Posts by kondzio

    Day 20:

    23.02 Radomka - BKS 17:30 Polsat Sport

    23.02 Uni - Volley 20:30 Polsat Sport

    24.02 Budowlani - Chemik 19:00 Polsat Sport

    25.02 ŁKS - MKS 16:00

    25.02 Grupa Azoty - Rysice 19:00

    26.02 Stal - Pałac 19:00


    Other games will be shown on Polsat Box Go.

    Best players of Day 22:

    S: Tavares Rodrigues (Aluron)

    OP: Tupchiy (Każany)

    OH: El Graoui (Stal), Karlitzek (Indykpol)

    MB: Lemański (Skra), Semeniuk (Projekt)

    L: Hawryluk (Indykpol)


    Bench:

    S: Firlej (Projekt)

    OP: Konarski (Skra)

    OH: Ferreira (Bogdanka), Kovalov (Każany)

    MB: Zerba (Stal), Jakubiszak (Indykpol)

    L: Shoji (ZAKSA)

    Day 23:

    24.02 Każany - ZAKSA 14:45

    24.02 Cuprum - JW 17:30

    24.02 Bogdanka - Aluron 20:30

    25.02 Resovia - Exact Systems 14:45

    25.02 Trefl - Ślepsk 17:30

    26.02 GKS - Indykpol 17:30

    26.02 Czarni - Stal 20:30


    Game Projekt - Skra is postponed to 19.03 due to Challenge Cup finals between Projekt and Vero Volley Monza on 21.02 and 27.02.

    Standings:

    1. JW 57 (19-3)

    2. Aluron 54 (18-4)

    3. Projekt 53 (18-4)

    4. Resovia 44 (16-6)

    5. Bogdanka 41 (14-8)

    6. Trefl 39 (12-10)

    7. Indykpol 34 (10-12)

    8. Skra 32 (12-10)

    9. Stal 32 (10-12)

    10. ZAKSA 29 (10-11)*

    11. Każany 25 (9-12)*

    12. Ślepsk 20 (7-15)

    13. GKS 18 (6-16)

    14. Exact Systems 18 (5-16)*

    15. Cuprum 17 (5-16)

    16. Czarni 9 (3-19)


    * = one game less

    Day 22 Results:

    ZAKSA - Czarni 3-0 (25-19 25-18 25-19) MVP: Erik Shoji stats

    Bednorz 13, Takvam 9, Pashytskiy 9, Kaczmarek 9 / Gomułka 16, Hofer 9, Ostrowski 6


    Indykpol - Resovia 3-1 (25-21 18-25 26-24 25-20) MVP: Jakub Hawryluk stats

    Karlitzek 20, Souza 15, Armoa 11 / Boyer 19, Čebulj 18, De Falco 15


    JW - Każany 0-3 (17-25 23-25 25-27) MVP: Vasyl Tupchiy stats

    Patry 12, Fornal 9, Szymura 8 / Tupchiy 17, Kovalov 15, Palonsky 9


    Aluron - Cuprum 3-1 (25-18 25-21 19-25 25-19) MVP: Luke Perry stats

    Kwolek 19, Butryn 14, Rossard 11 / Hanes 13, Ferens 12, Berger 9


    Projekt - Trefl 3-0 (25-20 25-20 25-20) MVP: Jan Firlej stats

    Bołądź 13, Szalpuk 11, Tillie 10 / Sasak 12, Sawicki 11, Orczyk 7


    Ślepsk - Bogdanka 1-3 (21-25 15-25 25-23 17-25) MVP: Alexandre Ferreira stats

    Żakieta 16, Halaba 11, Firszt 9 / Ferreira 22, Brand 17, Malinowski 14


    Skra - Exact Systems 3-0 (25-22 25-23 25-12) MVP: Bartłomiej Lemański stats

    Lipinski 15, Konarski 14, Lemański 13 / Dulski 16, Janus 5, Sobański 5, Kogut 5


    Stal - GKS 3-1 (33-31 19-25 25-22 25-13) MVP: Zouheir El Graoui stats

    El Graoui 18, Muzaj 17, Zerba 11 / Vašina 20, Jarosz 18, Waliński 11

    Best players of Day 19:

    S: Nowicka (BKS)

    OP: Sikorska (Pałac)

    OH: Blagojevic (Budowlani), May (Budowlani)

    MB: Pacak (BKS), Witkowska (ŁKS)

    L: Łysiak (Budowlani)


    Bench:

    S: Kowalewska (Chemik)

    OP: Laak (BKS)

    OH: Damaske (BKS), Mędrzyk (Chemik)

    MB: Witowska (Pałac), Fedorek (MKS)

    L: Śliwa (MKS)

    Day 22:

    16.02 ZAKSA - Czarni 20:30

    17.02 Indykpol - Resovia 14:45

    17.02 JW - Każany 17:30

    17.02 Aluron - Cuprum 20:30

    18.02 Projekt - Trefl 14:45

    18.02 Ślepsk - Bogdanka 17:30

    18.02 Skra - Exact Systems 20:30

    19.02 Stal - GKS 17:30


    All games will be shown on Polsat Sport.

    Quarterfinals of Polish Cup:

    CUK Anioły Toruń - Projekt Warszawa 0-3 (14-25 18-25 12-25) MVP: Artur Szalpuk stats

    Stolc (OH) 6, Mesa (MB) 6, Brzóstowicz (MB) 4 / Semeniuk 11, Szalpuk 11, Grobelny 10, Bołądź 10


    Asseco Resvia Rzeszów - Bogdanka LUK Lublin 1-3 (22-25 23-25 25-14 19-25) MVP: Alexandre Ferreira stats

    Boyer 20, De Falco 19, Čebulj 10 / Ferreira 17, Malinowski 13, Brand 8


    Jastrzębski Węgiel - Trefl Gdańsk 3-0 (25-20 25-20 25-21) MVP: Benjamin Toniutti stats

    Szymura 14, Fornal 14, Huber 12 / Sawicki 13, Nasevich 13, Martinez Franchi 7


    CM Soleus Klub Sportowy Rudziniec - Aluron CMC Warta Zawiercie 1-3 (15-25 26-24 16-25 15-25) MVP: Trevor Clevenot stats

    Piotrowski (OP) 15, Lesiuk (OH) 8, Długosz (OH) 8 / Clevenot 19, Butryn 13, Kwolek 13

    Best players of Day 21:

    S: Komenda (Bogdanka)

    OP: Schulz (Bogdanka)

    OH: Aciobanitei (Skra), Karlitzek (Indykpol)

    MB: Poręba (Skra), Gueye (Każany)

    L: Thales (Bogdanka)


    Bench:

    S: Petrovs (Każany)

    OP: Nasevich (Trefl)

    OH: Kovalov (Każany), Waliński (GKS)

    MB: Pietraszko (Cuprum), Huber (JW)

    L: Diez (Skra)

    Day 21 Results:

    Exact Systems - Indykpol 0-3 (24-26 22-25 21-25) MVP: Moritz Karlitrzek stats

    Dulski 21, Sobański 7, Kogut 6 / Souza 17, Karlitzek 14, Jakubiszak 10


    Resovia - Stal 3-1 (25-13 25-19 17-25 25-16) MVP: Fabian Drzyzga stats

    Bucki 19, Čebulj 16, Staszewski 14 / Zerba 10, Włodarczyk 10, Kapica 10


    Czarni - JW 0-3 (22-25 20-25 16-25) MVP: Norbert Huber stats

    Meljanac 18, Hofer 14, Ostrowski 3, Formela 3 / Patry 16, Fornal 13, Huber 12


    GKS - ZAKSA 3-0 (25-10 32-30 25-19) MVP: Marcin Waliński stats

    Waliński 12, Vašina 12, Usowicz 10, Jarosz 10 / Kluth 10, Kaczmarek 9, Pashytskiy 6, Takvam 6


    Bogdanka - Projekt 3-1 (25-19 25-22 20-25 25-22) MVP: Marcin Komenda stats

    Schulz 21, Ferreira 14, Kania 9 / Boładź 21, Szalpuk 17, Semeniuk 11


    Trefl - Skra 2-3 (19-25 21-25 25-22 27-25 11-15) MVP: Adrian Aciobanitei stats

    Nasevich 28, Sawicki 22, Zaleszczyk 9 / Aciobanitei 24, Poręba 16, Konarski 15


    Każany - Aluron 3-2 (18-25 27-25 29-31 25-19 16-14) MVP: Ilia Kovalov stats

    Kovalov 25, Tupchiy 24, Gueye 22 / Clevenot 21, Kwolek 15, Butryn 13


    Cuprum - Ślepsk 3-1 (25-23 16-25 25-23 25-14) MVP: Paweł Pietraszko stats

    Pietraszko 15, Berger 15, Hanes 13 / Filipiak 19, Halaba 16, Stajer 7

    Talking about line-up:


    For Setters, we have no doubts who is main two: Wołosz and Wenerska. Agree to see Kowalewska and Nowicka as next options.


    Main Opposite is Stysiak and it'll be a tight fight between Smarzek and Gałkowska. I prefer Malwina with her experience, but we'll see what will Stefano do.


    Outside Hitters here will be definitely Łukasik, Różański and probably Czyrniańska. As the fourth we'll probably see Fedusio. Anyway, I'd give a try in WNL to Damaske, Dudek and Piasecka. Szlagowska is IMHO wasting time on bench!


    Middle Blockers are another interesting choice. Korneluk, Witkowska and Pacak should be there and I'd take Gryka as fourth. Jurczyk doesn't convince me, but can be option no. 5.


    For Libero we have clear case with Stenzel and Szczygłowska, Grajber or Łysiak can be third.


    Regarding Paris, I'd take

    S: Wołosz, Wenerska

    OP: Stysiak, Smarzek

    OH: Łukasik, Czyrniańska, Różański, Fedusio, Szczygłowska

    MB: Korneluk, Witkowska, Pacak

    L: Stenzel


    As 13th player most likely it would be Fedusio or Smarzek with Czyrniańska as an option for OP.

    Today Results:

    Chemik - Uni 3-0 (25-16 25-13 25-16) MVP: Natalia Mędrzyk stats

    Mędrzyk 17, Inneh-Varga 17, Wasilewska 10 / Sieradzka 9, Zaroślińska-Król 6, Pamuła 5, Lijewska 5


    Radomka - Budowlani 2-3 (25-23 25-23 12-25 13-25 12-15) MVP: Mackenzie May stats

    Johnson 21, Reiter 17, Świrad 9 / May 26, Bjelica 22, Blagojevic 21