Setter Isabella Ashburn might join MKS Kalisz
Poland - Tauron Liga 2023/24
-
-
Tomorrow another game from Polish Cup:
Energa MKS Kalisz - MOYA Radomka Radom 18:00
Therefore game ŁKS - Radomka from next Round is postponed to 6th March
-
According to this, Blagojevic will soon join Budowlani Łódź
-
-
Day 15:
13.01 Stal - Budowlani 16:00
13.01 Rysice - Chemik 20:30 Polsat Sport
14.01 Pałac - Volley 19:00
15.01 MKS - Uni 17:30 Polsat Sport
15.01 Grupa Azoty - BKS 20:30 Polsat Sport
Other games will be shown on Polsat Box Go.
Game ŁKS - Radomka is postponed to 6th March.
-
Looks like we have a tight fight now Rysice lost first set in Rzeszów against Chemik 32-34
-
Stal - Budowlani 3-2 (25-23 22-25 24-26 25-21 16-14) MVP: Pola Nowacka stats
Gierszewska 26, Mucha 17, Nowacka 17 / May 24, Bjelica 15, Lisiak 12
Rysice - Chemik 2-3 (32-34 25-23 25-18 18-25 10-15) MVP: Monika Fedusio stats
Orvošova 31, Szlagowska 19, Kalandadze 17 / Inneh-Varga 31, Fedusio 22, Korneluk 13
-
If someone had told me before the season that Fedusio would win Saliha out of the starting lineup, I would have snorted with laughter. But she did it
-
-
Micoli is no longer a coach of Radomka Radom.
-
I would like to see Kawka on Radomka bench
-
I would like to see Kawka on Radomka bench
The best possible choice
-
Micoli is no longer a coach of Radomka Radom.
Who will replace him?
-
Who will replace him?
Jakub Głuszak….
-
yes, Głuszak has already been confirmed by some websites
-
-
Standings:
1. Chemik 42 (14-1)
2. Rysice 36 (12-3)
3. BKS 34 (12-3)
4. ŁKS 30 (10-4)*
5. Budowlani 29 (9-6)
6. Uni 20 (6-9)
7. Radomka 19 (7-7)*
8. MKS 15 (5-9)*
9. Volley 13 (5-9)*
10. Stal 9 (3-12) set ratio 0,40
11. Pałac 9 (3-12) set ratio 0,32
12. Grupa Azoty 8 (2-13)
* - 1 game less
-
Today we have Cup game:
KSG Warszawa - BKS Bostik Bielsko-Biała 19:00
-
-
Best players of Day 15:
S: Nowicka (BKS)
OP: Inneh-Varga (Chemik)
OH: Fedusio (Chemik), Pamuła (Uni)
MB: Lisiak (Budowlani), Korneluk (Chemik)
L: Szczygłowska (Rysice)
Bench:
S: Kowalewska (Chemik)
OP: Sikorska (Pałac)
OH: Bidias (BKS), Nowacka (Stal)
MB: Bałucka (Stal), Witowska (Pałac)
L: Adamek (Uni)