Posts by Nastja

    Results of the 3rd Playround
    Farmutil Piła - Gwardia Wrocław 1:3 (21:25, 25:20, 25:27, 17:25)
    Calisia Kalisz - Muszynianka Muszyna 0:3 (21:25, 21:25, 18:25)
    Aluprof Bielsko-Biała - AZS Białystok 3:1 (25:21, 25:14, 23:25, 25:19)
    MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza - Stal Mielec -:- [10.11.2008 at18.00]
    Gedania Żukowo - Centrostal Bydgoszcz 2:3 (25:23, 25:23, 17:25, 19:25, 10:15)


    Ranking
    1. BKS Aluprof Bielsko-Biała 9
    2. MKS Muszynianka Fakro Muszyna 8
    3. Impel Gwardia Wrocław 6
    4. GCB Centrostal Bydgoszcz 5
    5. Pronar Zeto Astwa AZS Białystok 5
    6. MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza 3 (missing 1 match)
    7. KPSK Stal Mielec 3 (missing 1 match)
    8. Farmutil Piła 1
    9. SSK Calisia Kalisz 1
    10. Gedania Żukowo 1

    All results from the 1st round...


    Group A
    CAV MURCIA 2005 - VK PROSTEJOV 2:3 (25:21 21:25 25:14 22:25 13:15)
    RIJEKA KVIG - Dinamo MOSCOW 0:3 (20:25 17:25 19:25)


    Group B
    RC CANNES - Postar 064 BEOGRAD 3:2 (21:25 25:22 23:25 25:23 15:6)
    Türk Telekom ANKARA - Tubillete.Com TENERIFE 3:1 (25:12 22:25 25:21 25:23)


    Group C
    Fakro Muszynianka MUSZYNA - Metal GALATI 0:3 (10:25 18:25 14:25)
    Vakifbank Günes S. ISTANBUL - Volley BERGAMO 2:3 (18:25 25:21 23:25 25:18 12:15)


    Group D
    Zarechie ODINTSOVO - DELA Martinus AMSTELVEEN 3:0 (25:19 25:23 25:22)
    Colussi Sirio PERUGIA - Farmutil PILA 3:2 (23:25 21:25 25:22 25:10 17:15)


    Group E
    Scavolini PESARO - Eczacibasi Zentiva ISTANBUL 3:0 (25:20 25:16 28:26)
    SVS Post SCHWECHAT - ASPTT MULHOUSE 0:3 (10:25 20:25 20:25)



    Matches next week
    11.11.2008 18:00 Farmutil PILA - Zarechie ODINTSOVO
    11.11.2008 20:30 Volley BERGAMO - Fakro Muszynianka MUSZYNA


    12.11.2008 19:00 ASPTT MULHOUSE - Scavolini PESARO
    12.11.2008 17:00 Eczacibasi Zentiva ISTANBUL - SVS Post SCHWECHAT
    12.11.2008 19:00 Metal GALATI - Vakifbank Günes S. ISTANBUL
    12.11.2008 20:00 Tubillete.Com TENERIFE - RC CANNES
    12.11.2008 18:00 Postar 064 BEOGRAD - Türk Telekom ANKARA
    12.11.2008 17:30 VK PROSTEJOV - RIJEKA KVIG


    13.11.2008 19:30 DELA Martinus AMSTELVEEN - Colussi Sirio PERUGIA
    13.11.2008 19:00 Dinamo MOSCOW - CAV MURCIA 2005

    hello there


    i really hope that you will have a great time here and that ull be able to get to know whatever u want about Kun Feng and other players :)
    so have a great time :wavy:

    Matches today:
    Vakifbank Günes S. Istanbul - Volley Bergamo
    Zarechie Odintsovo - DELA Martinus Amstelveen
    Colussi Sirio Perugia - Farmutil Pila
    Scavolini Pesaro - Eczacibasi Zentiva Istanbul

    It 's not such a surprise that Postar played good game.It's a team that consists of former ,current or future Serbian NT players.

    For me it definitely was and im sure im not the only one thinking that way.
    Since you are serbian, u probably know these players. I dont.


    All of them are so young and compared to Cannes' players, they are "nobodies"... Unfortunatly they couldnt win the 5th set. Seemed like they lost their focus and were too nervous...


    Its just great to see that a team without major superstars is able to build up a competitive team.

    pretty interesting match going on between Cannes and Beograd. im positively surprised by the serbian team :)
    1:1 in sets now

    well the match finished now.
    RC Cannes - Postar Beograd 3:2 (21:25 25:22 23:25 25:23 15:6)


    It was a very entertaining match. Ravva had a great serving series in the tie-break.
    Generally it was nice to watch, didnt expect that at first...

    ill start :whistle: ... actually its much harder than the olympics prediction heheh

    Please predict the matches of the current playround.


    The counting system hasnt changed. (right result 2pts / right winner 1 / wrong prediction 0)
    This prediction game is just for fun, but if it goes well, we might think about something :)


    Rules:
    1. Post your predictions of the day before the matches start (2 hours before the first match starts at the latest).
    2. Post, if possible, all predictions of the current round in ONE post / but you can predict day by day (all matches of the day in one post) also
    3. Editing posts after the matches is forbidden. Consequence is exclusion from the game.
    4. This topic is just for predictions, comments about matches etc will be deleted here. Post them in the other threads please


    Matches to predict:


    2nd week
    11.11.2008 18:00 Farmutil PILA - Zarechie ODINTSOVO
    11.11.2008 20:30 Volley BERGAMO - Fakro Muszynianka MUSZYNA


    12.11.2008 19:00 ASPTT MULHOUSE - Scavolini PESARO
    12.11.2008 17:00 Eczacibasi Zentiva ISTANBUL - SVS Post SCHWECHAT
    12.11.2008 19:00 Metal GALATI - Vakifbank Günes S. ISTANBUL
    12.11.2008 20:00 Tubillete.Com TENERIFE - RC CANNES
    12.11.2008 18:00 Postar 064 BEOGRAD - Türk Telekom ANKARA
    12.11.2008 17:30 VK PROSTEJOV - RIJEKA KVIG


    13.11.2008 19:30 DELA Martinus AMSTELVEEN - Colussi Sirio PERUGIA
    13.11.2008 19:00 Dinamo MOSCOW - CAV MURCIA 2005



    Standings
    Nastja 8
    cassano 9
    zik013 11
    eupho 8
    gagak 12
    mateo 12
    Matthias 9
    gael alexei philippe 9
    elchicha 12
    Nati 11
    Demir17 9
    sokolovafan 2 (cos started later)

    Results from 4th Playround
    Despar Perugia - Monte Schiavo Jesi 1:3 (25:23, 16:25, 12:25, 13:25)
    Yamamay Busto Arsizio - Scavolini Pesaro 2:3 (12:25, 20:25, 25:22, 26:24, 14:16)
    Asystel Volley Novara - Tena Santeramo 3:1 (26:28, 25:14, 25:18, 25:17)
    Lines Cesena - Foppapedretti Bergamo 0:3 (21:25, 22:25, 23:25 ) :D
    Unicom Starker Sassuolo - Zoppas Coneglianom 3:1 (25:20, 25:19, 23:25, 25:22)
    Florens Grotte Minetti Vicenza 3:0 (25:19, 25:20, 25:18 )
    Famila Chieri - Riso Scotti Pavia 2:3 (11:25, 25:23, 24:26, 25:20, 11:15)

    I had my first dream with a player on saturday night!


    and the player was Milena Rosner :lol:
    "met her at a club (which looked like a place i like to go to when im in Krakow), she had a very handsome guy with her and she seemed kind of tipsy (probably because i went kind of tipsy to bed...) :D


    she was a cool person to hangout :lol:
    Milena! we should definitely repeat that night eheh...

    2nd Playround
    24.10.2008


    GCB Centrostal Bydgoszcz - MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza 3:0 (30:28 29:27 25:21) stats


    26.10.2008
    AZS Białystok - Calisia Kalisz 3:2 (14:25 25:15 25:23 21:25 15:8 ) stats
    Muszynianka Muszyna - Farmutil Piła 3:2 (20:25 25:19 23:25 25:18 15:9) stats
    other 2 matches on 27th and 30th

    Results from 3rd Playround
    Foppapedretti Bergamo - Monte Schiavo Banca Marche Jesi 3:2 (25:19 23:25 25:19 25:27 15:9)
    MVP: Serena Ortolani


    Tena Santeramo - Riso Scotti Pavia 2:3 (25:18 25:13 13:25 17:25 9:15)
    MVP: Dora Horvath


    Scavolini Pesaro - Lines Ecocapitanata Cesena 3:0 (25:18 25:20 25:12)
    MVP: Katarzyna Skowronska


    Yamamay Busto Arsizio - Famila Chieri 3:0 (25:23 25:21 25:14)
    MVP: Saara Esko


    Unicom Starker Kerakoll Sassuolo - Cgf Recycle Florens Castellana Grotte 1:3 (16:25 17:25 25:23 14:25)
    MVP: Sonia Benedito Soninha


    Zoppas Industries Conegliano - Despar Perugia 3:1 (21:25 25:17 25:21 25:22)


    Minetti Vicenza - Asystel Volley Novara 1:3 (26:24 22:25 22:25 18:25)
    MVP: Cristina Barcellini