Posts by TheUSAFAN

    SOUTH AMERICAN PLAYERS


    ARGENTINE PLAYERS
    -Yael Castiglione (S) = BKS Aluprof Bielsko-Biała (POL) ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL)
    -Julieta Lazcano (MB) = Istres OPVB (FRA) ---> Stade Français Paris St. Cloud (FRA)
    -Emilce Sosa (MB) = Rio do Sul/Equibrasil (BRA) ---> E.C. Pinheiros (BRA)
    -Tatiana Rizzo (OH/L) = Rio do Sul/Equibrasil (BRA) ---> Rio do Sul/Equibrasil (BRA)


    COLOMBIAN PLAYERS
    -Amanda Coneo (OH) = Lardini Filottrano (ITA) (A2) ---> Sab Volley Castellanza (ITA) (A2)
    -Yeisy Soto (MB) = Liga Bolivarense (COL) ---> Béziers Volley (FRA)


    VENEZUELAN PLAYERS
    -Roslandy Acosta (OH/OPP) = Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER) ---> SC Potsdam (GER)

    BRAZILIAN PLAYERS
    -Natália Pereira (OH) = Rexona-Ades Rio de Janeiro (BRA) ---> Fenerbahçe Grundig Istanbul (TUR)
    -Joyce Silva (OPP) = Bursa Büyükşehir Belediyesi (TUR) ---> Bursa Büyükşehir Belediyesi (TUR)
    -Thaisa Menezes (MB) = Molico/Nestlè Osasco (BRA) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
    -Mariana Costa "Paraíba" (OH) = Camponesa/Minas (BRA) ---> Volero Zürich (SUI)
    -Adenizia Silva (MB) = Molico/Nestlè Osasco (BRA) ---> Savino Del Bene Volley (ITA)
    -Ana Tiemi (S) = Bauru (BRA) ---> Nantes VF (FRA)
    -Luiza Ungerer (L) = Nantes VF (FRA)^ ---> Nantes VF (FRA)
    -Juciely Barreto (MB) = Rexona-Ades Rio de Janeiro (BRA) ---> Rexona-Ades Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
    -Roberta Ratzke (S) = Rexona-Ades Rio de Janeiro (BRA) ---> Rexona-Ades Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
    -Monique Pavão (OPP) = Rexona-Ades Rio de Janeiro (BRA) ---> Rexona-Ades Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
    -Fabiana de Oliveira (L) = Rexona-Ades Rio de Janeiro (BRA) ---> Rexona-Ades Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
    -Gabriela Guimarães "Gabi" (OH) = Rexona-Ades Rio de Janeiro (BRA) ---> Rexona-Ades Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
    -Carol Silva (MB) = Rexona-Ades Rio de Janeiro (BRA) ---> Rexona-Ades Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
    -Tandara Caixeta (OPP/OH) = Camponesa/Minas (BRA) ---> Molico/Nestlè Osasco (BRA)
    -Camila Brait (L) = Molico/Nestlè Osasco (BRA) ---> Molico/Nestlè Osasco (BRA)
    -Danielle Lins (S) = Molico/Nestlè Osasco (BRA) ---> Molico/Nestlè Osasco (BRA)
    -Ana Correa "Bia" (MB) = SESI-SP (BRA) ---> Molico/Nestlè Osasco (BRA)
    -Fabiana Claudino (MB) = SESI-SP (BRA) ---> Dentil/Praia Clube Uberlândia (BRA)
    -Carla Santos (OH) = Camponesa/Minas (BRA) ---> Dentil/Praia Clube Uberlândia (BRA)
    -Walewska Oliveira (MB) = Dentil/Praia Clube Uberlândia (BRA) ---> Dentil/Praia Clube Uberlândia (BRA)
    -Claudinha Silva (S) = Dentil/Praia Clube Uberlândia (BRA) ---> Dentil/Praia Clube Uberlândia (BRA)
    -Natasha Farinea (MB) = Dentil/Praia Clube Uberlândia (BRA) ---> Dentil/Praia Clube Uberlândia (BRA)
    -Michelle Pavão (OH) = Dentil/Praia Clube Uberlândia (BRA) ---> Dentil/Praia Clube Uberlândia (BRA)
    -Juliana Carrijo (S) = Dentil/Praia Clube Uberlândia (BRA) ---> Dentil/Praia Clube Uberlândia (BRA)
    -Ellen Braga (OH) = SESI-SP (BRA) ---> Dentil/Praia Clube Uberlândia (BRA)
    -Carol Gattaz (MB) = Camponesa/Minas (BRA) ---> Camponesa/Minas (BRA)
    -Rosamaria Montibeller (OPP) = Camponesa/Minas (BRA) ---> Camponesa/Minas (BRA)
    -Léia Silva (L) = Camponesa/Minas (BRA) ---> Camponesa/Minas (BRA)
    -Priscila Daroit (OH) = Dentil/Praia Clube Uberlândia (BRA) ---> Camponesa/Minas (BRA)
    -Suelle Oliveira (OH) = Molico/Nestlè Osasco (BRA) ---> E.C. Pinheiros (BRA)
    -Sheila D'Amaro (OH) = Naturhouse Ciudad de Logroño (ESP) ---> Naturhouse Ciudad de Logroño (ESP)
    -Fernanda Gritzbach (MB) = Naturhouse Ciudad de Logroño (ESP) ---> Naturhouse Ciudad de Logroño (ESP)

    NORCECA PLAYERS


    CUBAN PLAYERS
    -Daimí Ramírez (OPP) = Dentil/Praia Clube Uberlândia (BRA) ---> Dentil/Praia Clube Uberlândia (BRA)
    -Nancy Carrillo (OPP) = RC Cannes (FRA) --->Tianjin Bohai Bank (CHN) (on loan from Voléro Zürich (SUI))
    -Rosir Calderón (OH) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)---> Ageo Medics (JPN)


    CANADIAN PLAYERS
    -Jennifer Cross (MB) = Dresdner SC (GER) ---> Dresdner SC (GER)
    -Sarah Pavan (OPP) = Dong-hao-lan-sheng Shanghai (CHN) ---> Dong-hao-lan-sheng Shanghai (CHN)
    -Tabitha Love (OH/OPP) = Schweriner SC (GER) ---> Heungkuk Life Insurance Pink Spiders (KOR)
    -Alexa Gray (OH) = Brigham Young University (USA) ---> GS Caltex Seoul KIXX (KOR)
    -Kyla Richey (OH) = Azeryol Baku (AZE) ---> Panathinaikos (GRE)
    -Marisa Field (MB) = Engelholms VS (SWE) ---> Panathinaikos (GRE)


    DOMINICAN PLAYERS
    -Brenda Castillo (L) = Lokomotiv Baku (AZE) ---> Vôlei Bauru (BRA)
    -Brayelin Martínez (OH/OPP) = Sudtirol Bolzano (ITA) ---> Unendo Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA)


    PUERTO RICAN PLAYERS
    -Stefanie Enright (OH) = Criollas de Caguas (PUR) ---> Il Bisonte San Casciano (ITA)
    -Shirley Ferrer (OH/OPP) = Lancheras de Cataño (PUR) ---> Pays d'Aix Venelles (FRA)
    -Daly Santana (OH) = University of Minnesota (USA) ---> ASPTT Mulhouse (FRA)


    MISC. NORCECA PLAYERS

    -Sinead Jack (TRI) (MB) = Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS) ---> Galatasaray Daikin Istanbul (TUR)



    -Samantha Bricio (MEX) (OH) = University of Southern California (USA) ---> Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA)

    *released from contract
    ^ two-year contract
    # three-year contract
    % four-year contract
    $ five-year contract
    A2 = Second League


    UNITED STATES PLAYERS
    -Kim Hill (OH) = IVakıfbank Istanbul (TUR) ---> Vakıfbank Istanbul (TUR)
    -Rachel Adams (MB) = Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
    -Jordan Larson-Burbach (OH) = Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) ---> Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)^
    -Alexis Crimes (MB) = Sarıyer Belediyesi (TUR) ---> Sarıyer Belediyesi (TUR)
    -Nicole Fawcett (OPP) = gor Gorgonzola Novara (ITA) ---> Sarıyer Belediyesi (TUR)
    -Kelsey Robinson (OH) = Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA) ---> BAIC Motors Beijing (CHN)
    -Karsta Lowe (OPP) = Unendo Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA) ---> BAIC Motors Beijing (CHN)
    -Megan Hodge-Easy (OH) = Imoco Volley Conegliano (ITA) ---> Henan (CHN)
    -Kelly Murphy (OPP) = Ageo Medics (JPN) ---> Henan (CHN)
    -Emily Hartong (OH) = Suwon Hyundai E&C Hillstate (KOR) ---> Suwon Hyundai E&C Hillstate (KOR)
    -Leslie Cikra (OPP) = Hi-Path Zenith Korea Expressway (KOR) ---> Hi-Path Zenith Korea Expressway (KOR)
    -Madison Kingdon (OH) = Azerrail Baku (AZE) ---> IBK Altos (KOR)
    -Samantha Middleborn (MB) = Volley Köniz (SUI) ---> KGC Ariels (KOR)
    -Alex Klineman (OH) = Dentil/Praia Clube Uberlândia (BRA) ---> Dentil/Praia Clube Uberlândia (BRA)
    -Lauren Gibbemeyer (MB) = Pomì Casalmaggiore (ITA) ---> Pomì Casalmaggiore (ITA)
    -Carli Lloyd (S) = Pomì Casalmaggiore (ITA) ---> Pomì Casalmaggiore (ITA)
    -Haley Eckerman (OPP) = Leonas de Ponce (PUR) ---> Saguella Monza (ITA)
    -Michelle Bartsch (OH) = Dresdner SC (GER) ---> Neruda Volley Bolzano (ITA)
    -Taylor Simpson (OH) = Heungkuk Life Insurance Pink Spiders (KOR) ---> Unendo Yamamay Busto Arsizio (ITA)
    -Micha Hancock (S) = Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (POL) ---> Impel Wrocław (POL)
    -Megan Courtney (OH) = Leonas de Ponce (PUR) ---> Impel Wrocław (POL)
    -Foluke Akinradewo (MB) = Voléro Zürich (SUI)^---> Voléro Zürich (SUI)
    -Liz McMahon (OPP) = IBK Altos (KOR) ---> Dresdner SC (GER)
    -Jennifer Keddy (MB) = Královo Pole Brno (CZE) ---> USC Münster (GER)
    -Erica Wilson (MB/OPP) = Volley Köniz (SUI) ---> USC Münster (GER)
    -Courtney Felinski (OH) = Liiga Ploki (FIN) ---> Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER)
    -Keao Burdine (OH) = HPK Naiset (FIN) ---> Rote Raben Vilsbiburg (GER)
    -Ariel Turner (OH) = Schweriner SC (GER) ---> Schweriner SC (GER)
    -Lexi Dannemiller (S) = University of Michigan (USA) ---> Schweriner SC (GER)
    -Lauren Barfield (MB) = Köpenicker SC Berlin (GER) ---> Schweriner SC (GER)^
    -Alyssa Longo (L) = VC Wiesbaden (GER) ---> VC Wiesbaden (GER)
    -Delaney Aigner-Swesey (OH) = VC Wiesbaden (GER) ---> VC Wiesbaden (GER)
    -Molly McCage (MB) = University of Texas (USA) ---> VC Wiesbaden (GER)
    -Alison Skayhan (S) = SWE Volley-Team (GER) (A2) ---> SWE Volley-Team (GER)
    -Kimmy Whitson (S) = Pacific University (USA) ---> Ladies in Black Aachen (GER)
    -Sabel Moffett (MB) = TS Volley Düdingen (SUI) ---> TS Volley Düdingen (SUI)
    -Chantale Riddle (OPP) = TS Volley Düdingen (SUI) ---> TS Volley Düdingen (SUI)
    -Sarah Wickstrom (S) = Köpenicker SC Berlin (GER) ---> Köpenicker SC Berlin (GER)
    -Janisa Johnson (OH) = Köpenicker SC Berlin (GER) ---> Köpenicker SC Berlin (GER)
    -Nia Grant (MB) = Nantes VF (FRA) ---> Allianz MTV Stuttgart (GER)
    -Aiyana Whitney (OPP) = Leonas de Ponce (PUR) ---> Allianz MTV Stuttgart (GER)
    -Valerie Nichol (S) = Allianz MTV Stuttgart (GER) ---> Allianz MTV Stuttgart (GER)

    USAV in their press release announced the American winners of the individual awards. Based off of the stats, I would guess the other awards went to Fe Garay (OH), Adenizia (MB) (she was statistically the blocking leader), and Camila Brait (L) who lead all of the reception and defensive stats but I can't find confirmation.



    MVP & S - Carli Lloyd (USA)
    OPP - Nicole Fawcett (USA)
    OH - Krista Vansant (USA)
    OH -
    MB -
    MB - Rachel Adams (USA)
    L -