Foreign players were great and so funny i love Martin since now
Me too heheh
Later I will try post links to some pics and upload the game.
Foreign players were great and so funny i love Martin since now
Me too heheh
Later I will try post links to some pics and upload the game.
"Later I will try post links to some pics and upload the game.
"
I'm lookin' forward to!
Not only fans had fun
More pics:
http://www.plusliga.pl/gallery…tle/Mecz_Gwiazd_2009_-_WK
http://www.plusliga.pl/gallery…tle/Mecz_Gwiazd_2009_-_PS
14 round
Trefl Gdańsk - AZS Olsztyn 1:3 (25:23, 15:25, 16:25, 13:25) stats
AZS Częstochowa - Jastrzębski Węgiel 1:3 (21:25, 25:21, 22:25, 22:25) stats
Skra Bełchatów - Resovia Rzeszów 3:0 (25:21, 25:21, 25:18 ) stats
AZS Politechnika - ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle 2:3 (25:23, 25:18, 22:25, 21:25, 11:15) stats
Jadar Radom - Delecta Bydgoszcz 3:0 (25:17, 25:18, 25:21) stats
Ranking
1. Skra Bełchatów 13 33
2. ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle 13 30
3. Jastrzębski Węgiel 13 24
4. AZS Olsztyn 13 24
5. Resovia Rzeszów 13 24
6. AZS Politechnika Warszawska 13 18
7. AZS Częstochowa 13 17
8. Jadar Radom 13 10
9. Delecta Bydgoszcz 13 9
10. Trefl Gdańsk 13 6
15th round
ZAKSA Kędzierzyn Koźle - Skra Bełchatów 3:2 (13:25, 16:25, 25:19, 25:18, 15:9) stats MVP: Grzegorz Pilarz
A new coach of Polish NT
A new assistant to coach of Polish NT
Mostostal or ZAKSA as you prefer
Yellow submarine...
Masny - player of the year 2008 in Slovakia
Canadian power
Pics: http://www.plusliga.pl
Resovia Rzeszów - AZS Częstochowa 3:0 (25:23, 25:15, 25:19) stats MVP: Łukasz Perłowski
Woicki
Drzyzga
Home
Guests
Ignaczak
Zatorski
Pics: http://www.plusliga.pl
Jadar Radom - Trefl Gdańsk 3:0 (25:20, 25:23, 25:18 ) stats
Delecta Bydgoszcz - AZS Politechnika 3:1 (25:17, 27:25, 19:25, 25:17) stats
Jastrzębski Węgiel - AZS Olsztyn 3:0 (25:17, 25:22, 25:17) stats
Ranking
1. Skra Bełchatów 34
2. ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle 32
3. Jastrzębski Węgiel 27
4. Resovia Rzeszów 27
5. AZS Olsztyn 24
6. AZS Politechnika Warszawska 18
7. AZS Częstochowa 17
8. Jadar Radom 13
9. Delecta Bydgoszcz 12
10. Trefl Gdańsk 6
Quaterfinals Cup of Poland 2009 (1st matches today, 2nd on 25.02)
Skra Bełchatów - Jastrzębski Węgiel
Jadar Radom - Resovia Rzeszów
Delecta Bydgoszcz - AZS Olsztyn
AZS Częstochowa - ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle
Quaterfinals Cup of Poland 2009 (1st matches today, 2nd on 25.02)
Skra Bełchatów - Jastrzębski Węgiel
Jadar Radom - Resovia Rzeszów
Delecta Bydgoszcz - AZS Olsztyn
AZS Częstochowa - ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle
Skra Bełchatów - Jastrzębski Węgiel 3:0 (25:16, 25:16, 25:23)
Resovia Rzeszów - Jadar Radom 3:0 (25:19, 25:23, 25:16)
Delecta Bydgoszcz - AZS Olsztyn 2:3 (25:23, 25:22, 21:25, 23:25, 13:15)
AZS Częstochowa - ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle 3:2 (25:22, 16:25, 25:21, 17:25, 15:13)
Trefl Gdańsk - Jastrzębski Węgiel 1:3 (28:30, 25:22, 14:25, 17:25) stats
AZS Olsztyn - Resovia Rzeszów 1:3 (20:25, 25:21, 24:26, 21:25) stats
AZS Częstochowa - ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle 3:2 (23:25, 25:17, 25:20, 27:29, 15:12) stats
Skra Bełchatów - Delecta Bydgoszcz 3:0 (25:23, 25:21, 25:19) stats
AZS Politechnika - Jadar Radom 2:3 (25:23, 22:25, 17:25, 25:19, 11:15) stats
Ranking
1. Skra Bełchatów 37
2. ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle 33
3. Jastrzębski Węgiel 30
4. Resovia Rzeszów 30
5. AZS Olsztyn 24
6. AZS Politechnika Warszawska 19
7. AZS Częstochowa 19
8. Jadar Radom 15
9. Delecta Bydgoszcz 12
10. Trefl Gdańsk 6
AZS Politechnika - Trefl Gdańsk 3:2 (25:21, 20:25, 25:22, 22:25, 18:16) stats
Jadar Radom - Skra Bełchatów 0:3 (17:25, 24:26, 24:26) stats
ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle - AZS Olsztyn 3:1 (30:28, 27:25, 20:25, 25:21) stats
Resovia Rzeszów - Jastrzębski Węgiel 3:0 (26:24, 25:23, 25:19) stats
Delecta Bydgoszcz - AZS Częstochowa 15.02.2009
Resovia Rzeszów - Jastrzębski Węgiel - some pics
AZS Politechnika - Trefl Gdańsk 3:2 (25:21, 20:25, 25:22, 22:25, 18:16) stats
Jadar Radom - Skra Bełchatów 0:3 (17:25, 24:26, 24:26) stats
ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle - AZS Olsztyn 3:1 (30:28, 27:25, 20:25, 25:21) stats
Resovia Rzeszów - Jastrzębski Węgiel 3:0 (26:24, 25:23, 25:19) stats
Delecta Bydgoszcz - AZS Częstochowa 15.02.2009
Delecta Bydgoszcz - AZS Częstochowa 3:2 (25:23, 25:21, 14:25, 16:25, 15:9) stats
Ranking
1. Skra Bełchatów 16 40
2. ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle 16 36
3. Resovia Rzeszów 16 33
4. Jastrzębski Węgiel 16 30
5. AZS Olsztyn 16 24
6. AZS Politechnika Warszawska 16 21
7. AZS Częstochowa 16 20
8. Jadar Radom 16 15
9. Delecta Bydgoszcz 16 14
10. Trefl Gdańsk 16 7
Trefl Gdańsk - Resovia Rzeszów 0:3 (15:25, 25:27, 11:25) stats
Jastrzębski Węgiel - ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle 3:2 (22:25, 25:19, 20:25, 25:20, 15:10) stats
AZS Olsztyn - Delecta Bydgoszcz 3:2 (25:19, 25:21, 21:25, 20:25, 15:13) stats
AZS Częstochowa - Jadar Radom 3:1 (23:25, 25:22, 25:15, 26:24) stats
Skra Bełchatów - AZS Politechnika 3:2 (25:16, 26:28, 25:20, 23:25, 15:12) stats
Ranking
1. Skra Bełchatów 17 42
2. ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle 17 37
3. Resovia Rzeszów 17 36
4. Jastrzębski Węgiel 17 32
5. AZS Olsztyn 17 26
6. AZS Częstochowa 17 23
7. AZS Politechnika Warszawska 17 22
8. Delecta Bydgoszcz 17 15
9. Jadar Radom 17 15
10. Trefl Gdańsk 17 7
Last round before play-offs
Delecta Bydgoszcz - Trefl Gdańsk
Jadar Radom - Kędzierzyn Koźle
Resovia Rzeszów - AZS Politechnika
Jastrzębski Węgiel - Skra Bełchatów
AZS Olsztyn - AZS Częstochowa
results of quarterfinals of polish cup
ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle - AZS Częstochowa 3:0 (25:21, 25:21, 25:16)
Jadar Radom - Resovia Rzeszów 0:3 (28:30, 20:25, 19:25)
Jastrzębski Węgiel - Skra Bełchatów 3:2 (24:26, 27:25, 22:25, 25:20, 15:8)
AZS Czestochowa won't defend their title from last year
AZS Olsztyn qualify few days ago
semifinal matches
Skra-Resovia
Zaksa-OLsztyn
Delecta Bydgoszcz - Trefl Gdańsk 3:1 (25:14, 25:20, 18:25, 25:18 ) stats
Jadar Radom - Kędzierzyn Koźle 1:3 (26:24, 13:25, 23:25, 23:25) stats
Resovia Rzeszów - AZS Politechnika 3:0 (25:16, 25:13, 25:16) stats
Jastrzębski Węgiel - Skra Bełchatów 0:3 (22:25, 26:28, 30:32) stats
AZS Olsztyn - AZS Częstochowa 2:3 (25:16, 27:29, 25:16, 24:26, 19:21) stats
Ranking after regular season
1. Skra Bełchatów 18 45
2. ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle 18 40
3. Resovia Rzeszów 18 39
4. Jastrzębski Węgiel 18 32
5. AZS Olsztyn 18 27
6. AZS Częstochowa 18 25
7. AZS Politechnika Warszawska 18 22
8. Delecta Bydgoszcz 18 18
9. Jadar Radom 18 15
10. Trefl Gdańsk 18 7
Play-Off
Skra Bełchatów - Delecta Bydgoszcz
ZAKSA Kędzierzyn Koźle - AZS Politechnika Warszawska
Resovia Rzeszów - AZS Częstochowa
Jastrzębski Węgiel - AZS Olsztyn
Play-Down
Jadar Radom - Trefl Gdańsk
Delecta Bydgoszcz - Trefl Gdańsk 0:4 (23:25, 22:25, 19:25, 17:25)
sparing match before Plusliga matches.
Place Luczniczka (Bydgoszcz)
Bednaruk and Zanuto did not play in this match and so Debiec in Bydgoszcz, his place in playground takes Tylicki (second libero) and on setter position Kaczmarek (Lipinski on the bench)
Today/tomorrow (7th March) Cup of Poland starts.
Semifinals:
14:45 Skra Bełchatów - Resovia Rzeszów (Polsat Sport, TV4)
18:00 ZAKSA Kędzierzyn Koźle - AZS Olsztyn (Polsat Sport)
Final on Sunday at 14:45 (Polsat Sport, TV4)
Cup of Poland 2009
Skra Bełchatów - Resovia Rzeszów 3:0 (25:20, 25:23, 25:16)
ZAKSA Kędzierzyn Koźle - AZS Olsztyn 2:3 (25:18, 22:25, 15:25, 25:22, 13:15)
Final
Skra Bełchatów - AZS Olsztyn