I'd like to see Sokolova playing in NT.
Friendly NT Matches
-
-
edisson cup starts today
any link to watch the matches?? -
edisson cup starts today
any link to watch the matches??i was wondering about that too and why there's no separate thread for it and also match schedules and team rosters.
-
i was wondering about that too and why there's no separate thread for it and also match schedules and team rosters.
match schedule was posted by semisonic
13 july (20.45) Russia - Turkey14 july (20.45) Italy - the loser in the Russia - Turkey game
15 july (18.00) Italy - the winner in the Russia - Turkey game
russia x turkey is to start in 2 hours i think
-
match schedule was posted by semisonic
13 july (20.45) Russia - Turkey14 july (20.45) Italy - the loser in the Russia - Turkey game
15 july (18.00) Italy - the winner in the Russia - Turkey game
russia x turkey is to start in 2 hours i think
oh yes, i remember now about the schedules. but i'm still wondering about the team rosters. it's like no one's paying attention to this tournament.
-
oh yes, i remember now about the schedules. but i'm still wondering about the team rosters. it's like no one's paying attention to this tournament.
Russian roster is pretty much the same as for Eltsin cup:
Set: Startseva, Matienko
MB: Borisenko, Perepelkina, Moroz, Merkulova
Opp+Oh: Gamova, Goncharova, Sokolova, Estes, Makhno, Chaplina, Kosheleva(will not play)
Lib: Kryuchkova, Ulanova. -
Turkey NT Roster
S: Naz Aydemir, Özge Çemberci
OPP: Neslihan Darnel, Polen Uslupehlivan
M: Eda Erdem, Bahar Toksoy, Ergül Avcı
OH: Güldeniz Önal, Gözde Sonsırma, Esra Gümüş
L: Gülden Kuzubaşıoğlu, Gizem GüreşenNeriman is out of the roster because her injury hasn't fully healed
-
Russian roster is pretty much the same as for Eltsin cup:
Set: Startseva, Matienko
MB: Borisenko, Perepelkina, Moroz, Merkulova
Opp+Oh: Gamova, Goncharova, Sokolova, Estes, Makhno, Chaplina, Kosheleva(will not play)
Lib: Kryuchkova, Ulanova.Thanks for the info, semisonic!
I'd like to see Sokolova play and how her current shape is holding up.
-
Turkey NT Roster
S: Naz Aydemir, Özge Çemberci
OPP: Neslihan Darnel, Polen Uslupehlivan
M: Eda Erdem, Bahar Toksoy, Ergül Avcı
OH: Güldeniz Önal, Gözde Sonsırma, Esra Gümüş
L: Gülden Kuzubaşıoğlu, Gizem GüreşenNeriman is out of the roster because her injury hasn't fully healed
another injury! I hope she recovers in time before OG.
-
Any link from Italian friends?
-
I think the matches wont have any broadcast. A pitty.
-
Turkey takes the first set 25-23 vs Russia.
Turkey played without Neslihan in first.
-
What about Russian roster?
-
What about Russian roster?
Can't you read it's few posts before
S: Startseva, Matienko
MB: Borisenko, Perepelkina, Moroz, Merkulova
OH/OPP: Gamova, Goncharova, Sokolova, Estes, Makhno, Chaplina, Kosheleva(will not play)
L: Kryuchkova, Ulanova. -
What about Russian roster?
According to Orkun Darnel, Turkey came back from 18 - 23 and won the set.
Russia plays will full roster, and Turkey without NEslihan -
Turkey seems very strong!
-
Can't you read it's few posts before
S: Startseva, Matienko
MB: Borisenko, Perepelkina, Moroz, Merkulova
OH/OPP: Gamova, Goncharova, Sokolova, Estes, Makhno, Chaplina, Kosheleva(will not play)
L: Kryuchkova, Ulanova.Of course I know roster but you know there is another roster, they call starting six
-
I think
Turkey: Naz - Eda - Bahar - Polen - Gözde - Esra - Gizem/Gülden (L)
Russia: Startseva - Borisenko - Perepelkina - Gamova - Sokolova (Goncha) - Estes - Kryuchkova (L)
-
How did you know the score?
-
Second set 25 -21 for Russia
According to Deniz Hakyemez, on the russian side, Sokolova is playing as well