Belgian Supercup
EDUGO Arena, Ghent
26-October
Knack Roeselare - Volley Asse-Lennik 0-3 (16-25, 17-25, 17-25)
Belgian Supercup
EDUGO Arena, Ghent
26-October
Knack Roeselare - Volley Asse-Lennik 0-3 (16-25, 17-25, 17-25)
TEAMS & ROSTERS
Topvolley Callant Antwerpen
S:
Sven SOPHIE
Sander DEPOVERE
Opp:
Jolan COX
MB:
Georg KLEIN (GER)
Sonny CHANEY (GBR)
Mateusz PRZYBYLA (POL)
OH:
Adrien PREVEL (FRA)
Jan SIEMIATKOWSKI (POL)
Jakub WACHNIK (POL)
L:
Dennis DEROEY
Pieter VAN DAM
Coach: Alain DARDENNE
Volley Asse-Lennik
S:
Frank DEPESTELE
Lienert COSEMANS
Opp:
Robin OVERBEEKE (NED)
Reinis PEKMANS (LAT)
MB:
Rune FASTELAND (NOR)
José Miguel SUGRANES (ESP)
Martijn COLSON
OH:
Lou KINDT
Robbert ANDRINGA (NED)
Seppe BAETENS
Adrian STASZEWSKI (POL)
L:
Dirk SPARIDANS (NED)
Coach: Johan DEVOGHEL
VDK Gent Heren
S:
Tybo ENGELSCHENSCHILT
Tim DEGRUYTER
Opp:
Wouter TER MAAT (NED)
MB:
Dimitri DEVRIESE
Lazslo DEPAEPE
Fabian DOSSETT (NED)
Basile ANDRIESSEN
OH:
Jens CHRISTIAENS
Lowie STUER
Grzegorz SURMA (POL)
Luca GEWEHR
L:
Thomas BISAERTS
Jelle NAGELS
Coach: Luc ENGELSCHENSCHILT
Axis Shanks Guibertin
S:
Xaxi FOLGUERA (AND)
Guillaume GODART
Opp:
Gil HOFMANS
Roman ABINET
MB:
Abel BERNAL BRAVO (ESP)
Hans GOVERDE (NED)
OH:
Stefaan DE BRABANDERE
Jonas REYNDERS
Aljosa URNAUT
L:
Maxim VERBOOMEN
Marnik VAN LAETHEM
Coach: Andrej URNAUT
Volley Haasrode Leuven
S:
Florian MALISSE
Iwan VERELST
Opp:
Wim TORMANS
Johan SYBERS
MB:
Niels HUYSEGOMS
Tim LEMANT
Wannes DE BEUL
OH:
Ruben VAN ASSCHE
Simon PEETERS
Dries STEENHOUWER
L:
Thomas VAN REETH
Coach: Kris EYCKMANS
Noliko Maaseik
S:
Nuno PINHEIRO (POR)
Juan Ignacio FINOLI (ARG)
Opp:
Federico PEREYRA (ARG)
Krisztián PÁDÁR (HUN)
MB:
Tim BROSHOG (GER)
Matias RAYMAEKERS
Robert BONTJE (NED)
OH:
Jelte MAAN (NED)
Wout WIJSMANS
Max STAPLES (AUS)
L:
Sébastien DUMONT
Gijs JORNA (NED)
Coach: Giovanni TORCHIO
Prefaxis Menen
S:
Yves KRUYNER
Lars MADDENS
Matthias VALKIERS
Opp:
Jonas KVALEN (NOR)
MB:
Jelle SINNESAEL
Dries HEYRMAN
Tim SMIT (NED)
OH:
Anshel VER EECKE
Peter K. JENSEN (DEN)
Frédéric BARAIS (FRA)
Robbe VANDEWEYER
L:
Julien LEMAY (FRA)
Loïc VAN DE PONTSEELE
Coach: Igor JURICIC
Knack Roeselare
S:
Angel TRINIDAD DE HARO (ESP)
Stijn D'HULST
Opp:
Hendrik TUERLINCKX
Thomas KONINGS
MB:
Joppe PAULIDES (NED)
Pieter COOLMAN
Arno VAN DE VELDE
OH:
Matthijs VERHANNEMAN
Leonis DEDEYNE
Gertjan CLAES
Ruben VAN HIRTUM
Piotr ORCZYK (POL)
L:
Stijn DEJONCKHEERE
Pieter-Jan CREUS
Coach: Emile ROUSSEAUX
VBC Waremme
S:
Fransisco ABREU LOPEZ
Nicolas WAGENER
Opp:
François MEURISSE
Hugo FISCHER
Jaroslav BOGDANOVIC (LTU)
MB:
Arne POELMAN
Lâm NGUYEN XUAN
David PETTERSSON (SWE)
OH:
Ward COUCKE
Rasmus BREUNING NIELSEN (DEN)
Léonard DE SCHRIJVER
Martin LALLEMAND
Lucas LALLEMAND
L:
Quentin ALBERT
Coach: Pierre HONNAY
Amigos Zoersel
S:
Robin BLONDEEL
Stef VAN HEYSTE
Opp:
Wouter VRIENS
MB:
Pieter RELECOM
Viktor VRIENS
Jonathan DEVRIESE
OH:
Wim COX
Jonas COLSON
Thomas HOFMANS
Jeroen OPRINS
Robin DE BONT
Mathias BLONDEEL
L:
Kevin GEERINCKX
Coach: Dieter MELIS
#1
VDK Gent - VC Asse-Lennik 0:3 (23:25, 30:32, 19:25) stats
Noliko Maaseik - Haasrode Leuven 3:1 (25:15, 22:25, 25:17, 25:15) stats
Topvolley Callant Antwerpen - Amigos Zoersel 3:0 (25:23, 25:21, 25:16) stats
Prefaxis Menen - VBC Waremme 3:1 (25:12, 24:26, 25:16, 25:17) stats
Knack Roeselare - Axis Shanks Guibertin 3:1 (23:25, 25:13, 26:24, 25:18 ) stats
#2
VC Asse-Lennik - Prefaxis Menen 3:0 (25:20, 25:16, 25:19) stats
Haasrode Leuven - VDK Gent 1:3 (25:18, 22:25, 20:25, 28:30) stats
Amigos Zoersel - Knack Roeselare 0:3 (19:25, 19:25, 16:25) stats
VBC Waremme - Topvolley Callant Antwerpen 0:3 (23:25, 19:25, 15:250 stats
Axis Shanks Guibertin - Noliko Maaseik 0:3 (23:25, 15:25, 27:29) stats
#3
Noliko Maaseik - Amigos Zoersel 3:0 (25:12, 25:15, 25:22) stats
Prefaxis Menen - Haasrode Leuven 3:0 (25:19, 25:20, 26:24) stats
Knack Roeselare - Topvolley Callant Antwerpen 3:0 (25:18, 25:15, 25:21) stats
VDK Gent - Axis Shanks Guibertin 2:3 (24:26, 25:21, 17:25, 26:24, 22:24) stats
VBC Waremme - VC Asse-Lennik 1:3 (20:25, 20:25, 25:20, 16:25) stats
#4
Topvolley Callant Antwerpen - Noliko Maaseik 0:3 (18:25, 22:25, 18:25) stats
Amigos Zoersel - VDK Gent 1:3 (25:21, 19:25, 21:25, 20:25) stats
Axis Shanks Guibertin - Prefaxis Menen 0:3 (23:25, 24:26, 26:28 ) stats
Knack Roeselare - VBC Waremme 3:0 (25:18, 25:15, 25:11) stats
Haasrode Leuven - VC Asse-Lennik 0:3 (18:25, 23:25, 15:25) stats
#5
VBC Waremme - Haasrode Leuven 1:3 (19:25, 25:23, 23:25, 18:25) stats
VC Asse-Lennik - Axis Shanks Guibertin 3:0 (25:19, 25:20, 25:20) stats
Noliko Maaseik - Knack Roeselare 1:3 (18:25, 23:25, 25:20, 22:25) stats
Prefaxis Menen - Amigos Zoersel 3:0 (25:18, 25:14, 25:22) stats
VDK Gent - Topvolley Callant Antwerpen 1:3 (25:18, 22:25, 16:25, 24:26) stats
Ranking
1. VC Asse-Lennik 5 15
2. Knack Roeselare 5 15
3. Noliko Maaseik 5 12
4. Prefaxis Menen 5 12
5. Topvolley Callant Antwerpen 5 9
6. VDK Gent 5 7
7. Haasrode Leuven 5 3
8. Axis Shanks Guibertin 5 2
9. VBC Waremme 5 0
10. Amigos Zoersel 5 0
Cup of Belgium
1/4 Final
KVCR Wara Genk - Topvolley Callant Antwerpen 2:3 (25:21 22:25 26:24 22:25 14:16)
Axis Shanks Guibertin - Volley Asse-Lennik 0:3 (18:25 27:29 18:25) stats
Knack Roeselare - VT Optima Lendelede 3:0 (25:22 25:14 25:9)
Noliko Maaseik - VDK Gent Heren 3:0 (25:15 25:21 25:23) stats
Topvolley Callant Antwerpen - KVCR Wara Genk 3:1 (21:25 25:17 25:23 25:18 ) stats
Volley Asse-Lennik - Axis Shanks Guibertin 3:1 (25:22 25:27 25:20 25:12) stats
VT Optima Lendelede - Knack Roeselare 0:3 (18:25 8:25 18:25) stats
VDK Gent Heren - Noliko Maaseik 3:1 (26:28 25:17 25:20 25:16) golden set: 13:15 stats
1/2 Final 09.12 home & 23.12 away
Noliko Maaseik - Topvolley Callant Antwerpen
Volley Asse-Lennik - Knack Roeselare
#6
Amigos Zoersel - Volley Asse-Lennik 0:3 (20:25, 22:25, 19:25) stats
Topvolley Callant Antwerpen - Prefaxis Menen 1:3 (25:23, 23:25, 16:25, 9:25) stats
Knack Roeselare - VDK Gent Heren 3:0 (25:22, 25:18, 25:15) stats
Noliko Maaseik - VBC Waremme 3:0 (27:25, 25:19, 25:20) stats
Axis Shanks Guibertin - Volley Haasrode Leuven 1:3 (22:25, 25:20, 14:25, 16:25) stats
#7
Volley Haasrode Leuven - Amigos Zoersel 3:2 (25:17, 23:25, 21:25, 25:18, 25:8 ) stats
Volley Asse-Lennik - Topvolley Callant Antwerpen 3:0 (25:20, 25:16, 25:20) stats
Prefaxis Menen - Knack Roeselare 0:3 (22:25, 21:25, 19:25) stats
VDK Gent Heren - Noliko Maaseik 1:3 (18:25, 26:24, 23:25, 26:28 ) stats
VBC Waremme - Axis Shanks Guibertin 2:3 (25:23, 20:25, 23:25, 25:18, 13:15) stats
#8
VDK Gent Heren - VBC Waremme 3:0 (25:23, 26:24, 28:26) stats
Noliko Maaseik - Prefaxis Menen 3:0 (25:21, 25:23, 25:19) stats
Knack Roeselare - Volley Asse-Lennik 1:3 (22:25, 25:17, 20:25, 23:25) stats
Topvolley Callant Antwerpen - Volley Haasrode Leuven 3:1 (25:21, 23:25, 25:19, 25:15) stats
Amigos Zoersel - Axis Shanks Guibertin 3:2 (22:25, 25:18, 25:20, 23:25, 17:15) stats
Ranking
1. VC Asse-Lennik 8 24
2. Knack Roeselare 8 21
3. Noliko Maaseik 8 21
4. Prefaxis Menen 8 15
5. Topvolley Precura Antwerpia 8 12
6. VDK Gent 8 10
7. Haasrode Leuven 8 8
8. Axis Shanks Guibertin 8 5
9. Gea Happel Zoersel 8 3
10. VBC Waremme 8 1
Cup of Belgium
1/2 Final
Noliko Maaseik - Topvolley Callant Antwerpen 3:1 (25:22 22:25 25:23 25:14) stats
Volley Asse-Lennik - Knack Roeselare 1:3 (22:25 20:25 25:23 25:27) stats
Topvolley Callant Antwerpen - Noliko Maaseik 3:1 (25:18 25:21 20:25 25:19 golden set 15:13) stats
Knack Roeselare - Volley Asse-Lennik 3:1 (25:20 24:26 25:15 25:21) stats
Final 14.02.2016
Topvolley Callant Antwerpen - Knack Roeselare
#9
Volley Haasrode Leuven - Knack Roeselare 0:3 (26:28, 20:25, 20:250 stats
Volley Asse-Lennik - Noliko Maaseik 3:1 (25:20, 25:19, 23:25, 25:23) stats
Prefaxis Menen - VDK Gent Heren 3:0 (25:16, 25:13, 25:21) stats
VBC Waremme - Amigos Zoersel 3:2 (25:18, 19:25, 25:19, 22:25, 15:11) stats
Axis Shanks Guibertin - Topvolley Callant Antwerpen 1:3 (25:19, 24:26, 20:25, 21:25) stats
Ranking
1. VC Asse-Lennik 9 27
2. Knack Roeselare 9 24
3. Noliko Maaseik 9 21
4. Prefaxis Menen 9 18
5. Topvolley Precura Antwerpia 9 15
6. VDK Gent 9 10
7. Haasrode Leuven 9 8
8. Axis Shanks Guibertin 9 5
9. Gea Happel Zoersel 9 4
10. VBC Waremme 9 3
#16
Axis Shanks Guibertin - VBC Waremme 3:2 (12:25, 25:14, 25:20, 18:25, 17:15) stats
#10
Volley Haasrode Leuven - Noliko Maaseik 0:3 (16:25 24:26 17:25) stats
Volley Asse-Lennik - VDK Gent Heren 3:2 (25:21 25:17 21:25 23:25 15:6) stats
Amigos Zoersel - Topvolley Callant Antwerpen 0:3 (25:27 17:25 18:25) stats
VBC Waremme - Prefaxis Menen 0:3 (20:25 16:25 13:25) stats
Axis Shanks Guibertin - Knack Roeselare 0:3 (22:25 15:25 22:25) stats
#11
Topvolley Callant Antwerpen - VBC Waremme 3:1 (25:9 25:18 26:28 25:22) stats
Knack Roeselare - Amigos Zoersel 3:0 (25:22 25:15 25:16) stats
Noliko Maaseik - Axis Shanks Guibertin 3:0 (25:23 25:15 25:20) stats
VDK Gent Heren - Volley Haasrode Leuven 3:1 (25:21 23:25 25:17 25:13) stats
Prefaxis Menen - Volley Asse-Lennik 1:3 (25:21 23:25 25:27 17:25) stats
#12
VBC Waremme - Knack Roeselare 0:3 (15:25 16:25 10:25) stats
Volley Asse-Lennik - Volley Haasrode Leuven 3:0 (25:19 25:18 25:19) stats
Prefaxis Menen - Axis Shanks Guibertin 3:0 (25:20 25:15 25:13) stats
Noliko Maaseik - Topvolley Callant Antwerpen 1:3 (25:21 24:26 20:25 25:27) stats
VDK Gent Heren - Amigos Zoersel 3:1 (26:24 25:27 25:18 25:18 ) stats
Ranking
1. Volley Asse-Lennik 12 35
2. Knack Roeselare 12 33
3. Noliko Maaseik 12 27
4. Topvolley Callant Antwerpen 12 24
5. Prefaxis Menen 12 24
6. VDK Gent Heren 12 17
7. Volley Haasrode Leuven 12 8
8. Axis Shanks Guibertin 13 7
9. VBC Waremme 13 4
10. Amigos Zoersel 12 4
#13
Knack Roeselare - Noliko Maaseik 3:1 (22:25, 25:23, 25:22, 25:18 ) stats
Volley Haasrode Leuven - VBC Waremme 3:2 (34:36, 19:25, 25:21, 25:20, 15:12) stats
Topvolley Callant Antwerpen - VDK Gent Heren 3:1 (22:25, 25:23, 25:22, 25:18 ) stats
Amigos Zoersel - Prefaxis Menen 0:3 (13:25, 19:25, 20:25) stats
Axis Shanks Guibertin - Volley Asse-Lennik 2:3 (25:18, 27:25, 15:25, 21:25, 12:15) stats
#14
Volley Asse-Lennik - VBC Waremme 3:0 (25:13, 25:20, 25:21) stats
Volley Haasrode Leuven - Prefaxis Menen 0:3 (13:25, 21:25, 20:25) stats
Topvolley Callant Antwerpen - Knack Roeselare 3:2 (17:25, 25:20, 29:27, 26:28, 16:14) stats
Amigos Zoersel - Noliko Maaseik 0:3 (15:25, 21:25, 20:25) stats
Axis Shanks Guibertin - VDK Gent Heren 3:2 (25:12, 25:22, 20:25, 21:25, 16:14) stats
Ranking
1. Volley Asse-Lennik 14 40
2. Knack Roeselare 14 37
3. Noliko Maaseik 14 30
4. Prefaxis Menen 14 30
5. Topvolley Callant Antwerpen 14 29
6. VDK Gent Heren 14 18
7. Axis Shanks Guibertin 15 10
8. Volley Haasrode Leuven 14 10
9. VBC Waremme 15 5
10. Amigos Zoersel 14 4
I thought Noliko still dominate in the League but suprise.
#15
Volley Lindemans Asse-Lennik - Amigos Zoersel 3:0 (25:21, 25:14, 25:23) stats
Haasrode Leuven - Axis Shanks Guibertin 3:1 (23:25, 25:17, 25:14, 25:17) stats
Prefaxis Menen - Topvolley Callant Antwerpen 2:3 (26:24, 25:23, 17:25, 18:25, 13:15) stats
VDK Gent - Knack Roeselare 3:1 (22:25, 25:23, 25:21, 25:20) stats
VBC Waremme - Noliko Maaseik 0:3 (18:25, 16:25, 19:25) stats
#16
Axis Shanks Guibertin - VBC Waremme 3:2 (12:25, 25:14, 25:20, 18:25, 17:15) stats
Noliko Maaseik - VDK Gent 3:1 (25:23, 21:25, 25:19, 25:21) stats
Topvolley Callant Antwerpen - VC Asse-Lennik 1:3 (25:23, 22:25, 23:25, 18:25) stats
Knack Roeselare - Prefaxis Menen 3:0 (25:16, 26:24, 25:21) stats
Amigos Zoersel - Haasrode Leuven 3:1 (25:19, 31:33, 25:21, 31:29) stats
#17
VC Asse-Lennik - Knack Roeselare 1:3 (25:19, 22:25, 23:25, 20:25) stats
Haasrode Leuven - Topvolley Callant Antwerpen 1:3 (17:25, 34:32, 23:25, 22:25) stats
Prefaxis Menen - Noliko Maaseik 1:3 (21:25, 25:19, 23:25, 20:25) stats
VBC Waremme - VDK Gent 2:3 (26:24, 26:24, 20:25, 20:25, 10:15) stats
Axis Shanks Guibertin - Amigos Zoersel 3:0 (25:19, 25:20, 25:19) stats
Ranking
1. Volley Lindemans Asse-Lennik 17 46
2. Knack Roeselare 17 43
3. Noliko Maaseik 17 39
4. Topvolley Callant Antwerpen 17 34
5. Prefaxis Menen 17 31
6. VDK Gent Heren 17 23
7. Axis Shanks Guibertin 17 13
8. Volley Haasrode Leuven 17 13
9. Amigos Zoersel 17 7
10. VBC Waremme 17 6
#18
Noliko Maaseik - VC Asse-Lennik 3:1 (25:23, 26:24, 21:25, 25:18 ) stats
Topvolley Callant Antwerpen - Axis Shanks Guibertin 3:1 (20:25, 25:23, 25:21, 29:27) stats
Knack Roeselare - Haasrode Leuven 3:0 (25:18, 25:18, 25:17) stats
VDK Gent - Prefaxis Menen 0:3 (12:25, 14:25, 20:25) stats
Amigos Zoersel - VBC Waremme 3:2 (26:28, 17:25, 25:14, 25:21, 15:6) stats
Ranking after regular season
1. Volley Lindemans Asse-Lennik 18 (16-2) 46
2. Knack Roeselare 18 (15-3) 46
3. Noliko Maaseik 18 (14-4) 42
4. Topvolley Callant Antwerpen 18 (13-5) 37
5. Prefaxis Menen 18 (11-7) 34
6. VDK Gent Heren 18 (7-11) 23
7. Axis Shanks Guibertin 18 (5-13) 13
8. Volley Haasrode Leuven 18 (5-13) 13
9. Amigos Zoersel 18 (3-15) 9
10. VBC Waremme 18 (1-17) 7
Knack Roeselare won 7th title.