Friendly Clubs' Matches & NTs vs Clubs
-
-
Thank sur for the link.
Do you know at wich Time the game will be streamed? -
Thank sur for the link.
Do you know at wich Time the game will be streamed?In the end of this news, there is a schedule of all the games: http://www.galatasaray.org/hab…bol-soleni-basliyor/29897
-
GsD lost to Proton 3-0.
http://www.voleybolunsesi.com/…p?cid=08&id=26760&topic=2
I don't know the stats but Gamze did not play for GsD. Im not sure whether Su Zent (MB) played as OH or OPP, but she played in starting 6, together with Jackson and Kalac both MBs. Centoni, Leys and Guldeniz are missing in GsD's starting six due to NT games.
-
PGE ATOM Trefl Sopot - RC Cannes 3-0 (25:23, 25:23, 25:19)
-
PGE ATOM Trefl Sopot - RC Cannes 3-0 (25:23, 25:23, 25:19)
ATOM TREFL SOPOT: Savenchuk, Miros, Radenkovic, Lukasik J., Cooper , Dabrowska, Kulig (L) and Truskhina, Lukasik M., Kaczmar, TokarskaRC CANNES: Kloster, Bianchini, Camera, Lazic, Sanchez, Kodola Delros(L), Dimitrova, Bursac, Hutinski
Bursa Büyükşehir Belediyespor- Telekom Bakü: 0-3; 25-27, 27-29, 20-25
BURSA BÜYÜKŞEHİR BELEDİYESPOR:JoycinhaDe Silva, Birgül, Ciara, İpek, Selime, Cansu, (Buse (L), Gözde, Aylin (L), Yaren)AZERBAYCAN TELEKOM BAKÜ: Muhlsteinova, Ana, Ruseva, İvanovic , Samadova, Koeva (Hristova (L) Azizova, Yagubova ,Hasanova
Obiettivo Risarcimento Vicenza - Allianz MTV Stuttgart 3:0 (25:20, 25:10, 25:20)
Obiettivo Risarcimento: Goliat 4, Lanzini ne, Cella 10, Drpa 11, Partenio 18, Pastorello 6, Wilson 3, Prandi 2, Bisconti (L). All. Rossetto.
Allianz MTV Stuttgart: Tomazela 2, Nichol 3, Renkema 4, Burdine 10, Jarmoc 7, Ribonson (L), Van Daleen 5, Lindow 2. All. Hernandez.Polski Cukier Muszynianka - Developres SkyRes Rzeszów 1:3 (25:23, 14:25, 16:25, 13:25)
-
PGE Atom Trefl Sopot - Telekom Baku 3:1 (25:16, 25:23, 24:26, 25:22)
PGE Atom Trefl Sopot: Tokarska (19), Savenchuk (10), Miros (14), Radenković (4), Cooper (19), Dąbrowska (9), Kulig (L) and Łukasik J., Kaczmar, Trushkina (1)
Telekom Baku: Samadova (19), Koeva (7), Gleger (20), Ivanović (10), Muhlsteinova (4), Ruseva (5), Filipova (L) and Azizowa (3), Yagubova
-
You can watch GsD - Bursa BB game here: http://www.aspor.com.tr/webtv/canli-yayin
It will start in 20 minutes.
-
Obiettivo Risarcimento – KS DevelopRes Rzeszów 1-3 (23-25, 25-10, 15-25, 22-25)
Obiettivo Risarcimento: Goliat ne, Lanzini (L), Cella 14, Drpa 16, Partenio 7, Pastorello 5, Wilson 15, Prandi 1, Bisconti (L). All. Rossetto.
KS DevelopRes: Jelic 1, Otasevic 17, Nowakowska 1, Kapturska 14, Hawryla 4, Warzocha, Silwinska 3, Budzon, Glaz 4, Jagodzinska 2, Filipowicz (L), Wanczyk, Boncheva 5, Skiba 10, Borek (L). All. Wiktorowicz -
RC Cannes won 3-1 against Proton in Bursa friendly tournament
-
Bursa - Galatasaray 3:1 (25-16,25-22, 22-25, 25-23)
BURSA BÜYÜKŞEHİR BELEDİYESPOR: Joycinha , Birgül , Gözde, İpek , Selime, Cansu ( Buse (L), Ciara,Yaren )
GALATASARAY: Jackson, Ezgi, Mislina, Aslı, Gamze, Nursevil (Nihan (L), Ada, Ecem
So If I'm correct
Atom has 6 pts (2-0)
Bursa, Cannes, Telecom and Proton have 3 pts (1-1)
Galatasaray has 0 pts (0-1) -
RC Cannes -Telekom Bakü: 3-2 (19-25, 15-25, 25-16, 25-16, 15-12)
Here are the details of the game: http://www.voleybolextra.com/61279/cannes-telekom-baku-3-2/
Bursa B.Şehir Bld. – Saratov: 0-3 (18-25, 24-26, 15-25)
http://www.voleybolextra.com/6…-b-sehir-bld-saratov-0-3/ -
Galatasaray – PGE Atom Trefl Sopot: 3-1 (25-23, 17-25, 25-20, 25-16)
-
Last Day of the Cengiz Gollu Tournament in Bursa
Galatasaray 0 - 3 RC Cannes
http://www.voleybolextra.com/6…alatasaray-0-3-rc-cannes/Bursa BŞ: 2 – Atom Trefl Sopot: 3
http://www.voleybolextra.com/6…a-bs2-atom-trefl-sopot-3/ -
So we have
1 Proton, 2 Telekom, 3 Cannes, 4 Sopot, 5 Bursa and 6 Galatassaray
Correct?And info about best players?
-
Savino Del Bene – Lokomotiv Bakü: 1-3 (23-25; 21-25; 22-25; 25-14)
Scandicci: Federica Stufi 8, Sara Alberti 4, Sara Loda 20, Valentina Fiorin 14, Enrica Merlo (l), Bahar Toksoy 12, Alice Giampietri, Emiliya Nikolova 8, Giulia Rondon 4
Lokomotiv: Hana Cutura 14, Kanami Danielson 2, Aneta Havlickova 23, Ozge Kirdar 2, Ayshan Abdulazimova 2, Ulker Karimova, Aleksandra Crncevic 7, Jaraslava Pencova 6, Oksana Kiselyova (L), Berit Kauffeldt 6, Yana Azimova 1
-
So we have
1 Proton, 2 Telekom, 3 Cannes, 4 Sopot, 5 Bursa and 6 Galatassaray
Correct?And info about best players?
Proton Saratov - Telekom Bakü: 2-3 (25-18, 19-25, 25-20, 17-25, 8-15)
Ranking
1.Proton Saratov - 10 pts
2.Telekom Bakü - 9 pts
3.RC Cannes - 9 pts
4.Atom Trefl Sopot - 8 pts
5.Bursa B.Şehir Bld - 6 pts
6.Galatasaray - 3 ptsIndividual Awards:
MVP: Anna Makarova (Proton)
Best Setter: Letizia Camera (RC Cannes)
Best Spiker: - (RC Cannes) I could'nt hear well who won that award
Best Server: Maja Tokarska (Atom Trefl Sopot)
Best Blocker: Hristina Ruseva (Telekom Bakü)
Best Libero: Buse Kayacan (Bursa BŞ Bld.) -
Thanks for information.
Best spiker I can only think of Kodola or Bianchini in Cannes -
Kodola.
-
yes, Kodola.