Posts by Justyna

    #9
    30-11-2017Lomas Voley - PSM Voley 3:0 (25:22, 25:18, 25:19) video stats
    30-11-2017Ciudad Voley - Personal Bolivar 3:0 (25:23, 25:22, 25:23) video stats
    01-12-2017 Untref Voley - Gigantes del Sur 0:3 (14:25, 16:25, 17:25) video stats
    30-11-2017 River Plate Buenos Aires - Libertad Burgi Voley 0:3 (21:25, 19:25, 30:32) video stats
    30-11-2017 Monteros Voley Club - UPCN San Juan 0:3 (23:25, 23:25, 18:25) video stats


    #10
    01-12-2017River Plate Buenos Aires - PSM Voley 3:0 (25:19, 25:23, 25:19) video stats
    02-12-2017Lomas Voley - Libertad Burgi Voley 3:0 (25:19, 25:16, 25:15) video stats
    02-12-2017Ciudad Voley - Gigantes del Sur 3:0 (25:23, 25:14, 25:18 ) video stats
    02-12-2017 Untref Voley - Personal Bolivar 0:3 (19:25, 20:25, 29:31) video stats
    02-12-2017Monteros Voley Club - Obras de San Juan 3:0 (25:22, 25:20, 25:16) video stats


    #11
    06-12-2017Personal Bolivar - Gigantes del Sur 3:1 (25:22, 18:25, 25:12, 25:19) video stats
    07-12-2017Lomas Voley - River Plate Buenos Aires 3:0 (25:16, 25:15, 25:22) video stats
    07-12-2017Ciudad Voley - Untref Voley 3:0 (25:23, 25:19, 25:18 ) video stats
    07-12-2017Libertad Burgi Voley - PSM Voley 3:1 (25:14, 25:22, 20:25, 25:18 ) video stats
    07-12-2017UPCN San Juan - Obras de San Juan 3:2 (21:25, 20:25, 27:25, 25:22, 15:10) video stats


    #12
    09-12-2017 River Plate Buenos Aires - Lomas Voley 0:3 (24:26, 19:25, 22:25) video stats
    09-12-2017Untref Voley - Ciudad Voley 3:2 (25:21, 20:25, 23:25, 25:22, 16:14) video stats
    09-12-2017 Obras de San Juan - UPCN San Juan 0:3 (20:25, 22:25, 16:25) video stats
    10-12-2017 Libertad Burgi Voley - PSM Voley
    07-01-2018 Gigantes del Sur - Personal Bolivar


    Ranking
    1. Ciudad Voley 11 27
    2. Lomas Voley 9 25
    3. Personal Bolivar 10 19
    4. UPCN San Juan Voley Club 9 17
    5. Libertad Burgi Voley 9 14
    6. Gigantes del Sur 8 13
    7. Monteros Voley Club 9 10
    8. Obras de San Juan 9 10
    9. Untref Voley 10 10
    10. PSM Voley 9 5
    11. River Plate Buenos Aires 9 3

    #5
    16-11-2017Ciudad Voley - PSM Voley 3:0 (25:12, 25:20, 25:22) video stats
    16-11-2017 Untref Voley - Libertad Burgi Voley 0:3 (21:25, 20:25, 15:25) video stats
    16-11-2017 Gigantes del Sur - Obras de San Juan 0:3 (19:25, 22:25, 19:25) video stats
    16-11-2017 Personal Bolivar - UPCN San Juan 1:3 (25:27, 25:23, 24:26, 21:25) video stats
    16-11-2017 Monteros Voley Club - Lomas Voley 0:3 (23:25, 15:25, 14:25) video stats


    #6
    17-11-2017Untref Voley - PSM Voley 3:0 (25:15, 25:16, 25:23) video stats
    18-11-2017Ciudad Voley - Libertad Burgi Voley 3:2 (25:21, 25:19, 23:25, 22:25, 15:12) video stats
    18-11-2017Gigantes del Sur - UPCN San Juan 3:1 (26:24, 25:27, 25:21, 25:22) video stats
    18-11-2017Personal Bolivar - Obras de San Juan 3:1 (25:16, 23:25, 25:18, 25:16) video stats
    18-11-2017Monteros Voley Club - River Plate Buenos Aires 3:0 (25:22, 29:27, 25:19 ) video stats


    #7
    22-11-2017Lomas Voley - Personal Bolivar 3:0 (25:22, 26:24, 25:20) video stats
    23-11-2017 River Plate Buenos Aires - Gigantes del Sur 0:3 (21:25, 28:30, 18:25) video stats
    23-11-2017PSM Voley - Monteros Voley Club 3:2 (28:26, 20:25, 22:25, 25:23, 15:11) video stats
    23-11-2017 UPCN San Juan - Ciudad Voley 1:3 (29:27, 20:25, 23:25, 20:25) video stats
    26-11-2017Obras de San Juan - Untref Voley 3:2 (23:25, 31:33, 25:20, 25:20, 15:11) video stats


    #8
    24-11-2017 River Plate Buenos Aires - Personal Bolivar 0:3 (20:25, 17:25, 20:25) video stats
    24-11-2017UPCN San Juan - Untref Voley 3:0 (25:17, 25:20, 25:15) video stats
    25-11-2017Lomas Voley - Gigantes del Sur 3:2 (25:23, 22:25, 25:21, 31:33, 15:11) video stats
    25-11-2017 Libertad Burgi Voley - Monteros Voley Club 0:3 (23:25, 22:25, 15:25) video stats
    25-11-2017 Obras de San Juan - Ciudad Voley 1:3 (21:25, 18:25, 25:23, 12:25) video stats

    #1
    02-11-2017 River Plate Buenos Aires - Untref Voley 1:3 (15:25, 17:25, 25:22, 22:25) video stats
    02-11-2017Lomas Voley - Ciudad Voley 3:1 (25:23, 20:25, 25:16, 26:24) video stats
    02-11-2017 Libertad Burgi Voley - Obras de San Juan 2:3 (22:25, 25:22, 14:25, 25:21, 15:17) video stats
    02-11-2017 PSM Voley - UPCN San Juan 1:3 (15:25, 25:23, 19:25, 22:25) video Stats
    02-11-2017Personal Bolivar - Monteros Voley Club 3:1 (25:23, 25:22, 23:25, 25:20) video stats


    #2
    04-11-2017 River Plate Buenos Aires - Ciudad Voley 0:3 (19:25, 18:25, 24:26) video stats
    04-11-2017Lomas Voley - Untref Voley 3:2 (25:22, 25:15, 20:25, 21:25, 15:9) video stats
    04-11-2017Gigantes del Sur - Monteros Voley Club 3:1 (25:20, 25:21, 23:25, 25:20) video stats
    04-11-2017Libertad Burgi Voley - UPCN San Juan 3:1 (29:27, 23:25, 25:16, 25:19) video stats
    04-11-2017 PSM Voley - Obras de San Juan 2:3 (43:41, 19:25, 28:26, 19:25, 12:15) video stats


    #3
    09-11-2017 Monteros Voley Club - Ciudad Voley 1:3 (25:23, 17:25, 12:25, 19:25) video stats
    09-11-2017PSM Voley - Personal Bolivar 3:2 (21:25, 22:25, 25:22, 25:22, 15:13) video stats
    14-12-2017 Libertad Burgi Voley - Gigantes del Sur
    14-12-2017 UPCN San Juan - Lomas Voley
    17-12-2017 Obras de San Juan - River Plate Buenos Aires


    #4
    11-11-2017 Libertad Burgi Voley - Personal Bolivar 1:3 (21:25, 25:21, 18:25, 13:25) video stats
    14-12-2017 Monteros Voley Club - Untref Voley
    15-12-2017 UPCN San Juan - River Plate Buenos Aires
    16-12-2017 PSM Voley - Gigantes del Sur
    16-12-2017 Obras de San Juan - Lomas Voley


    A: Inegol Bursa – Afyon Bld. Yuntas 3-2 (20-25, 25-20, 25-21, 22-25, 15-11)
    Top Scorer: Klapwijk 21, Husaj 17, Antanovich 14, Almaz 9; Ojansivu 25, Bahov 16, Mustedanovic 12, Hascan 8.


    B: Jeopark Kula Bld. – Maliye Piyango Ankara 0-3 (23-25, 20-25, 23-25)
    Top Scorer: Luan Weber 14, Alp Cayir 7, Ertugrul 6; Venno 17, Yucel 11, K. Kayhan 10, Siltala 7, Gunes 7.


    C: (ad Istanbul) TKD K.Enerji Gumushane Torul Genclik – Fenerbahce Istanbul 0-3 (12-25, 11-25, 17-25)
    Top Scorer: Yildiran 10, M. Gungor 7; Sket 13, Toy 13, Akdeniz 12, Quesque 9.


    D: Besiktas Istanbul – Galatasaray Istanbul 0-3 (19-25, 15-25, 17-25)
    Top Scorer: B. Avci 13, Uykan 7, Tumer 7; Aydin 12, Gok 9, Akhrem 8, Okello 7.



    10 Dec.
    C: Fenerbahce Istanbul – TKD K.Enerji Gumushane Torul Genclik


    12 Dec.
    B: Maliye Piyango Ankara – Jeopark Kula Bld.
    D: Galatasaray Istanbul – Besiktas Istanbul
    A: Afyon Bld. Yuntas – Inegol Bursa


    Final Eight (15, 16, 17 Dec.)
    winner A – Ziraat Bankasi Ankara (1)
    winner B – Arkas Spor Izmir (4)


    winner C – Istanbul BBSK (2)
    winner D – Halkbank Ankara (3)


    source: volleyball.it

    #20
    Fundación Cajasol Juvasa Voley - C.V. Melilla 3:1 (23:25, 25:18, 25:21, 25:23) stats
    C.V. Mediterráneo de Castellón - Electrocash CCPH 3:0 (31:29, 25:16, 25:18 ) stats
    Usuhaïa Ibiza Voley - VP Madrid 3:0 (25:10, 25:16, 25:17) stats
    Río Duero San José - CDV Textil Santanderina 3:0 (26:24, 25:16, 25:23) stats
    Unicaja Almería - CAI Teruel 2:3 (26:24, 25:23, 18:25, 23:25, 10:15) stats
    UBE L'Illa Grau - Vecindario ACE Gran Canaria 2:3 (25:16, 18:25, 15:25, 25:20, 17:19) stats


    MVP: Xavi Folguera (CAI Voleibol Teruel)


    Ranking
    1. Unicaja Almería 20 57
    2. CAI Teruel 20 54
    3. Usuhaïa Ibiza Voley 20 44
    4. Río Duero San José 20 39
    5. C.V. Melilla 20 28
    6. Vecindario ACE Gran Canaria 20 26
    7. Fundación Cajasol Juvasa Voley 20 26
    8. C.V. Mediterráneo de Castellón 20 21
    9. Electrocash CCPH 20 19
    10. CDV Textil Santanderina 20 18
    11. VP Madrid 20 18
    12. UBE L'Illa Grau 20 10


    Vecindario ACE Gran Canaria - CAI Teruel 1:3 (17:25, 21:25, 25:23, 19:25) stats


    For the seventh time ACH Volley LJUBLJANA came off MEVZA-champion. In the Final Four-final the Slovenian top team subdued the defending champion and regular season´s winner HYPO TIROL Volleyballteam 3:1 (25:23, 25:23, 22:25, 25:19). Up to now the Austrians have could win all their nine previous matches.


    "I am thunderstruck. Words fail me. An enormous praise to my players, also to them who where not in action", ACH Volley-head coach Zoran Kedadic said.


    For HYPO TIROL VT-head coach Daniel Gavan, the disappointment was certainly large: "We have certainly played much better as yesterday. But also today we were not able to show our best performance. We had permanent problems with receiving. So you cannot win any final!"



    Calcit Kamnik finished this MEVZA-season third-placed. After more than two hours the Final Four-host wrestled down Posojilnica AICH/DOB (AUT) 3:2 (20:25, 25:20, 21:25, 25:21, 15:11). For Kamnik this was the first Final Four-performance in club history. AICH/DOB had a better beginning on its side, indeed, but with the third set the Slovenians took command with advantages in offence and blocking.


    Toncek Stern, topscorer Calcit KAMNIK: "At the beginning we committed a lot of errors especially in service. But after a switch by our head coach Marko Brumen we could do it much better!"


    Martin Micheu, sport director Posojilnica AICH/DOB: "I am extremely disappointed. After leading 2:1 in sets we just stopped playing. Our receiving performance was very weak. Before this weekend we expected much more as we got at the end. Now we have to be focused on the Austrian Volley League."

    #21 (12.03)
    Niżnyj Nowgorod - Nowa Nowokujbyszewsk 2:3 (19:25, 23:25, 25:20, 25:18, 15:17)
    Dinamo Krasnodar - Neftiannik Orienburg 3:0 (25:18, 25:23, 25:20) stats
    Kuzbass Kemerowo - Ural Ufa 3:1 (19:25, 25:23, 25:23, 25:23) stats
    Fakieł Nowyj Urengoj - Zenit Kazań 0:3 (22:25, 21:25, 18:25) stats
    Lokomotiw Nowosybirsk - Biełogorie Biełgorod 1:3 (25:18, 20:25, 17:25, 23:25) stats
    Gazprom-Jurga Surgut - Dinamo Moskwa 2:3 (25:20, 25:20, 26:28, 22:25, 8:15) stats
    Jurga-Samotłor Niżniewartowsk - Jenisiej Krasnojarsk 3:1 (13:25, 25:22, 25:17, 25:20) stats


    Ranking
    1. Zenit 59
    2. Bielogorie 48
    3. Dinamo M 47
    4. Jugra 41
    5. Fakel 38
    6. Lokomotiv 34
    7. Yenisiey 32
    8. Kuzbass 31
    9. Ural 29
    10. Nova 21
    11. Neftyanik 19
    12. Samotlor 19
    13. Dinamo Kr 16
    14. N.Novgorod 7

    #24
    Raision Loimu - LEKA Volley 1:3 (21:25 23:25 25:15 19:25) stats
    Hurrikaani-Loimaa - LEKA Volley 3:2 (25:19 15:25 25:16 28:30 15:13) stats
    Raision Loimu - Team Lakkapää 3:1 (25:21 22:25 25:23 27:25) stats
    LEKA Volley - Kokkolan Tiikerit 0:3 (14:25 18:25 20:25) stats
    VaLePa Sastamala - Team Lakkapää 3:1 (24:26 25:20 25:23 27:25) stats
    Liiga-Sampo - Lentopalloseura Etta 0:3 (11:25 22:25 19:25) stats
    Rantaperkiön Isku - Joensuun Liiga-Riento 0:3 (21:25 25:27 23:25) stats
    Hurrikaani-Loimaa - Raision Loimu 3:0 (26:24 26:24 25:18 ) stats
    Kokkolan Tiikerit - Lentopalloseura Etta 3:0 (26:24 25:21 27:25) stats
    Korson Veto - VaLePa Sastamala 1:3 (23:25 21:25 25:23 19:25) stats

    BEST RECEIVER
    Player - Team - Played Match (Set) - Excellent Reception - Reception Number
    1. BLAGNE NikaNova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) 7 (16) - 31,25% - 48
    2. JERALA MetaCalcit KAMNIK (SLO) 8 (25) - 31,03% - 87
    3. KLEIN Ilisandra PaulaVasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 8 (27) - 30,05% - 183
    4. RIBEIRO ARAUJO DeboraFatum NYÍREGYHÁZA (HUN) 8 (26) - 30,00% - 130
    5. BANLAKI MariaTeva GÖDÖLLŐ (HUN) 7 (22) - 29,20% - 113
    6. VRBANC ValentinaMladost ZAGREB (CRO) 8 (25) - 28,78% - 139
    7. VRHOVNIK PetraCalcit KAMNIK (SLO) 7 (21) - 28,57% - 126
    8. MATIĆ TatjanaLinamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) 8 (28 ) - 28,18% - 181
    9. UŠIĆ MarijaOK POREČ (CRO) 2 (6) - 28,12% - 64
    10. CHUKWUMA Lisa ObySVS Post SCHWECHAT (AUT) 6 (17) - 28,00% - 75
    11. HUBER TaminaSVS Post SCHWECHAT (AUT) 8 (26) - 27,95% - 161
    12. SZAKMÁRY GrétaLinamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) 8 (28 ) - 27,11% - 166
    13. TÓTH Andrea Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 8 (30) - 26,32% - 152
    14. MLINAR LucijaMladost ZAGREB (CRO) 8 (22) - 25,83% - 120
    15. CVETANOVIĆ MarinaNova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) 7 (22) - 25,62% - 121
    16. ČULO BozenaMladost ZAGREB (CRO) 4 (14) - 25,53% - 94
    17. TOTH FruzsinaFatum NYÍREGYHÁZA (HUN) 8 (26) - 25,34% - 146
    18. MIKLAI ZsanettVasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 7 (28 ) - 24,03% - 154
    19. RADOMSZKI BoglárkaTeva GÖDÖLLŐ (HUN) 3 (6) - 23,81% - 21
    20. MALEVIĆ Martina Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) 2 (6) - 23,68% - 38
    21. MOLCSÁNYI RitaLinamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) 7 (22) - 23,08% - 78
    22. SOBOČAN AnitaNova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) 6 (21) - 22,94% - 109
    23. TAKÁCS DorotiTeva GÖDÖLLŐ (HUN) 6 (21) - 22,70% - 163
    24. BOŽIČEVIĆ Nikolina Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) 5 (15) - 22,50% - 80
    25. STAŇKOVÁ RomanaSVS Post SCHWECHAT (AUT) 6 (18 ) - 21,92% - 73


    BEST RECEIVER EFF.
    Player - Team - Played Match (Set) - Reception Efficiency - ( '#' - '/' - '=' ) / Tot
    1. BLAGNE NikaNova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) 7 (16) - 22,92% - (15 - 0 - 4) / 48
    2. JERALA MetaCalcit KAMNIK (SLO) 8 (25) - 19,54% - (27 - 0 - 10) / 87
    3. VRHOVNIK PetraCalcit KAMNIK (SLO) 7 (21) - 18,25% - (36 - 0 - 13) / 126
    4. VRBANC ValentinaMladost ZAGREB (CRO) 8 (25) - 17,99% - (40 - 0 - 15) / 139
    5. RIBEIRO ARAUJO DeboraFatum NYÍREGYHÁZA (HUN) 8 (26) - 17,69% - (39 - 0 - 16) / 130
    6. SZAKMÁRY GrétaLinamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) 8 (28 ) - 16,87% - (45 - 0 - 17) / 166
    7. MLINAR LucijaMladost ZAGREB (CRO) 8 (22) - 15,00% - (31 - 0 - 13) / 120
    8. KLEIN Ilisandra PaulaVasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 8 (27) - 14,75% - (55 - 0 - 28 ) / 183
    9. TOTH FruzsinaFatum NYÍREGYHÁZA (HUN) 8 (26) - 14,38% - (37 - 0 - 16) / 146
    10. UŠIĆ Marija OK POREČ (CRO) 2 (6) - 14,06% - (18 - 0 - 9) / 64
    11. CVETANOVIĆ MarinaNova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) 7 (22) - 13,22% - (31 - 0 - 15) / 121
    12. HUBER Tamina SVS Post SCHWECHAT (AUT) 8 (26) - 13,04% - (45 - 0 - 24) / 161
    13. MOLCSÁNYI Rita Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) 7 (22) - 12,82% - (18 - 0 - 8 ) / 78
    14. BANLAKI MariaTeva GÖDÖLLŐ (HUN) 7 (22) - 12,39% - (33 - 3 - 16) / 113
    15. SAIN Rene OK POREČ (CRO) 6 (16) - 11,32% - (9 - 0 - 3) / 53
    16. MATIĆ Tatjana Linamar BÉKÉSCSABAI RSE (HUN) 8 (28 ) - 11,05% - (51 - 0 - 31) / 181
    17. ČULO Bozena Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) 4 (14) - 9,57% - (24 - 0 - 15) / 94
    18. CHUKWUMA Lisa Oby SVS Post SCHWECHAT (AUT) 6 (17) - 9,33% - (21 - 1 - 13) / 75
    19. MIKLAI Zsanett Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 7 (28 ) - 9,09% - (37 - 0 - 23) / 154
    20. TÓTH Andrea Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) 8 (30) - 8,55% - (40 - 0 - 27) / 152
    21. SOBOČAN AnitaNova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) 6 (21) - 8,26% - (25 - 0 - 16) / 109
    22. POTOKAR MonikaCalcit KAMNIK (SLO) 6 (21) - 6,86% - (21 - 0 - 14) / 102
    23. MALEVIĆ MartinaMladost ZAGREB (CRO) 2 (6) - 5,26% - (9 - 0 - 7) / 38
    24. KOLEVA Slavina Calcit KAMNIK (SLO) 6 (16) - 5,21% - (17 - 0 - 12) / 96
    25. BOŽIČEVIĆ NikolinaMladost ZAGREB (CRO) 5 (15) - 3,75% - (18 - 0 - 15) / 80

    #18
    Noliko Maaseik - VC Asse-Lennik 3:1 (25:23, 26:24, 21:25, 25:18 ) stats
    Topvolley Callant Antwerpen - Axis Shanks Guibertin 3:1 (20:25, 25:23, 25:21, 29:27) stats
    Knack Roeselare - Haasrode Leuven 3:0 (25:18, 25:18, 25:17) stats
    VDK Gent - Prefaxis Menen 0:3 (12:25, 14:25, 20:25) stats
    Amigos Zoersel - VBC Waremme 3:2 (26:28, 17:25, 25:14, 25:21, 15:6) stats


    Ranking after regular season
    1. Volley Lindemans Asse-Lennik 18 (16-2) 46
    2. Knack Roeselare 18 (15-3) 46
    3. Noliko Maaseik 18 (14-4) 42
    4. Topvolley Callant Antwerpen 18 (13-5) 37
    5. Prefaxis Menen 18 (11-7) 34
    6. VDK Gent Heren 18 (7-11) 23
    7. Axis Shanks Guibertin 18 (5-13) 13
    8. Volley Haasrode Leuven 18 (5-13) 13
    9. Amigos Zoersel 18 (3-15) 9
    10. VBC Waremme 18 (1-17) 7