Poor Japan... Hope they'll beat Brasil or Serbia in 2nd round
Posts by skk95
-
-
Japanese roster :
1. Miyu Nagaoka
2. Sarina Koga3. Nana Iwasaka
4. Risa Shinnabe
5. Erika Araki
7. Yuki Ishii
8. Mami Uchiseto
9. Haruyo Shimamura
10. Koyomi Tominaga
13. Mai Okumura
15. Kotoe Inoue
16. Mako Kobata
21. Ai Kurogo
22. Kanami Tashiro
source : jva.or.jp -
12/09/2018
France - China 3-1
Cameroon - Tunisia 3-1
Iran - Puerto Rico 3-0
Netherlands - Canada 2-3
Australia - Russia 0-3
Dominican Rep. - Slovenia 0-3
Brazil - Egypt 3-0
Cuba - Poland 0-3
Belgium - Argentina 3-1
USA - Serbia 3-0
13/09/2018Dominican Rep. - Japan 0-3
Italy - Belgium 3-1
Egypt - Canada 0-3
Brazil - France 2-3
Australia - USA 0-3
Cameroon - Serbia 0-3
Puerto Rico - Poland 0-3
Iran - Bulgaria 3-1
14/09/2018
Japan - Slovenia 3-2
Argentina - Dominican Rep. 3-1
China - Netherlands 2-3
France - Egypt 3-0
Australia - Cameroon 3-1
Russia - Tunisia 3-0
Finland - Cuba 3-1
Bulgaria - Puerto Rico 3-0
15/09/2018
Belgium - Slovenia 3-1
Italy - Argentina 3-0
Canada - China 3-2
Netherlands - Brazil 2-3
Serbia - Tunisia 3-0
USA - Russia 1-3
Cuba - Iran 0-3
Poland - Finland 3-0
16/09/2018
Japan - Belgium 1-3
Dominican Rep. - Italy 0-3
China - Egypt 3-0
Netherlands - France 1-3
Cameroon - USA 0-3
Serbia - Australia 3-0
Puerto Rico - Finland 1-3
Cuba - Bulgaria 0-3
17/09/2018
Belgium - Dominican Rep. 3-0
Argentina - Slovenia 3-1
Egypt - Netherlands 1-3
Brazil - Canada 3-1
Russia - Cameroon 3-0
Australia - Tunisia 3-1
Cuba - Puerto Rico 2-3
Iran - Poland 1-3
18/09/2018
Japan - Argentina 3-1
Italy - Slovenia 3-1
China - Brazil 0-3
Canada - France 0-3
USA - Tunisia 3-0
Serbia - Russia 1-3
Finland - Iran 0-3
Poland - Bulgaria 3-1
-
9.9.2018
Japan - Italy 1-3
Bulgaria - Finland 3-0
-
What about Erika Araki? Has she any break during Nations League?
-
SRB - NED 2-3
AZE - TUR 3-1 -
Quarter-Finals:
Italy 1-3 Netherlands
Serbia 3-0 Belarus
Azerbaijan 3-0 Germany
Russia 2-3 Turkey -
Playoff Matches:
Belarus - Czech Republic 1:3
Netherlands - Croatia 3:0
Poland - Turkey 1:3
Germany - Bulgaria 1:3 -
Day 1
POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Hungary 0 -3 Azerbaijan
Poland 3-2 GermanyPOOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)
Italy 3 -0 Georgia
Croatia 1-3 BelarusPOOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Ukraine 0-3 Russia
POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)
Serbia 3-0 Czech Republic
The Netherlands 3-0 BelgiumDay 2
POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Poland 3-0 Hungary
POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)
Georgia 1-3 Croatia
Italy 3-0 BelarusPOOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Bulgaria 3-0 Ukraine
Turkey 1-3 RussiaPOOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)
Czech Republic 3-1 Belgium
The Netherlands 3-1 SerbiaDay 3
POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Azerbaijan 3-1 Poland
Germany 3-0 HungaryPOOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)
Georgia 1-3 Belarus
Croatia 0-3 ItalyPOOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Bulgaria 1-3 Turkey
POOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)
Belgium 1-3 Serbia
Czech Republic 0-3 The NetherlandsDay 4
POOL A - Baku (Azerbaijan)
Germany 1- 3 Azerbaijan
POOL B - Tbilisi (Georgia)
-
POOL C - Baku (Azerbaijan)Russia 3-2 Bulgaria
Turkey 3-0 UkrainePOOL D - Ganja (Azerbaijan)
-
I would very much like to see the Japan v USA and Japan v Brazil matches if anyone finds them somewhere.
I found Japan x Brasil -> https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HeUBJYont_M
There is 1 set, but on user's account you can find other parts of this semifinal -
There is also no Miyu Nagaoka on Hisamitsu Roster
-
So, it was the last match for Saori... Wish her all the best in personal life! It's a pity that she won't play for a medal in her last season...but she has been incredible for 15 years!
I still hope she will return for Tokyo 2020... maybe?
-
Russia - USA 0-3
Brazil - Italy 1-3 -
USA - Netherlands 1-3
Serbia - China 2-3 -
ITA - USA 3-1
RUS - BRA 1-3 -
USA - Serbia 3:1
China - Netherlands 3:1 -
ITA - IRN 3-0
POL - USA 3-1
CAN - RUS 2-3
ARG - BRA 2-3 -
Brazil - China 3-0
Russia - Serbia 3-1
USA - Japan 3-1 -
Group A
1st round
07-08-2016 14:30 - Italy 0-3 France
07-08-2016 16:35 - Brazil 3-0 Mexico
07-08-2016 22:05 - USA 3-1 Canada2nd round
09-08-2016 16:35 - France 3-0 Mexico
09-08-2016 20:00 - Italy 1-3 USA
10-08-2016 03:35 - Brazil 3-1 Canada3rd round
11-08-2016 22:05 - Canada 0-3 France
12-08-2016 01:30 - Italy 3-0 Mexico
12-08-2016 03:35 - Brazil 3-2 USA4th round
13-08-2016 22:05 - USA 2-3 France
14-08-2016 01:30 - Canada 3-0 Mexico
14-08-2016 03:35 Brazil 3-1 Italy5th round
15-08-2016 16:35 - USA 3-0 Mexico
16-08-2016 01:30 Italy 3-1 Canada
16-08-2016 03:35 Brazil 2-3 FranceGroup B:
1st round
07-08-2016 20:00 - Poland 3-0 Egypt
08-08-2016 01:30 - Russia 3-0 Cuba
08-08-2016 03:35 - Argentina 1-3 Iran2nd round
09-08-2016 14:30 - Russia 3-0 Argentina
09-08-2016 22:05 - Poland 3-1 Iran
10-08-2016 01:30 - Cuba 1-3 Egypt3rd round
11-08-2016 14:30 Iran 3-0 Cuba
11-08-2016 16:35 Russia 3-0 Egypt
11-08-2016 20:00 Poland 3-0 Argentina4th round
13-08-2016 14:30 Iran 3-0 Egypt
13-08-2016 16:35 Argentina 3-0 Cuba
13-08-2016 20:00 Poland 3-2 Russia5th round
15-08-2016 14:30 Argentina 3-1 Egypt
15-08-2016 20:00 Russia 3-1 Iran
15-08-2016 22:05 Poland 3-0 Cuba -
Pool A
06.08 Japan - Korea 3-1
06.08 Brazil - Cameroon 3-0
07.08 Russia - Argentina 3-008.08 Japan - Cameroon 3-0
09.08 Russia - Korea 2-3
09.08 Brazil - Argentina 3-010.08 Russia - Cameroon 3-0
11.08 Korea - Argentina 3-0
11.08 Brazil - Japan 3-112.08 Argentina - Cameroon 3-0
13.08 Russia - Japan 2-3
13.08 Brazil - Korea 3-114.08 Korea - Cameroon 3-0
15.08 Japan - Argentina 3-0
15.08 Brazil - Russia 3-1Pool B
06.08 China - Netherlands 3-1
06.08 USA - Puerto Rico 3-0
07.08 Serbia - Italy 3-108.08 China - Italy 3-0
08.08 USA - Netherlands 3-1
08.08 Serbia - Puerto Rico 3-010.08 China - Puerto Rico 3-0
10.08 Italy - Netherlands 2-3
10.08 USA - Serbia 3-212.08 China - Serbia 3-1
12.08 USA - Italy 3-1
12.08 Netherlands - Puerto Rico 3-014.08 Serbia - Netherlands 3-1
14.08 Italy - Puerto Rico 3-0
14.08 USA - China 1-3