Rules:
Tralalala Tralalala
Now You may predict.
Rules:
Tralalala Tralalala
Now You may predict.
Asse-Lennik - Zalau 1-3
Tomorrow are the next matches so I don't know how to predict. So special day today. Today one match tomorrow others
Do we start to play this from the preliminary round?
I'm really sorry for spamming here but I have to pass, because I don't know much about clubs from multiple countries and I can't make reasonable prediction.
I may join this game from the playoff round
19 oct
Kedzierzyn - Partizan 3-0
Budejovice - Poitiers 2-3
Izmir - Sofia 3-0
Kazan - Friedrichshafen 3-0
Haching - Cuneo 2-3
Iraklis - Noliko 1-3
20 oct
Trentino - Teruel 3-0
Innsbruck - Fenerbahce 0-3
Lube - Novosibirsk 3-1
Tours - Ljubljana 3-1
Budva - Skra 0-3
Rules:
Counting system:
- right result 2 pts
- right winner 1 pts
- wrong prediction 0 pts
1. Post your predictions of the round before the matches start.
2. Post all predictions of the current round in ONE post.
3. Editing posts is forbidden.
19 oct
Kedzierzyn - Partizan 3-0
Budejovice - Poitiers 1-3
Izmir - Sofia 3-1
Kazan - Friedrichshafen 3-0
Haching - Cuneo 0-3
Iraklis - Noliko 1-3
20 oct
Trentino - Teruel 3-0
Innsbruck - Fenerbahce 1-3
Lube - Novosibirsk 3-0
Tours - Ljubljana 3-0
Budva - Skra 1-3
19 oct
Kedzierzyn - Partizan 3-0
Budejovice - Poitiers 0-3
Izmir - Sofia 3-1
Kazan - Friedrichshafen 3-1
Haching - Cuneo 0-3
Iraklis - Noliko 1-3
20 oct
Trentino - Teruel 3-0
Innsbruck - Fenerbahce 0-3
Lube - Novosibirsk 3-0
Tours - Ljubljana 3-0
Budva - Skra 1-3
Who have We in that Prediction Contest?
Forzalube - Gold Medalist of the last Edition
Me - Silver Medalist of the last Edition
King - The last place =14 from the last Edition [Good news for U- if You be the last in that Edition too You will have Bronze Medal ]
The Ranking after the 1st day:
1. Bartek - 8 pts
2. Forzalube - 6 pts
2. King - 6 pts
Trentino - Teruel 3-0
Innsbruck - Fenerbahce 0-3
Lube - Novosibirsk 3-0
Tours - Ljubljana 3-1
Budva - Skra 2-3
Pool C
Trentino PlanetWin365 - CAI Teruel 3:0
Pool E
Hypo Tirol Innsbruck - Fenerbahce Istanbul 1:3
Lube Banca Macerata - Lokomotiv Novosibirsk 3:1
Pool F
Tours VB - ACH Volley Ljubljana 3:0
Budvanska Rivijera Budva - PGE Skra Belchatow 1:3
sorry, i was thinking i need to give the predictions for todays matches although i gave them already
20 oct
Trentino - Teruel 3-0
Innsbruck - Fenerbahce 0-3
Lube - Novosibirsk 3-0
Tours - Ljubljana 3-0
Budva - Skra 2-3
<br>
20 oct<br>
<br>
Trentino - Teruel 3-0<br>
Innsbruck - Fenerbahce 0-3<br>
Lube - Novosibirsk 3-0<br>
Tours - Ljubljana 3-0<br>
Budva - Skra 2-3
Wait ! I am not Prediction Moderator so Kondzio please count the points.
Trentino - Teruel 3-0
Innsbruck - Fenerbahce 0-3
Lube - Novosibirsk 3-1
Tours - Ljubljana 3-2
Budva - Skra 0-3
2nd Leg
25.10.11 CSKA Sofia - Iraklis Thessaloniki
25.10.11 Noliko Maaseik - Arkas Izmir
25.10.11 Remat Zalau - Zenit Kazan
25.10.11 Partizan Beograd - Trentino PlanetWin365
26.10.11 VfB Friedrichshafen - Euphony Asse-Lennik
26.10.11 CAI Teruel - ZAKSA Kedzierzyn-Kozle
26.10.11 Bre Banca Cuneo - Jihostroj Ceske Budejovice
26.10.11 Lokomotiv Novosibirsk - Hypo Tirol Innsbruck
26.10.11 Fenerbahce Istanbul - Lube Banca Macerata
26.10.11 ACH Volley Ljubljana - Budvanska Rivijera Budva
26.10.11 PGE Skra Belchatow - Tours VB
27.10.11 Stade Poitevin Poitiers - Generali Unterchahing
2nd Leg
25.10.11 CSKA Sofia - Iraklis Thessaloniki 1-3
25.10.11 Noliko Maaseik - Arkas Izmir 3-2
25.10.11 Remat Zalau - Zenit Kazan 0-3
25.10.11 Partizan Beograd - Trentino PlanetWin365 0-3
26.10.11 VfB Friedrichshafen - Euphony Asse-Lennik 3-1
26.10.11 CAI Teruel - ZAKSA Kedzierzyn-Kozle 1-3
26.10.11 Bre Banca Cuneo - Jihostroj Ceske Budejovice 3-0
26.10.11 Lokomotiv Novosibirsk - Hypo Tirol Innsbruck 2-3
26.10.11 Fenerbahce Istanbul - Lube Banca Macerata 1-3
26.10.11 ACH Volley Ljubljana - Budvanska Rivijera Budva 3-0
26.10.11 PGE Skra Belchatow - Tours VB 3-1
27.10.11 Stade Poitevin Poitiers - Generali Unterchahing1-3
2nd Leg
25.10.11 CSKA Sofia - Iraklis Thessaloniki 2-3
25.10.11 Noliko Maaseik - Arkas Izmir 2-3
25.10.11 Remat Zalau - Zenit Kazan 0-3
25.10.11 Partizan Beograd - Trentino PlanetWin365 0-3
26.10.11 VfB Friedrichshafen - Euphony Asse-Lennik 3-1
26.10.11 CAI Teruel - ZAKSA Kedzierzyn-Kozle 1-3
26.10.11 Bre Banca Cuneo - Jihostroj Ceske Budejovice 3-0
26.10.11 Lokomotiv Novosibirsk - Hypo Tirol Innsbruck 3-1
26.10.11 Fenerbahce Istanbul - Lube Banca Macerata 0-3
26.10.11 ACH Volley Ljubljana - Budvanska Rivijera Budva 3-0
26.10.11 PGE Skra Belchatow - Tours VB 3-2
27.10.11 Stade Poitevin Poitiers - Generali Unterchahing 1-3