16-18 November 2012
Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski, Poland
Teams:
Poland
Russia
Serbia
Czech Rep.
16-18 November 2012
Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski, Poland
Teams:
Poland
Russia
Serbia
Czech Rep.
Serbia - withdraw
SMS Spała - Czech Rep 0:3
(20:25, 22:25, 19:25)
SMS Spała: Borończyk (6), Wacek (2), Gual, Korpal (2), Zwiech, Dawid (3), Lewandowski (libero) oraz Maziarz (2), Drewniak, Zimoń, Pilecki i Siemiątkowski (10)
Czech R.: Don Luan, Hadrava, Galobov (8 ), Patelka, Prazak, Rychecky (10), Blaha (libero) oraz Smidl, Tibitanzl (9), Hora (3), Hrdy (1) i Dzaworonok (2)
Poland - Russia 3:1
(21:25, 25:23, 29:27, 25:23)
Poland: Badura (6), Kania, Śliwka (15), Gryc (8 ), Szymura (19), Bućko (17), Zabłocki (libero) oraz Bieńkowski, Szalpuk (3), Matula, Fornal i Pietrzak
Russia: Andriejew, Pankow (8 ), Własow (18 ), Trojnin (4), Poletajew (20), Jakowlew (5), Wiszewieckij (libero) oraz Alekno, Żos, Daniłow (2), Sokołobanow (5), Nowgordow i Czepura (8 )
source: siatka.org
SMS Spała - Russia 1:3
(25:27, 25:23, 21:25, 23:25)
SMS Spała: Borończyk (12), Matula (4), Gulak , Pietrzak (8 ), Kania (6), Zwiech, Dawid, Szalpuk (17), Maziarz (11), Lewandowski (libero), Fornal (12), Zimoń
Russia: Andriejew (libero), Pankow (1), Własow (11), Trojnin (9), Wiszewiecki (libero), Alekno (1), Jakowlew (3), Żos, Szewczenko (5), Poletajew (17), Daniłow (5), Sokołobanow (12), Nowgordow (6) i Czepura (3)
Poland - Czech Rep. 3:0
(25:15, 25:21, 25:17)
Poland: Badura (7), Kania, Matula, Gryc (5), Pietrzak, Bućko (9), Bieńkowski (2), Szalpuk (4), Śliwka (14), Fornal (2), Szymura (libero)
Czech R.: Don Luan, Blaha (libero), Hadrava (1), Galobov (14), Pavelka (2), Prazak, Rychecky (3), Smidl (3), Tibitanzl (7), Hrdy (1), Hora, Dzaworonok (5)
Russia - Czech Rep. 3:0
(25:12, 25:16, 26:24)
Russia: Andriejew, Pankow, Własow, Trojnin, Wiszewieckij (libero), Alekno, Jakowlew, Żos, Poletajew, Daniłow, Sokołobanow, Nowogrodow i Czepura
Czech R.: Don Luan, Blaha (libero), Hadrava, Galobov, Patelka, Prazak, Rychecky, Smidl, Tibitanzl, Hora, Hrdy i Dzaworonok
Poland - SMS Spała 3:0
(25:17, 25:18, 25:20)
Poland: Badura, Kania, Matula, Gryc, Pietrzak, Bućko, Bieńkowski, Szalpuk, Śliwka, Fornal i Szymura
SMS Spała: Borończyk, Wacek, Gulak, Korpal, Zwiech, Dawid, Maziarz, Drewniak, Lewandowski (libero), Zimoń, Pilecki i Siemiątkowski
Final standing:
1. Poland
2. Russia
3. Czech Rep.
4. SMS Spała
Individual awards:
MVP: Aleksander Śliwka (Poland)
Best spiker: Własow (Russia)
Best blocker: Piotr Badura (Poland)
Best scorer: Aleksander Śliwka (Poland)
Best libero: Rafał Szymura (Poland)
Best setter: Paweł Pankow (Russia)
Best receiver: Wiktor Poletajew (Russia)