherlands 3:2


    Japan - Italy 3:1


    Dominican Rep. - Italy 1:3


    Japan - Netherlands 3:1