Teams:
Shanghai
Beijing
Zhejiang
Jiangsu
Henan
Shandong
Hebei
Tianjin
Guangdong
Fujian
Sichuan
Liaoning
Hubei
Yunnan
Teams:
Shanghai
Beijing
Zhejiang
Jiangsu
Henan
Shandong
Hebei
Tianjin
Guangdong
Fujian
Sichuan
Liaoning
Hubei
Yunnan
https://weibo.com/u/7724834825
the photos of clubs
the roster of Shanghai in Week 1:
S - Guo Cheng, Lian Tang-jie, Wen Yuan-hui-qian
OP - Wu Peng-zhi, Xiu Cheng-cheng
OH - Dai Qing-yao, Fu Hou-wen, Bartosz Bednorz (POL)
MB - Zhang Zhe-jia, Rao Shu-han, Bian Shi-jie, Liu Jia-jun
L - Qu Zong-shuai, Ding Hui
the rosters of 14 clubs:
7 of them:
Beijing, Shanghai, Jiangsu, Zhejiang, Henan, Sichuan and Tianjin
Famous players:
Beijing: Tang Chuan-hang (OP/OH), Thomas Jaeschke (OH), Gu Jia-feng (MB), Maxwell Holt (MB), Liu Li-bin (OH)
Shanghai: Dai Qing-yao (OP/OH), Guo Cheng (S), Rao Shu-han (MB), Osmany Juantorena (OH), Bartosz Bednorz (OH), Giulio Sabbi (OP), Zhang Zhe-jia (MB), Ding Hui (L), Qu Zong-shuai (L)
Jiangsu: Yu Yuan-tai (OH), Yang Tian-yuan (L), Artur Udrys (OP)
Zhejiang: Zhang Jing-yin (OH), Miao Ruan-tong (MB), Li Yong-zhen (MB), Yang Yi-ming (L), Wang Bin (OH), Zhang Guan-hua (OP)
Henan: Li Yuan-bo (MB), Jiang Zheng-yang (MB)
Sichuan: Guo Shun-xiang (OP/OH)
Tianjin: Mao Tian-yi (S), Yuan Dang-yi (OH), Mitchell Stahl (MB), Du Hai-xiang (OH)
The rest:
Shandong, Guangdong, Hebei, Hubei, Yunnan, Fujian, Liaoning
Yunnan men's VC is the first time to participate in Chinese League.
Famous players:
Shandong: Liu Meng (S), Ji Dao-shuai (OH), Geng Xin (MB), Wang Jing-yi (OP)
Guangdong: Chen Jia-jie (L), Wang He-bin (S)
Hebei: None
Hubei: None
Yunnan: None
Fujian: Han Tian-yi (OH)
Liaoning: None
The Schedule of Week 1: Oct.29 - Nov.2
start at 14:30
Oct.29: Shanghai - Hebei, Tianjin - Shandong, Jiangsu - Hebei
Oct.30: Shandong - Yunnan, Hebei - Hubei, Tianjin - Shanghai
Oct.31: Jiangsu - Yunnan, Tianjin - Hubei, Shandong - Hebei
Nov.1: Hubei - Shandong, Yunnan - Tianjin, Shanghai - Jiangsu
Nov.2: Yunnan - Shanghai, Hubei - Jiangsu, Hebei - Tianjin
Nov.3: Yunnan - Hebei, Shanghai - Shandong, Jiangsu - Tianjin
Nov.4: Hubei - Yunnan, Shandong - Jiangsu, Hebei - Shanghai
the live stream: https://www.miguvideo.com/mgs/…e/prd/sportsHomePage.html
Day 1:
Shanghai 3-0 Hubei [25-21. 25-15. 25-14] vod
Bednorz 14, Zhang Zhe-jia 9; Cai Xiao-tian 10, Lin Hai-feng 7
Tianjin 3-2 Shandong [18-25, 25-16, 22-25, 25-23. 15-13] vod
Du Hai-xiang 17, Luo Zhuang 15; Wang Jing-yi 28, Li Lei 18, Zhai De-jun 18
Jiangsu 2-3 Hebei [33-31,24-26,21-25.25-19,15-17] vod
Yu Yuan-tai 26, M.Stankovic 22; Xu Ke 20, Poluian 20
The stacs:
Day 2:
Shandong 3-0 Yunnan (debut) [25-17,25-15,25-18]
Zhai De-jun 14, Li Lei 9; Wang Zhi-zhen 8, Li Zhong-hui 6, Li Ben 6, Zhou Rui-jie 6
Hebei 3-0 Hubei [28-26.25-19,25-23]
Xu Ke 13, Poluian 12; Zhang En-qi 13, Lin Hai-kun 11, Cai Xiao-tian 11
Tianjin 0-3 Shanghai [22-25,24-26,18-25]
Du Hao-yu 12, Pavlovic 10; Juantorena 17, Wu Peng-zhi 13
Day 3:
Jiangsu 3-0 Yunnan [25-15.25-17,25-16]
Stankovic 15, Yu Yuan-tai 10; Li Beng 8, Li Zhong-hui 6
Tianjin 3-1 Hubei [25-27,25-18,25-22,25-23]
Luo Zhuang 19, Du Hai-xiang 17; Lin Hai-kun 22, Zhang En-qi 12
Shandong 3-2 Hebei [25-22,19-25,18-25,25-22,15-11]
Zhai De-jun 24, Wang Jing-yi 18; Poluian 23, Wen Zi-hua 18
Day 4: ( OK! The stacs are the same as AVC. It's so simple! )
Hubei 0-3 Shandong (16-25,17-25,22-25)
Li Hai-kun 17, Cai Xiao-tian 9; Li Lei 16, Zhai De-jun 15
Yunnan 0-3 Tianjin (16-25,18-25,19-25)
Wang Yan-zhen 8, Li Beng 6, Zhou Rui-jie 6; Yuan Dang-yi 15, Zhang Xin-yu 13
Shanghai 3-0 Jiangsu (25-23,25-15,25-17)
Bednorz 18, Wu Peng-zhi 13; Yu Yuan-tai 16, Stankovic 10
Ranking of Pool B after Day 4:
1 Shanghai
2 Shandong
3 Tianjin
4 Hebei
5 Jiangsu
6 Hubei
7 Yunnan
The stacs:
http://www.volleychina.org/b/2…doc-imqqsmrp4689512.shtml
Day 5:
Yunnan 0-3 Shanghai [7-25,12-25,18-25]
Wang Yan-zhen 6, Li Beng 5, Li Zhong-hui 5; Xiu Cheng-cheng 15 (7 aces), Guo Cheng 13 (9 aces)
Hubei 0-3 Jiangsu [15-25,22-25,22-25]
Zhang En-qi 12, Chen Zhi-jie 12; Yu Yuan-tai 17, Zhou Li-ying 15, Stankovic 15
Hebei 3-1 Tianjin [19-25,25-20,26-24,25-19]
Wen Zi-hua 25, Poluian 14; Luo Zhuang 20, Pavlovic 16
Lin Hai-kun (OH, Hubei) and Yuan Dang-yi (OH, Tianjin and Chinese NT) were both injured in the round...
Oh, my god!
The stacs:
http://www.volleychina.org/b/2…doc-imqqsmrp4827296.shtml
Yunnan 0-3 Hebei [15-25,15-25,13-25]
Wang Yan-zhen 7, Zhou Rui-jie 6; Poluian 14, Wen Zi-hua 11
Shanghai 3-1 Shandong [25-18,25-23,22-25,25-20]
Bednorz 21, Zhang Zhe-jia 14; Wang Jing-yi 21, Zhai De-jun 17
Jiangsu 3-2 Tianjin [23-25,25-22,20-25,25-18,15-10]
Zhou Li-ying 33, Stankovic 22; Luo Zhuang 21, Pavlovic 16
Calvo (S, CUB) has arrived. He is in the roster of Shanghai VC.
The stacs:
http://www.volleychina.org/b/2…doc-imqmmthc3337116.shtml
Day 7 of Pool B:
Hubei 3-0 Yunnan [25-17,26-24,25-22]
Zhang En-qi 17, Hao Jia-wen 13; Li Beng 17, Zhou Rui-jie 9, Li Zhong-hui 9
Shandong 3-1 Jiangsu [25-18,25-17,21-25,25-21]
Wang Jing-yi 16, Li Lei 15, Zhai De-jun 15; Zhou Li-ying 18, Yu Yuan-tai 13, Stankovic 13
Hebei 0-3 Shanghai [21-25,16-25,21-25]
Wen Zi-hua 22, Xu Ke 5; Bednorz 19, Fu Hou-wen 10
The Ranking After Week 1:
1 Shanghai 18 [6-0]
2 Shandong 12 [4-2]
3 Hebei 12 [4-2]
4 Jiangsu 9 [3-3]
5 Tianjin 9 [3-3]
6 Hubei 3 [1-5]
7 Yunnan 0 [0-6]
Best Scorer: Bartosz Bednorz (Shanghai) 5.33 per set
Best Server: Li Lei (Shandong) 0.65 per set
Best Blocker: Zhang Zhe-jia (Shanghai) 1.33 per set
Best Attacker: Bartosz Bednorz (Shanghai) 4.4 per set
Top 10 of Best Receivers: (bold as ones in NT now)
1 Qu Zong-shuai
2 Yu Yuan-tai
3 Du Hai-xiang
4 Mihajlo Stankovic
5 Zhai De-jun
6 Yang Tian-yuan
7 Shen Dong-wen
8 Bartosz Bednorz
9 Yuan Dang-yi
10 Wang Qi-ming
Due to C****-19, the schedule of Week 2 is delayed for 2 days. Sorry.
Week 2 of Day 1:
Pool C:
http://www.volleychina.org/nm/…doc-imqqsmrp5701406.shtml
Henan 2-3 Hebei [23-25,25-20,19-25,25-22,8-15]
Yuan Tong-zheng 22, Wang Xin-yu 14; Wen Zi-hua 19, Poluian 12
Zhejiang 3-0 Yunnan [25-11,25-11,25-16]
Zhang Jing-yin 11, Wang Bin 10; Li Beng 8, Bi Hang 6
Beijing 3-0 Hubei [25-21,25-15,25-11]
Tang Chuan-hang 15, Liu Li-bin 14; Cai Xiao-tian 5, Zhang En-qi 4
Pool D: (two overseas setters still need more time)
http://www.volleychina.org/b/2…doc-imqmmthc4098107.shtml
Jiangsu 2-3 Guangdong [22-25,16-25,25-17,25-22,10-15]
Yu Yuan-tai 21, Zhou Li-ying 17; Lin Jia-xi 18, Zheng Guang-yuan 13
Tianjin 3-0 Liaoning [25-12,25-15,28-26]
Pavlovic 15. Luo Zhuang 10, Yuan Dang-yi 10; Wang Shao-bo 13, Mo Liang-jie 7
Shanghai 3-0 Fujian [25-22,28-26,31-29]
Xiu Cheng-cheng 20, Fu Hou-wen 14; Tang Fu-xing 19, Zou Jing-yu 12
Guangdong's main OP was injured.
Oh, my god ...
Becasue in Liaoning VC, an Uyghur OH, No.12, in Chinese Mandarin Pinyin, his name is A-ba-bai-ke-re but I hope it could use Uyghur Latin Yëziqi. It may be Ababekran? I didn't know whether it is wrong or right. The same question is still about A-dai-xiu. I need to know whether his name in Portuguese is Adecio.
Week 2 of Day 2:
Pool C:
http://www.volleychina.org/b/2…doc-imqmmthc4236331.shtml
Hebei 3-2 Sichuan [25-27,23-25,25-23,25-11,15-7]
Shao Bo-qiang 13, Poluian 11; Tian Cong 18, Chen Xi-long 15
Hubei 1-3 Henan [22-25,25-18,14-25,14-25]
Chen Zhi-jie 19, Cai Xiao-tian 13; Yuan Tong-zheng 17, Chen Shen-ao 16, Wang Xin-yu 16
Yunnan 0-3 Beijing [12-25,9-25,11-25]
Li Beng 7, Bi Hang 3, Li Zhong-hui 3; Shkredov 18, Xu Tong-xi 9
Pool D:
http://www.volleychina.org/b/2…doc-imqqsmrp5841544.shtml
Fujian 1-3 Tianjin [24-26,25-20,16-25,21-25]
Tang Fu-xing 20, Cheng Hu 10; Luo Zhuang 21, Pavlovic 19
Liaoning 1-3 Shandong [17-25,25-20,13-25.19-25]
Wang Shao-bo 20, Mo Liang-jie 5, Cui Li-fang 5, Han Shi-long 5; Li Lei 14, Wang Jing-yi 14
Guangdong 1-3 Shanghai [19-25,13-25,25-21,21-25]
Zhen Jia-cong 14, Huang Li-yang 10; Xiu Cheng-cheng 20, Bednorz 17
Week 2 of Day 3:
Pool C:
http://www.volleychina.org/b/2…doc-imqmmthc4340489.shtml
Zhejiang 2-3 Hebei [25-19,25-20,23-25,21-25,12-15]
Zhang Jing-yin 22, Wang Bin 17; Sui Xiang-yu 16, Xu Ke 15
Henan 3-0 Yunnan [25-18,25-19,25-18]
Yuan Tong-zheng 10, Sun Guan-hao 10; Li Beng 10, Shao Wei-jia 8
Sichuan 3-0 Hubei [25-20,25-21,25-18]
Tian Cong 16, Guo Shun-xiang 15; Zhang En-qi 18, Cai Xiao-tian 17
Pool D:
http://www.volleychina.org/b/2…doc-imqmmthc4340898.shtml
Jiangsu 3-0 Liaoning [25-16,25-20,25-15]
Gu Qin-fan 18, Yu Yuan-tai 12; Lin Yu-ze 11, Wang Shao-bo 5
Tianjin 3-0 Guangdong [25-18,25-19,25-22]
Luo Zhuang 12, Yuan Dang-yi 12; Zheng Guan-yuan 13, Huang Li-yang 8
Shandong 3-0 Fujian [25-17,25-15,25-16]
Li Lei 10, Zhai De-jun 10, Wang Jing-yi 10; Han Tian-yi 7, Tang Fu-xing 6, Zou Jing-yu 6
Week 2 of Day 4:
Pool C:
http://www.volleychina.org/b/2…doc-imqqsmrp6036540.shtml
Yunnan 0-3 Sichuan [11-25,16-25,18-25]
Li Beng 10, Shao Wei-jia 5, Wang Ye-zhen 5; Tian Cong 11, Chen Xi-long 10
Hubei 0-3 Zhejiang [9-25,8-25,18-25]
Lin Hai-kun 8, Zhang En-qi 5; Wang Bin 18, Zhang Guan-hua 14
Hebei 1-3 Beijing [23-25,25-20,21-25,22-25]
Poluian 13, Panasenko 10; Tang Chuan-hang 20, Liu Li-bin 13
Pool D:
http://www.volleychina.org/b/2…doc-imqqsmrp6036977.shtml
Fujian 3-0 Jiangsu [27-25,25-21,37-35]
Han Tian-yi 20, Tang Fu-xing 18; Yu Yuan-tai 20, Gu Qin-fan 18
Guangdong 0-3 Shandong [18-25,23-25,15-25]
Zheng Guan-yuan 12, Lin Jia-xi 11; Zhai De-jun 16, Wang Jing-yi 14
Liaoning 0-3 Shanghai [15-25,12-25,18-25]
Wang Shao-bo 15, Mo Liang-jie 4; Wu Peng-zhi 14, Fu Hou-wen 12