Posts by tomen

    Live Streams [and also Videos] of Round 5:

    Nov.19 UTC+8 19:15

    Beijing - Fujian: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=171073

    Henan - Tianjin: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=171074

    Zhejiang - Shanghai: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=171075

    Hebei - Shandong: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=171076

    Yunnan - Sichuan: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=171077

    Liaoning - Jiangsu: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=171078


    I guess Beijing, Tianjin, Shanghai, Shandong, Sichuan and Jiangsu will win the matches.

    Round 4:

    Sichuan 0-3 Jiangsu [17-25,18-25,10-25] stacs

    Sichuan: Wang Chen (S) 3, Tang Wei-dan (OP) 11, Su Wei-ping (OH) 2, Che Wen-han (OH) 4, Yang Meng-lu (MB) 3, Zhang Xiao-ya (MB) 4, Yu Wan-qiu (L)

    Substitute: Lu Wen-jing (MB) 0, Yang Jia-ning (S) 0, Tan Xin-yi (OH) 4, Chen Biao-biao (OP) 0, Yang Yu-ning (L), Zhang Xin-ling (OP) 0, Liu Mei-ling (S) 0

    Jiangsu: Diao Lin-yu (S) 2, Gong Xiang-yu (OP) 18, Zhang Chang-ning (OH) 10, Wu Han (OH) 15, Wang Chen-yue (MB) 6, Zhou Xin-yi (MB) 9, Ni Fei-fan (L)

    Substitute: Wang Yu-qi (OP) 0, Rong Wan-qian-bai (S) 0, Zang Qian-qian (L), Xu Lu-yao (OP) 0

    Not Play: Yang Wen-jin (OH), Wei Yu-xin (MB), Bai Jie (MB)


    Yunnan 1-3 Liaoning [25-23,17-25,18-25,26-28] stacs

    Yunnan: Ji Xiao-chen (S) 7, Nikoleta Perovic (OP) 24, Sun Fan-qiong (OH) 12, Liu Meng-ya (OH) 12, He Qiu-lan (MB) 8, Jin Yi-fan (MB) 4, Shu Zhi-jia (L), Kong Rui (L)

    Substitute: Chen Qin (OH) 0, Yang Ying (OP) 0
    Not Play: Lei Yan-xi (MB), Liu Hang-cheng (OH)

    Liaoning: Ding Xia (S) 2, Natalya Mammadova (OP) 16, Duan Fang (OH) 19, Sonja Newcombe (OH) 14, You Jia-qi (MB) 9, Hu Ming-yuan (MB) 21, Gong Mei-zi (L)

    Substitute: Shi Bing-tong (OP) 0, Sun Hai-ping (S) 0, Wang Yi-mei (OH) 0, Lin Xin-yu (OH) 0, Xu Jia-nan (L)

    Not Play: Yan Ni (MB), Sladana Eric (MB)


    Fujian 0-3 Bayi [16-25,23-25,14-25] stacs

    Henan 0-3 Guangdong [19-25,13-25,15-25] stacs

    Zhejiang 3-2 Shandong [17-25,25-20,25-22,15-25,16-14] stacs

    Hebei 0-3 Shanghai [14-25,18-25,12-25] stacs

    Live Streams [and also Videos] of Round 4:

    Nov.15 UTC+8

    19:15

    Sichuan - Jiangsu: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=171071

    Nov.16 UTC+8

    16:00

    Fujian - Bayi: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=171067

    Henan - Guangdong: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=171068

    Yunnan - Liaoning: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=171072

    19:30

    Zhejiang - Shandong: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=171069

    Hebei - Shanghai: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=171070


    I guess Jiangsu, Bayi, Guangdong, Liaoning, Zhejiang and Shanghai will win the matches.

    Inovel Romero will play for a chinese team. Any idea which one?

    I think it is Tianjin or Guangdong - the same as the female volleyball clubs.

    By the way, I doubt Zhang Jing-yin might join Shanghai VC.

    Urnaut, Sabbi, Zhang Zhe-jia and he in one row saw the match of Shanghai women's VC against Zhejiang women's VC a few days ago.

    Round 3:

    Beijing 3-0 Bayi [25-23,25-20,25-14] stacs

    Beijing: Cai Ya-qian (S) 2, Rachel Rourke (OP) 3, Zeng Chun-lei (OH/OP) 7, Liu Xiao-tong (OH) 17, Zhang Yu (MB) 4, Tetori Dixon (MB) 13, Wang Lin (L)

    Substitute: Ren Kai-yi (OH) 1, Qiao Lin (L), Jin Ye (OP) 0, Michelle Bartsch (OH) 16

    Not Play: Liu Meng-yao (OP/OH), Guan Rui-ge (OP/MB), Lei Hai-lin (S)

    Bayi: Zhou Yu-jie (S) 0, Ou-yang Qian-qian (OP) 5, Liu Yan-han (OH) 17, Wang Yun-lu (OH) 11, Zhang Shi-qi (MB) 6, Gao Yi (MB) 3, Huang Liu-yan (L)

    Substitute: Shi Pei-xin (OH) 0, Zhu Meng-di (S) 1

    Not Play: Liu Tao-xiao-yu (OP), Yuan Xin-yue (MB), Yang Jun-jing (MB), Yuan Wei-yu (OH), Wang Fei (L)


    Tianjin 3-0 Guangdong [25-15,25-22,25-18] stacs

    Tianjin: Yao Di (S) 0, Destine Hooker (OP) 13, Zhu Ting (OH) 20, Li Ying-ying (OH) 18, Wang Yuan-yuan (MB) 8, Li Ya-nan (MB) 3, Liu Li-wen (L), Meng Zi-xuan (L)

    Substitute: Chen Xin-tong (S) 1

    Not Play: Yuan Yu-mo (MB), Yu Jun-wei (OP/OH), Wang Ning (MB), Yang Yi (OP), Wang Yi-zhu (OH/OP)

    Guangdong: Xu Xiao-ting (S) 0, Li Yao (OP/OH) 10, Rabadzhieva (OH) 4, Kosheleva (OH) 25, Cao Ting-ting (MB) 2, Zheng Yi-xin (MB) 4, Lin Li (L)

    Substitute: Chen Pei-yan (OP) 0, Yu Jia-rui (S) 0, Xi Xi (OH/OP) 1

    Not Play: Wang Min (L), Zhang Jia-xin (MB), Zhang Feng-mei (MB), Pi Yan-chi (OH)


    Shandong 0-3 Shanghai [21-25,26-28,22-25] stacs

    Shandong: Mei Xiao-han (S) 1, Du Qing-qing (OP) 13, Song Mei-li (OH) 11, Song Li-qi (OH) 10, Zhang Qian (MB) 4, Yang Han-yu (MB) 7, Wang Meng-jie (L)

    Substitute: Qian Jing-wen (OH) 3, Sun Jie (OP) 3

    Not Play: Wang Nan (S), Sun Ru-han (MB), Guo Hui-zhen (MB), Huang Xiao-yan (OP), Song Xin-yu (L)

    Shanghai: Bian Yu-qian (S) 2, Louisa Lippman (OP) 24, Jordan Larson (OH) 13, Yang Jie (OH) 13, Zhang Yu-qian (MB) 2, Wang Xin-yao (MB) 5, Wang Wei-yi (L)

    Substitute: Zhang Lei (OP) 0, Zhong Hui (OH) 0, Jiang Jing (S) 0

    Not Play: Huang Jia-yi (L), Zhang Yi-chan (OH), Mi Yang (S), Liu Ze-yu (MB)


    Yunnan 1-3 Jiangsu [25-22,16-25,22-25,23-25] stacs

    Yunnan: Ji Xiao-chen (S) 3, Nikoleta Perovic (OP) 24, Sun Fan-qiong (OH) 12, Liu Meng-ya (OH) 8, Jin Yi-fan (MB) 2, Lei Yan-xi (MB) 10, Shu Zhi-jia (L)

    Substitute: He Qiu-lan (MB) 5

    Not Play: Chen Qin (OH), Yang Ying (OP), Kong Rui (S), Sun Yi-fan (OH)

    Jiangsu: Diao Lin-yu (S) 5, Gong Xiang-yu (OP) 18, Zhang Chang-ning (OH) 17, Wu Han (OH) 17, Wang Chen-yue (MB) 10, Zhou XIn-yi (MB) 2, Zang Qian-qian (L), Ni Fei-fan (L)

    Substitute: Wang Yu-qi (OP) 0, Wei Yu-xin (MB) 5

    Not Play: Yang Wen-jin (OH), Rong Wan-qian-bai (S), Xu Lu-yao (OP/OH), Bai Jie (MB)


    Liaoning 3-0 Sichuan [25-11,25-8,25-17] stacs

    Liaoning: Ding Xia (S) 3, Natalya Mammadova (OP) 22, Duan Fang (OH) 12, Sonja Newcombe (OH) 11, You Jia-qi (MB) 8, Hu Ming-yuan (MB) 11, Gong Mei-zi (L)

    Substitute: Sun Hai-ping (S) 0

    Not Play: Yan Ni (MB), Shi Bing-tong (OP), Wang Yi-mei (OH), Lin Xin-yu (OH), Xu Jia-nan (L), Sladana Eric (MB)

    Sichuan: Wang Chen (S) 2, Tang Wei-dan (OP) 7, Su Wei-ping (OH) 6, Che Wen-han (OH) 5, Yang Meng-lu (MB) 4, Zhang Xiao-ya (MB) 4, Yu Wan-qiu (L)

    Substitute: Lu Wen-jing (MB) 0, Yang Jia-ning (S) 0, Tan Xin-yi (MB) 0, Chen Biao-biao (OP) 0, Yang Yu-ning (L), Liu Mei-ling (S) 0

    Not Play: Qiu Zi-jing (OH)


    Zhejiang 3-0 Hebei [25-21,25-12,25-11] stacs

    Zhejiang: Wang Na (S) 3, Zhu Yue-zhou (OP) 17, Tatjana Bokan (OH) 12, Jiang Yu-xiao (OH) 13, Li Ying (MB) 2, Sasa Planinsec (MB) 12, Wang Hui-min (L)

    Substitute: Yu Shi-yu (OP) 0, Lan Jia-li (S) 2, Shen Jia-rong (MB) 1

    Not Play: Li Jing (OH), Liu Yu (MB/OH), Fang Jing (L), Ye Tong (OH)

    Hebei: Luo Xiao (S) 3, Qu Meng-yao (OP) 5, Chen Xi (OH) 7, Zhou Miao (OH) 3, Yang Fan (MB) 2, Wang Jia-min (MB) 6, Xu Yun-rui (L)

    Substitute: Jiang Miao-yun (L), Zuo Zi-fan (OH) 1

    Not Play: Zhang Tian-yu (MB), Liu Jia-yao (S), Zhao Jia-yu (OP), Lin Jie (OH), Liu Xiao-nan (OH)

    Live Streams [and also Videos] of Round 3:

    Nov.9 UTC+8

    16:00

    Beijing - Bayi: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=171061

    Tianjin - Guangdong: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=171062

    Shandong - Shanghai: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=171063

    Yunnan - Jiangsu: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=171065

    Liaoning - Sichuan: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=171066

    19:30

    Zhejiang - Hebei: http://sports.pptv.com/sportslive?sectionid=171064


    I guess Beijing, Tianjin, Shanghai, Zhejiang, Jiangsu and Liaoning will win the matches.


    In the official website, the schedule of Round 3 and Round 4 in Chinese:



    Here is the YouTube replay and Tianjin has amazing attacking power but their reception is very shaky and unstable. Even libero. They reminds me at Fenerbahçe :D

    The libero of No.13, Meng Zi-xuan, she was the third libero of Chinese NT in 2018. However, she didn't play well that year. Even neither did she in Chinese League 18/19 and Asian Club Championship 2019. In 2019, as the third libero, I think Ni Fei-fan (No.18 of Jiangsu Volleyball Club) has finished her task well. In the Final Round of VNL 2019, Ni helped Lin Li much and Chinese NT B got the third place. Ni also got the award of Best Libero in U20 WCH 2019 though in ACH 2019, Ni might be too young and too tired to keep her good physical condition. Team B was only the fourth place.

    The messages of Round 2:

    1. Liaoning's reception is too weak. Duan Fang and Gong Mei-zi as the members of Chinese NT B were not good. Ding Xia was too tired. We are all worried about her. Wang Yi-mei and Natalya Mammadova, they aren't just themselves in 2006 WCH. Newcombe's spike is also not good. Sun Hai-ping didn't return her own best due to lack of experience of more important matches.

    2. Du Qing-qing as an OH has not been a good choice. She is just good as an OP. Perhaps Sun Jie needs to look for the other club in order to be the main OP.

    3. It is said that Cai Xiao-qing has been a setter as the substitute of Zhang Zi-han in Henan VC.

    4. the players of the same site in U-series NT:

    Che Wen-han played more matches than Wang Yi-zhu.

    Zhang Zi-han played more matches than Sun Yan (Jiangsu --> Guangdong) though we have to wait for Sun Yan's recovering from illness.

    Cai Ya-qian and Xu Xiao-ting played more matches than Jiang Jing (only for serve).

    Han Wen-ya "won" Cai Xiao-qing.

    But I think a lot if national team players are in Jiangsu right? Like Changning and Xiangyu?

    In fact, Jiangsu's lineup could be also Chinese's NT's lineup though Xu Ruo-ya has joined Serbian League in this season and still as an OH:

    Diao Lin-yu (2017-), Gong Xiang-yu (2016-), Zhang Chang-ning (2014-), Wu Han (2018 Montreux), Xu Ruo-ya (as a MB, 2017 Montreux), Wang Chen-yue (2017 Montreux and WGCC), Ni Fei-fan (2019 WL)

    Round 2:

    Fujian 0-3 Beijing [15-25,23-25,16-25] stacs

    Fujian: Chen Jiao (S) 3, Lin Yue-xin (OP) 11, Liang Wei-fan (MB) 10, Zhang Jing (MB) 3, Ye Jia-jing (OH) 3, Lin Lin (OH) 5, Wang Jin-qin (L)

    Substitute: Shen Yang (MB) 1, Fang Jing-yi (OH) 0, Liang Gui-qian (S) 0

    Not Play: Wei Yu-lin (MB), Wu Meng-ting (L), Huang Feng (OP/OH)

    Beijing: Cai Ya-qian (S) 1, Zeng Chun-lei (OP) 4, Liu Xiao-tong (OH) 3, Bartsch (OH) 13, Zhang Yu (MB) 6, Dixon (MB) 5, Wang Lin (L), Qiao Lin (L)

    Substitute: Ren Kai-yi (OH) 11, Rourke (OP) 13, Gao Ke-xin (OH) 0, Guan Rui-ge (MB) 5, Lei Hai-lin (S) 0

    Not Play: Liu Meng-yao (OP/OH)


    Tianjin 3-0 Henan [25-17,25-18,25-19] stacs

    Tianjin: Yao Di (S) 1, Destine Hooker (OP) 12, Zhu Ting (OH) 5, Li Ying-ying (OH) 17, Wang Yuan-yuan (MB) 11, Li Ya-nan (MB) 10, Liu Li-wen (L), Meng Zi-xuan (L)

    Substitute: Yu Jun-wei (OH) 3

    Not Play: Yuan Yu-mo (MB), Wang Ning (MB), Yang Yi (OP), Chen Xin-tong (S), Wang Yi-zhu (OH)

    Henan: Zhang Zi-han (S) 4, Mao Jun-yi (OP) 8, Zhai Si-qi (OH) 7, Han Wen-ya (OH) 12, Li Pei-jia (MB) 4, Li Wei-wei (MB) 6, Mao Ya-jing (L)

    Substitute: Wang Yi-qun (OH) 1

    Not Play: Huang Ya-jing (L), Huang Rui-lei (MB), Sun Yan (MB), Cai Xiao-qing (S), Sun Ping-yuan (OP), Li Yi-fan (OH)


    Shanghai 3-1 Zhejiang [21-25,25-12,25-16,25-15] stacs

    Shanghai: Bian Yu-qian (S) 5, Lippman (OP) 24, Larson (OH) 18, Yang Jie (OH) 14, Zhang Yu-qian (MB) 6, Wang Xin-yao (MB) 6, Wang Wei-yi (L)

    Substitute: Huang Jia-yi (L), Zhong Hui (OH) 1, Jiang Jing (S) 0

    Not Play: Zhang Yi-chan (OH), Zhang Lei (OP), Mi Yang (S), Liu Ze-yu (MB)

    Zhejiang: Wang Na (S) 2, Zhu Yue-zhou (OP) 10, Bokan (OH) 17, Jiang Yu-xiao (OH) 5, Li Ying (MB) 7, Planinsec (MB) 7, Wang Hui-min (L)

    Substitute: Yu Shi-yu (OP) 0, Lan Jia-li (S) 0, Fang Jing (L), Shen Jia-rong (MB) 1

    Not Play: Li Jing (OH), Liu Yu (MB/OH), Ye Tong (OH)


    Shandong 3-0 Hebei [25-13,25-11,25-19] stacs

    Shandong: Mei Xiao-han (S) 6, Sun Jie (OP) 15, Qian Jing-wen (OH) 1, Song Li-qi (OH) 13, Sun Ru-han (MB) 8, Yang Han-yu (MB) 10, Song Xin-yu (L)

    Substitute: Wang Wen-han (MB) 1, Du Qing-qing (OH) 7, Guo Hui-zhen (MB) 4, Zhao Rui-xuan (OH) 0

    Not Play: Wang Nan (S), Wang Meng-jie (L), Song Mei-li (OH)

    Hebei: Luo Xiao (S) 3, Zuo Zi-fan (OP/OH) 10, Chen Xi (OH) 8, Zhou Miao (OH) 1, Qu Meng-yao (MB/OP) 2, Wang Jia-min (MB) 9, Xu Yun-rui (L)

    Substitute: Zhang Tian-yu (MB) 4, Lin Jie (OH) 0

    Not Play: Yang Fan (MB), Jiang Miao-yun (L), Liu Jia-yao (S), Zhao Jia-yu (OP), Liu Xiao-nan (OH)


    Jiangsu 3-1 Liaoning [25-22,20-25,25-22,25-18] stacs

    Jiangsu: Diao Lin-yu (S) 2, Gong Xiang-yu (OP) 20, Zhang Chang-ning (OH) 24, Wu Han (OH) 14, Wang Chen-yue (MB) 4, Zhou Xin-yi (MB) 3, Ni Fei-fan (L)

    Substitute: Wang Yu-qi (OP) 0, Wei Yu-xin (MB) 0, Rong Wan-qian-bai (S) 0, Zang Qian-qian (L)

    Not Play: Yang Wen-jin (OH), Xu Lu-yao (OP), Bai Jie (MB)

    Liaoning: Ding Xia (S) 3, Mammadova (OP) 2, Wang Yi-mei (OH) 0, Duan Fang (OH) 11, Yan Ni (MB) 11, Hu Ming-yuan (MB) 16, Gong Mei-zi (L)

    Substitute: Sun Xiao-xuan (OP) 0, Shi Bing-tong (OP) 8, Sun Hai-ping (S) 0, Newcombe (OH) 6, Xu Jia-nan (L)

    Not Play: You Jia-qi (MB), Lin Xin-yu (OH)


    Sichuan 3-0 Yunnan [26-24,25-18,26-24] stacs

    Sichuan: Wang Chen (S) 4, Tang Wei-dan (OP) 10, Su Wei-ping (OH) 10, Che Wen-han (OH) 16, Yang Meng-lu (MB) 7, Zhang Xiao-ya (MB) 14, Yu Wan-qiu (L)

    Substitute: Yang Jia-ning (S) 0, Chen Biao-biao (OP) 1, Zhang Xin-ling (OP) 0, Liu Mei-ling (S) 0

    Not Play: Lu Wen-jing (MB), Tan Xin-yi (MB), Yang Yu-ning (L)

    Yunnan: Ji Xiao-chen (S) 2, Nikoleta Perovic (OP) 12, Sun Fan-qiong (OH) 12, Liu Meng-ya (OH) 14, Jin Yi-fan (MB) 2, Lei Yan-xi (MB) 6, Shu Zhi-jia (L)

    Substitute: He Qiu-lan (MB) 0

    Not Play: Chen Qin (OH), Yang Ying (OP), Kong Rui (S), Sun Yi-ran (OH)

    The messages of Round 1:

    1. Zhang Yi-chan (Photo 1) and Li Jing (Photo 2) got injured and quitted the matches of Round 1. They are both OHs of Chinese women's NT.

    2. Tatjana Bokan became the w???t foreign players in this round: attack: 5/23, 3 errors and 5 blocked.

    3. Yan Ni didn't get the time to relax although Yunnan is too weak to receive Wang Yi-mei, Mammadova and Ding Xia's serves.

    4. More players chose to join a weak club in order to get the more time to play matches like Che Wen-han, Wang Xin-yao and so on.


    The live streams equal videos.

    Please click "流畅" (360p) or "标清" (720p) or "高清" (1080p) or "蓝光" (4K and need money) in order to get better sharpness.

    [PPTV is from Suning Group. Suning is also the sponsor of Inter Milan F.C. ]

    If necessary, you have to use VPN. Sorry.


    I will correct some mistakes [No.17 of Liaoning is Newcombe instead of Eric] but not all.


    Round 1:

    Guangdong 3-0 Henan [25-15,25-18,25-18] stacs

    Guangdong: Xu Xiao-ting (S) 3, Kosheleva (OP) 8, Rabadzhieva (OH) 15, Li Yao (OH) 16, Cao TIng-ting (MB) 9, Zheng Yi-xin (MB) 8, Lin Li (L)

    Substitute: Chen Pei-yan (OP) 0, Yu Jia-rui (S) 1

    Not Play: Xi Xi (OH), Zhang Feng-mei (MB), Pi Yan-chi (OH)

    Henan: Zhang Zi-han (S) 1, Mao Jun-yi (OP) 9, Zhai Si-qi (OH) 1, Han Wen-ya (OH) 9, Li Pei-jia (MB) 4, Li Wei-wei (MB) 5, Mao Ya-jing (L)

    Substitute: Huang Wen-jing (L), Cai Xiao-qing (OH) 0, Wang Yi-qun (OH) 4

    Not Play: Huang Rui-lei (MB), Sun Yan (MB, not the setter of Jiangsu / Guangdong / Chinese NT), Sun Ping-yuan (OP), Li Yi-fan (OH)


    Jiangsu 3-0 Sichuan [25-16,25-19,25-18] stacs

    Jiangsu: Diao Lin-yu (S) 3, Gong Xiang-yu (OP) 16, Zhang Chang-ning (OH) 16, Wu Han (S) 15, Wang Chen-yue (MB) 2, Zhou Xin-yi (MB) 8, Ni Fei-fan (L)

    Not Play: Yang Wen-jin (OH), Wang Yu-qi (OP), Wei Yu-xin (MB), Rong Wan-qian-bai (S), Zang Qian-qian (L), Xu Lu-yao (OP), Bai Jie (MB)

    Sichuan: Wang Chen (S) 3, Tang Wei-dan (OP) 7, Su Wei-ping (OH) 11, Che Wen-han (OH) 8, Yang Meng-lu (MB) 5, Zhang Xiao-ya (MB) 9, Yu Wan-qiu (L)

    Substitute: Yang Jia-ning (S) 0, Tan Xin-yi (MB) 0, Chen Biao-biao (OP) 0, Zhang Xin-ling (L/OP but as a receiver) 0, Liu Mei-ling (S) 0

    Not Play: Lu Wen-jing (MB), Yang Yu-ning (L)


    Liaoning 3-1 Yunnan [22-25,25-15,25-12,25-13] stacs

    Liaoning: Ding Xia (S) 4, Mammadova (OP) 22, Wang Yi-mei (OH) 18, Duan Fang (OH) 0, You Jia-qi (MB) 1, Hu Ming-yuan (MB) 15, Gong Mei-zi (L)

    Substitute: Yan Ni (MB) 9, Shi Bing-tong (OP) 0, Sun Hai-ping (S) 0, Sonja Newcombe (OH) 12

    Not Play: Sun Xiao-xuan (OP), Lin Xin-yu (OH), Xu Jia-nan (L)

    Yunnan: Ji Xiao-chen (S) 5, Yang Ying (OP) 7, Sun Fan-qiong (OH) 9, Liu Meng-ya (OH) 15, Jin Yi-fan (MB) 6, Lei Yan-xi (MB) 8, Shu Zhi-jia (L)

    Substitute: He Qiu-lan (MB) 1, Kong Rui (S) 0

    Not Play: Liu Hang-cheng (OP), Chen Qin (OH), Sun Yi-ran (OH)


    Shanghai 3-0 Hebei [25-14,25-11,25-12] stacs

    Shanghai: Bian Yu-qian (S) 0, Lippman (OP) 19, Larson (OH) 15, Zhang Yi-chan (OH) 3, Zhang Yu-qian (MB) 4, Wang Xin-yao (MB) 7, Wang Wei-yi (L)

    Substitute: Zhang Lei (OP) 1, Yang Jie (OH) 7, Zhong Hui (OH) 0, Mi Yang (S) 1, Jiang Jing (S) 0

    Not Play: Huang Jia-yi (L), Liu Ze-yu (MB)

    Hebei: Luo Xiao (S) 3, Qu Meng-yao (OP) 9, Liu Xiao-nan (OH) 3, Zuo Zi-fan (OH) 4, Yang Fan (MB) 4, Wang Jia-min (MB) 6, Xu Yun-rui (L)

    Substitute: Zhang Tian-yu (MB) 0

    Not Play: Jiang Miao-yun (L/OH), Liu Jia-yao (S), Zhao Jia-yu (OP)


    Shandong 3-0 Zhejiang [25-22,25-22,25-20] stacs

    Shandong: Mei Xiao-han (S) 2, Du Qing-qing (OP) 18, Song Mei-li (OH) 5, Song Li-qi (OH) 10, Zhang Qian (MB) 7, Yang Han-yu (MB) 13, Wang Meng-jie (L)

    Substitute: Qian Jing-wen (OH) 3, Wang Nan (S) 0

    Not Play: Sun Ru-han (MB), Guo Hui-zhen (MB), Huang Xiao-yan (OP), Song Xin-yu (L), Sun Jie (OP/OH)

    Zhejiang: Wang Na (S) 3, Zhu Yue-zhou (OP) 12, Li Jing (OH) 2, Jiang Yu-xiao (OH) 8, Li Ying (MB) 6, Sasa Planinsec (MB) 11, Wang Hui-min (L)

    Substitute: Yu Shi-yu (OP) 0, Lan Jia-li (S) 0, Tatjana Bokan (OH) 5

    Not Play: Liu Yu (OH/MB), Fang Jing (L), Shen Jia-rong (MB), Ye Tong (OH)


    Bayi 3-0 Fujian [25-18,25-17,25-19] stacs

    (only I guess, the stacs is ... what I have no words to say)

    Bayi: Zhou Yu-jie (S) 2, Ou-yang Qian-qian (OP) 11, Wang Yun-lu (OH) 15, Liu Yan-han (OH) 18, Gao Yi (MB) 11, Yang Jun-jing (MB) 2, Huang Liu-yan (L)

    Substitute: Zhu Meng-di (S) 0, Zhang Shi-qi (MB) 0

    Not Play: Shi Pei-xin (OH), Yuan Xin-yue (MB), Yuan Wei-yu (OH), Wang Fei (L), Tian Yue (MB)

    Fujian: Chen Jiao (S) 3, Lin Yue-xin (OP) 15, Lin Lin (OH) 6, Ye Jia-jing (OH) 8, Zhang Jing (MB) 3, Liang Wei-fan (MB) 6, Wang Jin-qin (L)

    Substitute: Shen Yang (MB) 0, Fang Jing-yi (OH) 0, Liang Gui-qian (S) 0

    Not Play: Wei Yu-lin (MB), Huang Feng (OH/OP)