Chemik Police - Grot Budowlani Łódź 3:0 (25:23, 25:16, 25:16)
Police: Werblińska (7), Bednarek-Kasza (5), Smarzek (16), Veljković (10), Wołosz (3), Zaroślińska (20), Krzos (L) oraz Blagojević
Łódź: Polańska (6), Pycia (4), Beier (6), Grobelna (13), Grajber (5), Vincourova (1), Maj-Erwardt (L) oraz Tobiasz, Twardowska (2), Strózik (1)
Poland - OrlenLiga 2016/17
-
-
Grobelna is a very good player. They had 22-20 in the first set but after that they just could not keep up with Chemik.
-
Awards:
Best Server - Kaja Grobelna (Grot Budowlani Łódź)
Best Reciver- Malwina Smarzek (Chemik Police)
Best Digger - Paulina Maj-Erwardt (Grot Budowlani Łódź)
Best Blocker - Stefana Veljković (Chemik Police)
Best Opposite - Katarzyna Zaroślińska (Chemik Police)
Best Setter - Joanna Wołosz (Chemik Police)
MVP - Malwina Smarzek -
Final match was boring...Budowlani Łódź players looks tied after yesterdays semi final.
-
Final match was boring...Budowlani Łódź players looks tied after yesterdays semi final.
Budowlani Łódź's coach should let play Twardowska instead of Grajber/Beier. They both were horrible and couldn't help Grobelna at all.
-
They both were horrible an could help Grobelna at all.
Twardowska isn't as good receiver/digger as Grajber. But I think Grajber should play only on the back-row. She can't spike against good block.And I think Wolosz plays worse and worse... I hope Plesnierowicz will get more chances in NT.
-
Budowlani Łódź's coach should let play Twardowska instead of Grajber/Beier. They both were horrible and couldn't help Grobelna at all.
I still dont know why Grajber playing instead of Tardowska. Grajber is like scond libero on court because she dont have good spike. Twardowska is better spiker, maybe in reception is worse, but Łódź have ot Maj and Beier so I dont see the reason why coach affraid to let Twardowska play. -
I still dont know why Grajber playing instead of Tardowska. Grajber is like scond libero on court because she dont have good spike. Twardowska is better spiker, maybe in reception is worse, but Łódź have ot Maj and Beier so I dont see the reason why coach affraid to let Twardowska play.I agree, they needed some power on wings.
-
Delayed Games:
ŁKS - PTPS 3-1 25-17 25-18 21-25 25-17) MVP: Lucie Muhlsteinova stats
Scorers: Sielicka (OH) 22, Kowalińska (OP) 22, Oleksy (OH) 10; Ogoms (OH) 15, Babicz (OH) 13, Baran (OH) 12Legionovia - Muszynianka 0-3 (18-25 22-25 10-25) MVP: Marina Cvetanovic stats
Scorers: Alagierska (MB) 8, Rasińska (OH) 8, Mikołajewska (OH) 7; Cvetanovic (OH) 19, Wawrzyniak (OP) 8, Savic (MB) 8, Sosnowska (MB) 8 -
Latest Results:
Budowlani - Giacomini 3-1 (19-25 25-21 25-12 25-20) MVP: Sylwia Pycia stats
Scorers: Grobelna (OP) 18, Beier (OH) 15, Pycia (MB) 14; Pavan (OP) 20, Polak (OH) 8, Lewandowska (MB) 5, Ryznar (MB) 5Pałac - Developres 1-3 (17-25 18-25 25-21 18-25) MVP: Kremen Kamenova stats
Scorers: Krzywicka (OH) 17, Krawulska (OH) 12, Misiuna (MB) 10, Jagodzińska (OP) 10; Kamenova (OH) 17, Żabińska (MB) 16, Kaczorowska (OH) 13, Helic (OP) 13Muszynianka - BKS 3-2 (25-16 16-25 23-25 25-21 22-20) MVP: Magdalena Wawrzyniak stats
Scorers: Wawrzyniak (OP) 18, Cvetanovic (OH) 17, Wójcik (OH) 15; Mucha (OH) 22, Mikyskova (OP) 18, Trojan (MB) 12Tauron - Impel 2-3 (25-17 11-25 25-23 18-25 12-15) MVP: Agata Sawicka stats
Scorers: Horka (OP) 18, Kaliszuk (OH) 15, Ganszczyk (MB) 9; Konieczna (OP) 21, Kąkolewska (MB) 18, Mędrzyk (OH) 13PTPS - KSZO 2-3 (25-20 21-25 25-19 11-25 13-15) MVP: Roksana Brzóska stats
Scorers: Ogoms (MB) 17, Babicz (OH) 13, Kwiatkowska (OP) 10; Brzóska (OH) 22, Kapturska (OP) 22, Stroiwąs (MB) 12Legionovia - Atom 2-3 (25-23 20-25 25-22 20-25 8-15) MVP: Beata Mielczarek stats
Scorers: Bociek (OP) 24, Rasińska (OH) 17, Połeć (MB) 14; Damaske (OH) 27, Mielczarek (OH) 17, Goliat (OP) 13Chemik - ŁKS 3-2 (22-25 25-21 20-25 25-19 15-7) MVP: Agnieszka Bednarek-Kasza stats
Scorers: Zaroślińska (OP) 18, Bednarek-Kasza (MB) 15, Blagojevic (OH) 13; Kowalińska (OP) 26, Sielicka (OH) 19, Osadchuk (MB) 11 -
Very nice match to watch between Legionowia Atom. Maybe not high level but we could see young players which could be in roster NT. Im really suprised that Rasinska played so good and Damaske ofcourse
-
Today Results:
Giacomini - Muszynianka 3-0 (25-20 25-19 25-21) MVP: Marta Wójcik stats
Scorers: Pavan (OP) 16, Ryznar (MB) 11, Polak (OH) 10; Cvetanovic (OH) 14, Wawrzyniak (OP) 14, Savic (MB) 10BKS - Chemik 1-3 (18-25 23-25 25-23 17-25) MVP: Madelaynne Montano stats
Scorers: Mucha (OH), Mikyskova (OP) 15, Moskwa (MB) 7; Montano (OP) 21, Bednarek-Kasza (OH) 12, Blagojevic (OH) 12, Jagieło (OH) 12KSZO - Pałac 3-2 (12-25 25-19 25-13 18-25 15-9) MVP: Joanna Kapturska stats
Scorers: Kapturska (OP) 26, Brzóska (OH) 15, Soter (MB) 12; Jagodzińska (OP) 17, Krzywicka (OH) 17, Misiuna (MB) 11Developres - Legionovia 3-0 (25-20 25-19 25-16) MVP: Anna Kaczmar stats
Scorers: Helic (OP) 15, Kaczorowska (OH) 12, Kamenova (OH) 10; Bociek (OP) 15, Chojnacka (MB) 8, Pacak (MB) 6Atom - Tauron 1-3 (22-25 16-25 25-16 17-25) MVP: Kamila Ganszczyk stats
Scorers: Goliat (OP) 15, Damaske (OH) 11, Wójcik (MB) 8, J.Łukasik (MB) 8, Mielczarek (OH) 8; Sikorska (MB) 18, Horka (OP) 16, Kaliszuk (OH) 14Impel - Budowlani 3-1 (25-19 25-23 23-25 25-21) MVP: Monika Ptak stats
Scorers: Konieczna (OP) 12, Ptak (MB) 11, Kąkolewska (MB) 10; Grobelna (OP) 13, Polańska (MB) 11, Beier (OH) 9 -
Standings after 20 rounds:
1. Chemik Police 54 pts *
2. Impel Wrocław 50
3. Budowlani Łódź 43 *
4. Developres Rzeszów 39
5. Tauron Dąbrowa Górnicza 37
6. ŁKS Łódź 28
7. Polski Cukier Muszyna 25
8. Pałac Bydgoszcz 25
9. PTPS Piła 23 *
10. KSZO Ostrowiec 19
11. Atom Trefl Sopot 18 **
12. Budowlani Toruń 18
13. Legionovia 16 **
14. BKS Bielsko-Biała 13 ** one match less
** 2 matches less -
Libero, Agata Sawicka won't be able to play this season (injury - ACL) http://siatka.org/pokaz/koniec-sezonu-dla-agaty-sawickiej/
-
Libero, Agata Sawicka won't be able to play this season (injury - ACL) http://siatka.org/pokaz/koniec-sezonu-dla-agaty-sawickiej/
another injury, she's so unlucky with them
-
What a pity...she was in good shape
-
Dariusz Parkitny (coach of KSZO Ostrowiec) called one of the team supporter a 'trash'. He did it on facebook
It looks like the relationships between KSZO fans and the coach aren't good.Latest results:
Chemik Police - Budowlani Toruń 3:1 (23:25, 26:24, 25:23, 25:17) Stats MVP: Jelena Blagojević
Scorers: Zaroślińska 25 (OP), Smarzek 19 (OH), Blagojević 11 (OH) / Pavan 25 (OP), Polak 17 (OH), Paulava 11 (OH)Muszynianka - Impel Wrocław 0:3 (21:25, 23:25, 22:25) Stats MVP: Katarzyna Konieczna
Scorers: Savić 12 (MB), Cvetanović 10 (OH), Wójcik 9 (OH)/ Konieczna 16 (OP), Mędrzyk 11 (OH), Kossanyiova 10 (OH)Developres Rzeszów - Atom Trefl 3:0 (25:12, 25:17, 25:17) Stats MVP: Kremena Kamenova
Scorers: Kamenova 21 (OH), Helić 19 (OP), Mróz 8 (MB), Żabińska 8 (MB) / Mielczarek 8 (OH), Goliat 7 (OP), Łukasik M. 4 (OP)Legionovia - KSZO Ostrowiec 3:2 (25:21, 25:20, 21:25, 17:25, 15:9) Stats MVP: Monika Bociek
Scorers: Bociek 30 (OH), Bączyńska 18 (OP), Chojnacka 16 (MB) / Brzóska 18 (OH), Szałankiewicz 11 (OH), Polak 8 (S), Soter 8 (MB)Budowlani Łódź - Tauron Dabrowa 3:0 (25:15, 25:23, 25:8 ) Stats MVP: Kaja Grobelna
Scorers: Grobelna 17 (OP), Beier 13 (OH), Grajber 9 (OH) / Horka 7 (OP), Ganszczyk 6 (MB), Kaliszuk 6 (OH) -
Today Results:
Pałac - ŁKS 0-3 (17-25 13-25 17-25) MVP: Izabela Kowalińska stats
Scorers: Krzywicka (OH) 8, Misiuna (MB) 7, Śmieszek (MB) 7; Kowalińska (OP) 16, Sieicka (OH) 15, Oleksy (OH) 8PTPS - BKS 1-3 (15-25 25-19 18-25 16-25) MVP: Aleksandra Trojan stats
Scorers: Babicz (OH) 15, Austin (OH) 13, Dumancic (MB) 12; Mikyskova (OP) 14, Mucha (OH) 14, Trojan (MB) 10, Pencova (MB) 10 -
Standings after 21 rounds:
1 Chemik Police 57 points *
2 Impel Wrocław 53
3 Grot Budowlani Łódź 46*
4 Developres SkyRes Rzeszów 42
5 Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza 37
6 ŁKS Commercecon Łódź 31
7 Polski Cukier Muszynianka 25
8 KS PAŁAC Bydgoszcz 25
9 Enea PTPS Piła 23*
10 KSZO OSTROWIEC 20
11 Atom Trefl Sopot 18**
12 Giacomini Budowlani Toruń 18
13 Legionovia Legionowo 18**
14 BKS PROFI CREDIT Bielsko-Biała 16** one match less
* two matches lessMVP: ?
Aleksandra Trojan was MVPWołoszyn had to play as MB in the game between ŁKS and Pałac because other middles are injuried.
-
Anna Werblińska will probably retire after this season http://sportowefakty.wp.pl/sia…sli-o-zakonczeniu-kariery
Postponed games:
Atom Trefl Sopot - BKS Bielsko Biała 2:3 (18:25, 25:20, 25:21, 20:25, 10:15) Stats MVP: Emilia Mucha
Scorers: Damaske 19 (OH), Mielczarek 15 (OH), Łukasik J. 13 (MB) / Mucha 26 (OH), Mikyskova 19 (OP), Staniucha 16 (OH)Legionovia - Chemik Police 0:3 (20:25, 19:25, 22:25) Stats MVP: Izabela Bełcik
Scorers: Bociek 12 (OP), Chojnacka 10 (MB), Bączyńska 7 (OH) / Zaroślińska 16 (OP), Werblińska 11 (OH), Veljković 8 (MB)Round no. 22:
Tauron Dabrowa Górnicza - Muszynianka 3:0 (25:15, 25:18, 25:21) Stats MVP: Kathleen Weiss
Scorers: Kaliszuk 15 (OH), Horka 14 (OP), Paszek 13 (OH) / Cvetanovic 12 (OH), Wawrzyniak 8 (OP), Wójcik 6 (OH)KSZO Ostrowiec - Developres Rzeszów 1:3 (25:22, 18:25, 20:25, 14:25) Stats MVP: Katarzyna Mróz
Scorers: Kapturska 19 (OP), Brzóska 12 (OH), Stroiwąs 9 (MB) / Helić 19 (OP), Mróz 15 (MB), Kamenova 15 (OH)Budowlani Toruń - PTPS Piła 3:1 (19:25, 25:17, 25:22, 25:8 ) Stats MVP: Rebecca Pavan
Scorers: Pavan 21 (OP), Paulava 11 (OH), Wojcieska 10 (MB) / Urban 13 (OH), Babicz 9 (OH), Dumancic 8 (MB), Kwiatkowska 8 (OP)
BKS Bielsko-Biała - Pałac Bydgoszcz 3:1 (25:17, 17:25, 25:21, 28:26) Stats] MVP: Emilia Mucha
Scorers: Mucha 21 (OH), Mikyskova 13 (OP), Staniucha 9 (OH) / Krzywicka 16 (OH), Misiuna 15 (MB), Śmieszek 15 (MB)Atom Trefl Sopot - Budowlani Łódź 2:3 (7:25, 18:25, 25:23, 25:18, 8:15) Stats MVP: Kaja Grobelna
Scorers: Goliat 19 (OP), Fedusio 12 (OH), Wójcik 9 (MB) / Grobelna 27 (OP), Polańska 14 (MB), Twardowska 12 (OH)ŁKS Łódź - Legionovia 3:0 (25:15, 27:25, 25:23) Stats MVP: Izabela Kowalińska
Scorers: Kowalińska 21 (OP), Sielicka 14 (OH), Kwiatkowska E. 10 (MB) / Bociek 17 (OH), Mikołajewska 10 (OH), Bączyńska 8 (OP)
Standings (after 22 rounds)
1 Chemik Police 60 points *
2 Impel Wrocław 53 *
3 Grot Budowlani Łódź 48 *
4 Developres SkyRes Rzeszów 45
5 Tauron MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza 40
6 ŁKS Commercecon Łódź 34
7 Polski Cukier Muszynianka 25
8 KS PAŁAC Bydgoszcz 25
9 Enea PTPS Piła 23 *
10 BKS PROFI CREDIT Bielsko-Biała 21
11 Giacomini Budowlani Toruń 21
12 Atom Trefl Sopot 20 *
13 KSZO OSTROWIEC 20
14 Legionovia Legionowo 18 ** one match less