Poland - OrlenLiga 2016/17


  • Chemik Police


    Head Coach:
    Jakub Głuszak


    Setter:
    Joanna Wołosz
    Izabela Bełcik


    Opposite:
    Katarzyna Zaroślińska
    Madelayne Montaño


    Outside Hitter:
    Malwina Smarzek (also OP)
    Anna Werblińska
    Aleksandra Jagieło
    Jelena Blagojevic
    Magdalena Stysiak (also OP)


    Middle Blocker:
    Stefana Veljkovic
    Agnieszka Bednarek-Kasza
    Katarzyna Gajgał-Anioł
    Nikola Abramajtys


    Libero:
    Mariola Zenik
    Aleksandra Krzos


    Players Leaving:
    Izabela Kowalińska ---> ŁKS Łódź
    Yonkaira Paola Isabel Peña
    Helena Havelkova ---> Shagnhai (China)
    Katarzyna Mróz ---> Developres Rzeszów
    Paulina Maj-Erwardt ---> Budowlani Łódź

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 33 times, last by kondzio ().


  • Atom Trefl Sopot


    Head Coach:
    Piotr Matela


    Setter:
    Natalia Gajewska
    Dominika Mras


    Opposite:
    Karolina Goliat
    Martyna Łukasik (also OH)


    Outside Hitter:
    Magdalena Damaske (also OP)
    Beata Mielczarek
    Daria Szczyrba
    Monika Fedusio
    Joanna Grzmocińska


    Middle Blocker:
    Justyna Łukasik
    Alicja Wójcik
    Karolina Bednarek
    Małgorzata Skorupa


    Libero:
    Klaudia Kulig
    Anna Bodasińska (also OH)


    Players leaving:
    Danica Radenkovic ---> Azerrail Baku (Azerbaijan)
    Anna Kaczmar ---> Developres SkyRes Rzeszów
    Katarzyna Zaroślińska ---> Chemik Police
    Anna Miros ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
    Ivana Djerisilo ---> CSM Targoviste (Romania)
    Maret Balkestein-Grothues ---> Neruda Volley Bolzano (Serie A1)
    Klaudia Kaczorowska ---> Developres SkyRes Rzeszów
    Brittnee Cooper ---> Dresdner SC (DVL)
    Zuzanna Efimienko-Młotkowska ---> Metalleghe Sanitars Montichiari (Serie A1)
    Maja Tokarska ---> Hisamitsu Springs Kobe (V League)
    Agata Witkowska (Durajczyk) ---> ŁKS Commercecon Łódź ---> Unedo Yamamay Busto Arsizio (Serie A1)

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 31 times, last by kondzio ().


  • Impel Wrocław


    Head Coach:
    Marek Solarewicz


    Setter:
    Micha Hancock
    Adrianna Wysocka


    Opposite:
    Joanna Kaczor
    Katarzyna Konieczna (also OH)


    Outside Hitter:
    Natalia Mędrzyk (Kurnikowska) (also OP)
    Megan Courtney
    Andrea Kossanyiova
    Barbara Cembrzyńska (also OP)


    Middle Blocker:
    Agnieszka Kąkolewska
    Monika Ptak
    Izabela Bałucka


    Libero:
    Agata Sawicka
    Maria Stenzel
    Magda Stasiak


    Players leaving:
    Aleksanda Sikorska ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza (during season 2016/17)
    Milena Radecka
    Magdalena Gryka ---> BKS Profi Credit Bielsko-Biała
    Katarzyna Skowrońska-Dolata ---> Foppapedretti Bergamo (Serie A1)
    Carolina Del Pilar Costagrande ---> Imoco Volley Conegliano (Serie A1)
    Kristin Hildebrand
    Karolina Piśla ---> PTPS Piła
    Aleksandra Sochacka ?
    Lenka Dürr ---> Schweriner SC (DVL)

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 33 times, last by kondzio ().


  • Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza


    Head Coach:
    Magdalena Śliwa


    Setter:
    Yael Castiglione
    Kathleen Weiss


    Opposite:
    Helena Horka (also OH)
    Anna Miros (also OH)


    Outside Hitter:
    Noris Leydis Acea Cabrera (also OP)
    Daria Paszek
    Tamara Kaliszuk (also OP)
    Marta Ciesiuewicz


    Middle Blocker:
    Aleksandra Sikorska (also OH)
    Eleonora Dziękiewicz
    Kamila Ganszczyk


    Libero:
    Izabela Lemańczyk (Śliwa)
    Kinga Drabek


    Players leaving:
    Monika Smidova ---> solved contract (during season 2016/17)
    Regan Hood-Scott ---> Jakarta Pertamina Energi (Indonesia) (during season 2016/17)
    Dominika Sobolska ---> injury (during season 2016/17)
    Nataila Piekarczyk ---> maternity break
    Mischa Hancock ---> Impel Wrocław
    Rebecca Pavan ---> Budowlani Toruń
    Sanja Popovic ---> Neruda Volley Bolzano (Serie A1)
    Joanna Staniucha-Szczurek ---> BKS Aluprof Bielsko-Biała
    Karolina Różycka ---> maternity break ?
    Katarzyna Urban
    Deja Mc Clendon
    Nadia Wydmańska
    Izabela Bałucka ---> Impel Wrocław
    Krystyna Strasz ---> ŁKS Łódź

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 41 times, last by kondzio ().


  • Budowlani Łódź


    Head Coach:
    Błażej Krzyształowicz


    Setter:
    Pavla Vincurova
    Ewelina Tobiasz


    Opposites:
    Kaja Grobelna
    Monika Kutyła


    Outside Hitter:
    Heike Beier
    Martyna Grajber (also OP, L)
    Julia Twardowska (also OP)
    Natalia Strózik


    Middle Blocker:
    Gabriela Polańska
    Sylwia Pycia
    Sylwia Pelc
    Simona Dreczka
    Anastasiya Shupeneva ?


    Libero:
    Paulina Maj-Erwardt


    Players leaving:
    Daiana Muresan
    Ewelina Brzezińska ---> BKS Profi Credit Bielsko-Biała
    Aleksandra Gromadowska ---> beach volleyball
    Aleksandra Liniarska ---> retired ?
    Julia Brzezińska ---> Karpaty Krosno (1st League)
    Dorota Medyńska ---> Polski Cukier Muszynianka Enea Muszyna
    Kinga Wysokińska ---> Proxima Kraków (1st League)

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 25 times, last by kondzio ().


  • Polski Cukier Muszynianka Muszyna


    Head Coach:
    Ryszard Litwin


    Setter:
    Dorota Wilk
    Aleksandra Pasznik
    Agnieszka Rabka* (injured)


    Opposite:
    Magdalena Wawrzyniak
    Koleta Łyszkiewicz (also OH)


    Outside Hitter:
    Anna Grejman
    Marina Cvetanovic (also OP)
    Natasha Cikriz (also OP)
    Aleksandra Wójcik
    Magdalena Szabo


    Middle Blocker:
    Maja Savic
    Tanja Sredic
    Justyna Sosnowska
    Małgorzata Lis* (injured)


    Libero:
    Dorota Medyńska


    Players leaving:
    Julia Milovits ---> CSM Bucharest (Romania)
    Karolina Szczygieł ---> Developres SkyRes Rzeszów
    Adela Helic ---> Developres SkyRes Rzeszów
    Kinga Hatala ---> Wisła Warszawa (1st League)
    Natalia Mędrzyk (Kurnikowska) ---> Impel Wrocław
    Natalia Skrzypkowska ---> BKS Profi Credit Bielsko-Biała
    Karolina Ciaszkiewicz-Lach ---> Wisła Warszawa (1st League)
    Sylwia Pelc ---> Budowlani Łódź
    Aleksandra Krzos ---> Chemik Police
    Izabela Śliwa ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 34 times, last by kondzio ().


  • BKS Profi Credit Bielsko-Biała


    Head Coach:
    Tore Aleksandersen


    Setter:
    Magdalena Gryka
    Erica Handley


    Opposite:
    Sona Mikyskova
    Aleksandra Wańczyk


    Outside Hitter:
    Emilia Mucha
    Joanna Staniucha-Szczurek
    Ewelina Brzezińska
    Natalia Skrzypkowska
    Wiktoria Szumera


    Middle Blocker:
    Aleksandra Trojan
    Kornelia Moskwa* (injured)
    Jaroslava Pencova
    Natalia Perlińska


    Libero:
    Mariola Wojtowicz
    Aneta Wilczek


    Players leaving:
    Aleksandra Pasznik ---> Polski Cukier Muszynianka Muszyna (during season 2016/17)
    Yael Castiglione ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
    Helena Horka ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
    Natalia Bamber-Laskowska
    Koleta Łyszkiewicz ---> Polski Cukier Muszynianka Enea Muszyna
    Natalia Strózik ---> Developres SkyRes Rzeszów ---> Budowlani Łódź
    Nikola Radosova ---> CSM Bucharest (Romania)
    Małgorzata Lis ---> Polski Cukier Muszynianka Muszyna
    Beata Motyka

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 38 times, last by kondzio ().


  • Enea PTPS Piła


    Head Coach:
    Jacek Pasiński


    Setter:
    Emilia Szubert
    Sylwia Kucharska


    Opposite:
    Anita Kwiatkowska (also OH)
    Żaneta Baran (also OH, MB)


    Outside Hitter:
    Agata Babicz (also L)
    Karolina Piśla
    Alexis Austin
    Oliwia Urban
    Adrianna Kukulska (also L)


    Middle Blocker:
    Alicia Ogoms
    Beta Dumancic
    Anna Stencel


    Libero:
    Alicja Markiewicz
    Zuzanna Kucińska


    Players leaving:
    Dorota Wilk ---> Polski Cukier Muszynianka Muszyna
    Klaudia Konieczna ---> Karpaty Krosno (1st League)
    Joanna Sobczak ---> Wisła Warszawa (1st League)
    Katarzyna Lewandowska
    Keisha Leggs ---> Fenera Chieri (Serie A2)
    Małgorzata Skorupa ---> Atom Trefl Sopot
    Olga Pavliukovskaya ---> AZS KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 32 times, last by kondzio ().


  • KS Pałac Bydgoszcz


    Head Coach:
    Adam Grabowski


    Setter:
    Paulina Bałdyga
    Marlena Pleśnierowicz


    Opposite:
    Magda Jagodzińska (also OH)
    Natalia Krawulska (also OH)


    Outside Hitter:
    Joanna Kuligowska
    Weronika Fojucik (also OP, MB)
    Ewelina Krzywicka
    Jagoda Maternia (also OP)
    Daria Dąbrowska


    Middle Blocker:
    Natalia Misiuna
    Małgorzata Śmieszek
    Marta Ziółkowska


    Libero:
    Pola Nowakowska (also OH)
    Karolina Portalska


    Players Leaving:
    Zuzanna Czyżnielewska ---> AZS KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski
    Dominika Minicz
    Karolina Świderska ?

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 13 times, last by kondzio ().


  • Legionovia Legionowo


    Head Coach:
    Maciej Bartodziejski


    Setter:
    Alicja Grabka
    Katarzyna Wawrzyniak


    Opposite:
    Monika Bociek (also OH)
    Anna Bączyńska


    Outside Hitter:
    Klaudia Grzelak (also OP)
    Agata Skiba
    Ewelina Mikołajewska
    Aleksandra Rasińska (also OP)
    Barbara Zakościelna


    Middle Blocker:
    Iga Chojnacka (also OH, OP)
    Katarzyna Połeć
    Joanna Pacak
    Klaudia Alagierska


    Libero:
    Adrianna Adamek
    Anna Korabiec


    Players leaving:
    Natalia Gajewska ---> Atom Trefl Sopot
    Emilia Szubert ---> PTPS Piła
    Adrianna Wysocka ---> Impel Wrocław
    Malwina Smarzek --> Chemik Police
    Justyna Antosiewicz ---> Solna Wieliczka (1st League)
    Daria Paszek ---> Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza
    Aleksandra Wójcik ---> Polski Cukier Muszynianka Enea Muszyna
    Katarzyna Jędrzejewska
    Karolina Szymańska ---> Developres SkyRes Rzeszów
    Milena Paszyńska
    Krystyna Pietraszkiewicz

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 20 times, last by kondzio ().


  • Developres SkyRes Rzeszów


    Head Coach:
    Lorenzo Micelli


    Setter:
    Anna Kaczmar
    Karolina Szczygieł


    Opposite:
    Adela Helic
    Patrycja Flakus


    Outside Hitter:
    Ewa Śliwińska (also OP)
    Klaudia Kaczorowska
    Kremena Kamenova (also OP)
    Miroslava Paskova


    Middle Blocker:
    Katarzyna Mróz
    Magdalena Hawryła
    Katarzyna Żabińska (Warzocha)
    Karolina Szymańska


    Libero:
    Lucyna Borek
    Joanna Nickowska


    Players Leaving:
    Ewa Cabajewska
    Vesela Boncheva ---> Salihli Belediyespor (Turkey)
    Magda Jagodzińska ---> Pałac Bydgoszcz
    Joanna Kapturska ---> AZS KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski
    Aleksandra Wańczyk ---> BKS Profi Credit Bielsko-Biała
    Agnieszka Cur ---> Karpaty Krosno (1st League)
    Justyna Raczyńska ---> PSPS Chemik Police (1st League)
    Agata Skiba ---> Legionovia Legionowo
    Paulina Głaz ---> Karpaty Krosno (1st League)
    Kinga Stronias ---> Karpaty Krosno (1st League)
    Ana Otasevic
    Dominika Nowakowska
    Ewelina Janicka ---> Proxima Kraków (1st League)
    Paulina Filipowicz ---> UKS Jedynka Tarnów (2nd League)

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 32 times, last by kondzio ().


  • AZS KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski


    Head Coach:
    Dariusz Parkitny


    Setter:
    Ewelina Polak
    Paulina Szpak


    Opposite:
    Joanna Kapturska (also OH)
    Aleksadnra Jocic
    Zuzanna Czyżnielewska* (injured)


    Outside Hitter:
    Dorota Ściurka
    Roksana Brzóska
    Katarzyna Szałankiewicz (Urban) (also L, OP)
    Zuzanna Urbańska
    Joanna Ciesielczyk


    Middle Blocker:
    Sava Thaka
    Paulina Stroiwąs
    Julia Piotrowska
    Magdalena Soter


    Libero:
    Olga Pavliukovskaya
    Kamila Colik


    Players leaving:
    Sandra Szczygioł ---> Joker Świecie (1st League)
    Zuzanna Pieczka ---> Karpaty Krosno (1st League)
    Delicia Pierre ---> during season 2016/17
    Kinga Dybek ---> Joker Świecie (1st League)
    Beata Meilczarek ---> Atom Trefl Sopot
    Alicja Wójcik ---> Atom Trefl Sopot
    Karolina Bednarek ---> Atom Trefl Sopot
    Anna Korabiec ---> Legionovia Legionowo
    Angelika Bulbak ---> Proxima Kraków (1st League)

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 32 times, last by kondzio ().


  • ŁKS Commercecon Łódź


    Head Coach:
    Michal Masek


    Setter:
    Lucie Muhlsteinova
    Gvanca Marqrashvili
    Patrycja Tomczyk


    Opposite:
    Izabela Kowalińska
    Agnieszka Wołoszyn
    Weronika Gamała (also OH)


    Outside Hitter:
    Katarzyna Bryda (also OP)
    Katarzyna Sielicka
    Agata Oleksy
    Gvanca Ulumbelashvili
    Julita Rafałko


    Middle Blocker:
    Katarina Osadchuk
    Tamara Susic
    Alicja Leszek
    Ewa Kwiatkowska


    Libero:
    Krystyna Strasz
    Izabella Szyjka
    Anna Pawłowska


    Players Leaving:
    Katarzyna Nadziałek ---> Wisła Warszawa (1st League)
    Izabela Wasiak ---> AZS Politechnika Śląska Gliwice (1st League)
    Karolina Sawaniewicz ---> AZS Politechnika Śląska Gliwice (1st League)
    Agata Kucharczyk ---> PSPS Chemik Police (1st League)
    Monika Smitalova ---> Sm'Aesch Pfeffingen (Switzerland)

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 27 times, last by kondzio ().


  • Giacomini Budowlani Toruń


    Head Coach:
    Nicola Vettori


    Setter:
    Marta Wójcik
    Gabriela Jasińska


    Opposite:
    Rebecca Pavan (also MB)
    Ewa Bimkiewicz


    Outside Hitter:
    Marina Pavlova
    Patrycja Polak (also OP)
    Ilona Gierak
    Marta Wiśniewska-Janik


    Middle Blocker:
    Sylwia Wojcieska
    Ewelina Ryznar
    Anna Lewandowska
    Aleksandra Gancarz


    Libero:
    Morena Martinez Franchi
    Agata Nowak


    Players leaving:
    Karolina Filipowicz
    Aleksandra Stachowicz ---> AZS Politechnika Śląska Gliwice (1st League)
    Aleksandra Gutkowska (Theis) ---> AZS Politechnika Śląska Gliwice (1st League)
    Marta Łukaszewska ---> PSPS Chemik Police (1st League)
    Marzena Kropidłowska (Wilczyńska) ---> Proxima Kraków (1st League)
    Patrycja Wyrwa ---> Joker Świecie (1st League)
    Jowita Jaroszewicz ---> Proxima Kraków (1st League)
    Marta Siwka
    Daria Bąkowska ---> AZS Politechnika Śląska Gliwice (1st League)

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

    Edited 28 times, last by kondzio ().

  • That's it so far - not many news even confirmed, many rumours, so mostly line-ups from current end season are here...
    If You know something - put confirmations here or in transfer thread and I'll try to update it soon ^^


    League can be widened - ŁKS and Budowlani are in 1st League final so they're natural contenders. Wisła Warszawa was 3rd, so fulfilled requirement about being in Top 4 as finalist, but may not get a spot :whistle:
    Last contender - Karpaty Krosno lost in Quarterfinal and is probably out of the picture.

    Gold medal - World League 2013 Prediction Game
    Bronze medal - World League 2012 Prediction Game

  • Rumours:
    Hancock (S) probably leaves Dąbrowa, direction: Germany (maybe Pavan too).
    Strasz (L) leaves too.
    They buy Śliwa (L) from Muszyna.
    Probably Mancuso back to Dąbrowa...


    Smarzek (OPP) probably to ATOM.

  • Beier has offers from abroad and Poland. There is info that Sopot and Impel want her.


    Mancuso? Someone in Dąrowa shoul;d get fired for this...


    And Smarzek in ATOM is a world class joke, they can't waste another talent after Damaske. Even Muszyna is better for her.


    Budowlani Lodz are looking for improvments in OP and libero position.

  • I read some time ago that Mariola Wojtowicz is retiring after this season.


    Dorota Medyńska is leaving Budowlani Łódź, but Grajber, Pycia, Polańska, Tobiasz, Gromadowska and Twardowska are staying.
    http://sportowefakty.wp.pl/sia…ol-budowlanych-w-historii



    In Rzeszów Głaz, Skiba and Nowakowska are leaving, Lucyna Borek is staying.



    Besides, Natalia Gajewska may come back to Sopot cause she was loaned (?).