Posts by garbalawal



    2013 African Nations Championship Senior Men
    Sousse 22 - 27 September 2013


    Match Schedule


    Sunday 22-09
    14h00 Egypt - Cameroon
    16h00 Algeria - Morocco
    18h00 Tunisia - Libya


    Monday 23-09
    14h00 Morocco - Libya
    16h00 Cameroon - Algeria
    18h00 Tunisia - Egypt


    Tuesday 24-09
    14h00 Morocco - Cameroon
    16h00 Libya - Egypt
    18h00 Algeria - Tunisia


    Wednesday 25-09: Rest Day


    Thursday 26-09
    14h00 Egypt - Algeria
    16h00 Cameroon - Libya
    18h00 Tunisia - Morocco


    Friaday 27-09
    14h00 Libya - Algeria
    16h00 Morocco - Egypt
    18h00 Cameroon - Tunisia


    No official website
    http://www.cavb.org
    http://www.ftvb.org
    fb.com/afrovolley2013
    fb.com/chansousse2013

    Pool A:
    France 2-3 Egypt
    Turkey 3-1 Egypt
    Turkey 1-3 France


    1- France 4 points
    2- Turkey 3
    3- Egypt 2


    Pool B:
    Tunisia 3-0 Algeria
    Italy 3-0 Macedonia


    Tunisia 3-1 Macedonia
    Algeria 3-2 Italy


    Italy 3-0 Tunisia
    Macedonia 0-3 Algeria


    1- Italy 7 points
    2- Tunisia 6
    3- Algeria 5
    4- Macedonia 0

    Best Spiker: Elyes Karamosly TUN
    Best Blocker: Marouane Garci TUN
    Best Setter: Mehdi Ben Cheikh TUN
    Best Receiver: Fouad Al Maaroug LBA
    Best Server: Hassan Dhahi BHR
    Best Libero: Aymen Harouna BHR
    Best Scorer: Fadhel Abbas BHR


    Final standing:
    1- Tunisia (7th tiltle)
    2- Bahrain
    3- Libya
    4- Saudi Arabia
    5- Iraq
    6- Kuwait
    7- Jordan
    8- UAE

    06-11-2012
    Saudi Arabia 3-1 Kuwait (25-22, 20-25, 25-20, 25-18 )
    Bahrain 3-0 UAE (25-12, 25-16, 25-12)


    07-11-2012
    Tunisia 3-0 Jordan (25-22, 29-27, 25-21)
    Iraq 1-3 Libya (25-13, 18-25, 24-26, 18-25)


    08-11-2012
    UAE 0-3 Saudi Arabia (22-25, 23-25, 18-25)
    Bahrain 3-2 Kuwait (25-16, 21-25, 25-17, 23-25, 15-10)

    Team Rosters:


    UA Emirates
    MUBARAK KHALIFA (L)
    RASHED AYOOB
    ABDALLAH SIF
    MOHAMED HAMAD
    AMER GHULAM
    SAEED OBAID
    MOHAMMAD JUMA AHLI
    WALID THANI
    AHMED ALTHEEB
    KHALID AHMAD
    MAJID THANI (C)
    MOHAMMED ABDULAZIZ


    Head coach: GRZEGIRZ Rys ( POL)
    Assistant: WRZESZCZ Paul


    ________________________________


    Bahrain
    Jassem ALNABHAN
    Aymen HAROON (L)
    MOHAMED (C)
    DHAHI
    OTHMAN
    HASAN
    KHAMIS
    ALSAIRAFI
    ALHAYKI
    MATROOK
    ANAN
    KHAMIS


    Head coach: CHEKILLI NIZAR ( TUN)
    Assistant: ALASBOOL YUSUF


    ________________________________


    Jordan
    SLIM SAGR
    MOHAMED ALKHARTHI
    ISSA GARIB
    JACUB GHAKAGY
    UDA HASSAN
    MOHAMED DACMAQ
    AHMAD AWAMLA
    MOHAMED ABUQUICA (C)
    ABDELAHMAN GANEM
    AMIN ABELKADER
    BASHAL MOHARMA (L)
    ALI TEMER


    Head coach: IBRAHIM FILIP ( JOR)
    Assistant: RAED ALMAHMUD


    ________________________________


    Kuwait
    MOHAMED AL BANA
    SULTAN FORHAN
    SULTAN ABDELMEJID (C)
    ABDELAHMAN AMKHEHA
    NASSER REFAI
    MESLAL AL OMAR
    JACUB AID
    ABDELAZIZ ALANZI
    SALAH SAIF
    ABDALLAH BUFTIN
    ABDALLAH ALAFTASEF
    ABDELAZIZ SELIM (L)


    Head coach: GHADRI RIADH ( TUN)
    Assistant: RASHID ALBAKUSH


    ________________________________


    Saudi Arabia
    ALDOSSARY (L)
    ALBAKHET N.
    ALBAKHET A.
    ALNAJRANI
    ALGHAMDI
    AZOUZ
    MASOUD
    BIN SAAD
    ALBAHRANI (C)
    ALMABADI
    GHAZWANI
    ATBITI


    Head coach: TODOROV VLADISAV ( BUL)
    Assistant: JANKA DENIS


    ________________________________


    Libya
    Abdessalam Berrous
    Abdelaziz Salem
    Bechir Ghzala
    Fouad Almaaroug
    Majdi Abdou
    Mohammed Slama
    Mohammed Toumi (L)
    Hassan Achibi
    Mahmoud Alashlam
    Moussa Bouhanticha
    Abderrahman Bouzriba
    Abderrahman Daghdana


    Head coach: Mounir Gara ( TUN)


    ________________________________


    Iraq
    Amer Abdelkarim Mahdi
    Mustafa Hamid Jabbar
    Hussein Nemir Shamel
    Mustafa Ghani Hussein
    Safa Lafta Majid
    Mohammed Saleh Faleh
    Aly Taha Ghafour
    Haydar Hmaza Jassem
    Ayman Aly Moslem
    Assil Jamil Nasser
    Murtadha Zuheir Mohammed
    Walid Areb Abdallah


    Head coach: Ahmad Hussein Abdelhadi ( IRQ)
    Assistant: Bassem Ibrahim Hamid


    ________________________________


    Tunisia
    Ahmed Kadhi
    Hamza Nagga
    Ismail Moalla
    Mohamed Ali Ben Othmen Miladi
    Bilel Ben Hassine
    Nabil Miladi
    Mehdi Ben Cheikh (C)
    Anouar Taouerghi (L)
    Saddem Hmissi (L)
    Marouen M'rabet
    Marouane Garci
    Elyes Karamosly


    Head coach: Fethi Mkaouer ( TUN)
    Assistant: Riadh Hdhili

    6th – 13th November, 2012



    Pool A:
    Jordan
    Libya
    Tunisia
    Iraq


    Pool B:
    Bahrain
    Saudi Arabia
    Kuwait
    UA Emirates



    MATCH SCHEDULE


    06-11-2012
    16:30 Saudi Arabia - Kuwait
    18:30 Opening Ceremony
    19:15 Bahrain - UAE


    07-11-2012
    16:30 Tunisia - Jordan
    18:30 Iraq - Libya


    08-11-2012
    16:30 UAE - Saudi Arabia
    18:30 Bahrain - Kuwait


    09-11-2012
    14:30 Tunisia - Libya
    18:30 Iraq - Jordan


    10-11-2012
    12:30 Kuwait - UAE
    14:30 Libya - Jordan
    16:30 Tunisia - Iraq
    18:30 Bahrain - Saudi Arabia


    11-11-2012
    Rest Day


    12-11-2012
    Semi Final


    13-11-2012
    Final

    MON 08-10-2012
    Tunisia 3-1 Indonesia (25-27,25-21,25-21,25-20)
    UAE 1-3 KSA (25-20,23-25,19-25,23-25)
    Pakistan 3-2 Thailand (27-25,19-25,19-25,25-21,15-12)


    TUE 09-10-2012
    Thailand 3-0 KSA (25-22,25-23,25-16)
    Indonesia 1-3 Pakistan (23-25,19-25,25-20,17-25)
    UAE 0-3 Tunisia (15-25,21-25,18-25)



    Final Ranking: 1- Tunisia 14 points , 2- Pakistan 10p , 3- Thailand 9p , 4- KSA 7p , 5- Indonesia 5p , 6- UAE 0p


    Day 1:
    Tunisia 3-1 KSA (25-19,24-26,25-18,25-19)
    UAE 1-3 Pakistan (23-25,31-29,18-25,21-25)
    Thailand 2-3 Indonesia (25-23,23-25,25-20,21-25,11-15)


    Day 2:
    Thailand 3-0 UAE (25-18,25-12,25-14)
    KSA 3-1 Indonesia (25-23,18-25,25-19,25-20)
    Tunisia 3-0 Pakistan (25-23,25-18,25-21)


    Day 3:
    Pakistan 3-2 KSA (20-25,25-15,22-25,25-21,15-11)
    UAE 0-3 Indonesia (21-25,18-25,20-25)
    Tunisia 3-2 Thailand (25-20,21-25,26-24,23-25,15-11)



    SUN 07-10-212
    Rest Day


    MON 08-10-2012
    16:00 TUN - INA
    18:00 UAE - KSA
    20:00 PAK - THA


    TUE 09-10-2012
    16:00 THA - KSA
    18:00 INA - PAK
    20:00 UAE - TUN

    4th – 9th October, 2012


    Participating Countries:
    UA Emirates
    Thailand
    Tunisia
    Pakistan
    Indonesia
    Saudi Arabia



    MATCH SCHEDULE


    THU 04-10-2012
    16:30 TUN - KSA
    19:00 Opening Ceremony
    19:30 PAK - UAE
    21:30 THA - INA


    FRI 05-10-2012
    16:00 UAE - THA
    18:00 KSA - INA


    FRI 05-10-2012
    16:00 UAE - THA
    18:00 KSA - INA
    20:00 TUN - PAK


    SAT 06-10-2012
    16:00 PAK - KSA
    18:00 INA - UAE
    20:00 THA - TUN


    SUN 07-10-212
    Rest Day


    MON 08-10-2012
    16:00 TUN - INA
    18:00 UAE - KSA
    20:00 PAK - THA


    TUE 09-10-2012
    16:00 THA - KSA
    18:00 INA - PAK
    20:00 UAE - TUN