2-3 October 2010 (CZĘSTOCHOWA)
Saturday:
PGE SKRA Bełchatów – VK DHL Ostrava
TYTAN AZS Częstochowa – HYPO TIROL Innsbruck
Sunday:
PGE SKRA Bełchatów – HYPO TIROL Innsbruck
TYTAN AZS Częstochowa – VK DHL Ostrava
2-3 October 2010 (CZĘSTOCHOWA)
Saturday:
PGE SKRA Bełchatów – VK DHL Ostrava
TYTAN AZS Częstochowa – HYPO TIROL Innsbruck
Sunday:
PGE SKRA Bełchatów – HYPO TIROL Innsbruck
TYTAN AZS Częstochowa – VK DHL Ostrava
VK DHL Ostrawa - PGE Skra Bełchatów 2:3 (18:25, 25:20, 25:23, 19:25, 6:15)
Ostrava: Hanik, Mikula, Michalovic, Kubala, Svasta, Spravka, Vaclavic (L) and Kozak, Chochlik, Mauler
Bełchatów: Woicki, Górski, Novotny Kłos, Krzywiecki, Wnuk, Zatorski (L) and Bociek, Falasca, Pliński, Budzyński
Tytan AZS Częstochowa - Hypo Tirol Innsbruck 3:0 (25:16, 25:17, 25:20)
AZS: Fabian Drzyzga (3 punkty), Krzysztof Gierczyński (11), Wojciech Sobala (8 ), Michal Hrazdira (8 ), Robert Szczerbaniuk (4), Bartosz Janeczek (12), Michał Dębiec (libero)
Hypo Tirol: Claudio Carletti, Stefan Chrtiansky jr (7), Daniel Gavan (6), Toni Kankaanpaa (9), Jakub Joscak (1), Paulo Victor Costa Da Silva (10), Arno Amalthof (libero) oraz Davor Cebron (1), Jan Svoboda, Alexander Berger (1), Daniel Koncal.
Skra Bełchatów - Hypo Tirol Insbruck 1:3 (29:27, 20:25, 23:25, 14:25)
Tytan AZS Częstochowa - VK DHL Ostrawa 3:1 (25:15, 25:23, 23:25, 25:19)
Tytan AZS Częstochowa: Krzysztof Gierczyński (2), Dawid Murek (8 ), Fabian Drzyzga (7), Bartosz Janeczek (18 ), Wojciech Sobala (9), Miłosz Hebda (7), Michał Dębiec (libro) and Wojciech Gradowski (8 ), Jakub Oczko
VK DHL Ostrava: Roman Kozak (6), Marek Mikula (12), Zdenek Hanik (4), Peter Michalovic (3), Premysl Kubala (13), Ales Spravka (16), Jan Vaclavic (libero) and Jiri Chochlik, Richard Mauler (7)
Final ranking
1. Tytan AZS Częstochowa
2. Hypo Tirol Innsbruck
3. Skra Bełchatów
4. VK DHL Ostrawa
Individual awards
MVP: Krzysztof Gierczyński (AZS Częstochowa)
Best Blocker: Wojciech Sobala (AZS Częstochowa)
Best Receiver: Stefan Chrtiansky jr. (Hypo Tirol Innsbruck)
Best Attacker: Peter Michalović (VK DHL Ostrawa)
Best Setter: Fabian Drzyzga (AZS Częstochowa)