Teams:
Dresdner SC
Friederike Thieme
Kerstin Tzscherlich
Grit Müller
Nicole Schröber
Mareen Apitz
Stefanie Karg
Anne Matthes
Stephanie Kestner
Corina Ssuschke
Heike Beier
Jana Müller
Schweriner SC
Hanna-Kaisa Torkkeli (FIN)
Anzhela Kryvarot (BLR)
Kathleen Weiß
Cathrin Schlüter
Tina Gollan
Julia Retzlaff
Patricia Thormann
Kristin Kasperski
Denise Hanke
Sandra Gutsche
Linda Dörendahl
1. VC Wiesbaden
Anne Friedrich
Sabrina Roß
Julia Osterloh
Tanja Hart
Steffi Lehmann
Anika Schulz
NA. Hamburg
Séverine Lienard (FRA)
Anke Borowikow
Danubia Costa Caldara (BRA)
Dominice Steffen
Lisa Rühl
Josephine Dörfler
Kerstin Ahlke
Stéphanie Volle (FRA)
Julia Kaufhold
Adina Hinze
Imke Wedekind
Iryna Lukashchuk (UKR)
VfB Suhl
Anja Krause
Sandra Landvoigt
Magdalena Sadowska (POL)
Grit Lehmann
Anne Köhler
Maja Adam-Ilic (SCG)
Anne Suchomil
Natasa Loncar (SCG)
Tatjana Boskovic (SCG)
Manja Simmank
Miloslava Lauerova (CZE)
Rote Raben Visliburg
Alessandra Jovy-Heuser
Julia Bothur
Mona Kreßl
Lenka Dürr
Nadja Jenzewski
Maja Pachale
Nicole Fetting
Katja Wühler
Regina Burchardt
Joana Nemtanu (ROM)
USC Münster
Lisa Thomsen
Jil Döhnert
Anika Brinkmann
Johanna Barg
Tatjana Zautys
Doreen Engel
Andrea Berg
Lea Hildebrand
Köpenicker SC
Irene Hannibal
Stephanie Hempel
Saskia Hippe
Sandra Sydlik
Michaela Sabrowske
Jana Schumann
TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen
Jennifer Pettke
Saskia Leonhardt
Karla Borger
Nadja Schaus
Donata Huebert
Maren Brinker
Julia Schlecht
Zurich Team VCO Berlin
Caroline Kresse
Linda Zacher
Luise Mauersberger
Laura Weihenmaier
Frauke Formazin
Chantal Laboureur
Catharina Sahlmann
Patricia Grohmann
Juliane Pohle
Janine Hinderlich
Kira-Katharina Walkenhorst
Victoria Bieneck
Sina Kostorz
Lena Möllers
Sarah Petrausch
Anja Brandt
(everybody of these players is born 1990 or 1991 :shock: )
TSV Sonthofen
Nicole Aures
Ina Prechtl
Sabrina Dölle
Marlene Wieth
Agata Weil
Carina Steckenleiter
Loraine Henkel
Hana Kovarova
Jule Schneider
Michaela Eckl
Lina Meyer
Inga-Katharina Lamby
First playround 6.10.2007:
NA.Hamburg - USC Münster
Schweriner SC - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen
1. VC Wiesbaden - Köpenicker SC
TSV Sonthofen - Zurich Team VCO Berlin
8.10.2007 VfB Suhl - Rote Raben Vilsbiburg