Final 29-12-2013
Greece-Turkey : 3 - 2 (24-26,19-25,25-23,25-15,15-13)
Greece: Strantzali 24,Debi 18,kalantatze 10
Turkey:Ezgi 16,Ezra Nur 14,Saadet 13
3rd place Spain-Portugal:3-0 (26-24,25-16,25-22)
MVP Olga Strantzali(GRE)
Final 29-12-2013
Greece-Turkey : 3 - 2 (24-26,19-25,25-23,25-15,15-13)
Greece: Strantzali 24,Debi 18,kalantatze 10
Turkey:Ezgi 16,Ezra Nur 14,Saadet 13
3rd place Spain-Portugal:3-0 (26-24,25-16,25-22)
MVP Olga Strantzali(GRE)
http://www.rfevb.com/home/sele…ad2013/navidad13_main.asp
27/12/2013 results
Spain-Portugal 3-0 (27-25,25-18,25-17)
Greece-Turkey 3-0 (25-17,25-10,25-23)
For the greek team: Debi Angela 14,Strantzali Olga 14,Psoma Alexandra 7
Vasilantonaki Anthi did not travelled in Spain because of an injury.
27,28,29 of December
Girls and Boys
As i know the participating national teams of girls are Greece,Portugal,Spain,Turkey.
Programm
tonight 27/12
16:30 Spain-Portugal
18:30 Greece-Turkey
28/12
10:00 Greece-Portugal
12:00 Spain-Turkey
17:00 Portugal-Turkey
19:00 Spain-Greece
29/12
Finals
Please give us some information thank you
Happy Christmas to everyone!!!!!!
Galata should have a setter just Like Loyd...anyway i believe in this team.For sure can beat Cannes and Vakifbank
Montano's serves killed Imoco! 15-3...Congratulations Gala!!!!
Lo Bianco can't be moved...
I feel sorry for Özge. With such an opposite and OHs, it's impossible for her to help the team.
I feel sorry for Özge. With such an opposite and OHs, it's impossible for her to help the team.
I think i am the only one who predicted the victory for Bacau.I am happy for Katic because everyone blamed her for the bad performance of Dabrowa.The problem was not Marina but the OH,the libero and the opposite.
Omichka x Rabita 3-1
Beziers x Dresdner 3-1
Piacenza x Moscow 2-3
Igtisadchi x Beograd 3-0
Vakifbank x Gent Dames 3-0
Atom Sopot x Bucuresti 3-1
Schweriner x RC Cannes 0-3
Prostejov x Eczacibasi 0-3
Busto Arsizio x Azeryol Baku 0-3
Galatasaray x Conegliano 3-0
Bacau x Dabrowa Gornicza 3-2
Dinamo Kazan x Volero Zurich 3-1
Congratulations Galata!!!!
Great Oszoy!!!!GS woke up!
o
But she touched it again before it went out. It was clear in slowmotion.
ok i am sorry
Montano's spike was block out!Shame on you referees
Pool A
Rabita - Beziers 3:0
Dresdner SC - Omsk 0:3
Pool B
Moscow - Igtisadchi 3:2
Beograd - Piacenza 0:3
Pool C
Gent - Sopot 0:3
Dinamo Bucaresti - Vakifbank 1:3
Pool D
Cannes - Prostejov 3:0
Eczacibasi - Schweriner SC 3:0
Pool E
Azeryol - Galatasaray 2:3
Conegliano - Busto 3:1
Pool F
Tauron - Kazan 0:3
Volero - Bacau 3:0
Great victory for Galata!!!!Very passionate players!
4th leg
Pool A
Omichka - BEZIERS 3:0
Rabita - DRESDNER 3:0
Pool B
PIACENZA - Igtisadchi 3:1
Dinamo MOSCOW - Beograd 3:0
Pool C
VakifBank - Atom Trefl 3:0
Gent - Dinamo Bucurest 1:3
Pool D
RC CANNES - Eczacibasi 3:2
SCHWERINER - Prostejov 1:3
Pool E
Azeryol - Conegliano 3:0
Unendo Yamamay - Galatasaray 1:3
Pool F
Tauron MKS - Volero Zurich 2:3
Stiinta BACAU - Dinamo Kazan 0:3
3rd leg
Pool A
BEZIERS - Omichka OMSK 0-3
DRESDNER - Rabita 0-3
Pool B
Igtisadchi - PIACENZA 3-2
Crvena Zvezda - Dinamo MOSCOW 1-3
Pool C
Atom Trefl - VakifBank 1-3
Dinamo Romprest - Gent 3-0
Pool D
Eczacibasi - RC CANNES 3-2
Agel PROSTEJOV - SCHWERINER 3-1
Pool E
CONEGLIANO - Azeryol 1-3
Galatasaray - Unendo Yamamay 3-1
Pool F
Volero ZÜRICH - Tauron MKS 3-1
Dinamo KAZAN - Stiinta BACAU 3-0
I don't think that the problem of Dabrowa is katic or the other setter but their poor reception...BTW Katic is the most beautiful volleyball player
2nd leg
Pool A
29.10. BEZIERS Volley - Rabita BAKU 0-3
31.10. Omichka OMSK REGION - DRESDNER SC 3-0
Pool B
29.10. Igtisadchi BAKU - Dinamo MOSCOW 3-1
31.10. RebecchiNMeccanica PIACENZA - Crvena Zvezda BEOGRAD 3-0
Pool C
29.10. Atom Trefl SOPOT - GENT Dames 3-0
31.10. VakifBank ISTANBUL - Dinamo Romprest BUCURESTI 3-0
Pool D
30.10. SCHWERINER SC - Eczacibasi VitrA ISTANBUL 0-3
30.10. Agel PROSTEJOV - RC CANNES 1-3
Pool E
29.10. Unendo Yamamay BUSTO ARSIZIO - Prosecco Doc-Imoco CONEGLIANO 3-2
30.10. Galatasaray Daikin ISTANBUL - Azeryol BAKU 3-0
Pool F
29.10. Stiinta BACAU - Volero ZÜRICH 1-3
31.10. Dinamo KAZAN - Tauron MKS DABROWA GORNICZA 3-1
Display MorePool A
Dresden - Béziers 3:0
Rabita - Omichka 3:1
Pool B
Crvena Zvezda - Igtisadchi 1-3
Dinamo Moscow - Piacenza 3-1
Pool C
Dinamo Bucuresti - Atom Sopot 1-3
VDK Gent - Vakifbank 0-3
Pool D
Eczacibasi - Prostejov 3-0
Cannes - Schwerin 3-0
Pool E
Conegliano - Galatasaray 1-3
Pool F
Volero - Dinamo Kazan 3-1
Tauron MKS - Stiinta Bacau 3-1