25th September - 4th October
Pool A
Poland
Netherlands
Spain
Croatia
Pool B
Italy
Germany
Turkey
France
Pool C
Russia
Belgium
Bulgaria
Belarus
Pool D
Serbia
Czech Rep.
Slovakia
Azerbaijan
25th September - 4th October
Pool A
Poland
Netherlands
Spain
Croatia
Pool B
Italy
Germany
Turkey
France
Pool C
Russia
Belgium
Bulgaria
Belarus
Pool D
Serbia
Czech Rep.
Slovakia
Azerbaijan
B group is hardest , D group easiest
group b is definitly the hardest of them all. "our" Group is also strong Croatia Netherlands and POland are the favourite .
at last SErbia dont have easy way to semis . their primary group is the easiest of them all but they join the group B so we will see the true Serbia
Are you still bitter about the last time? But it will be irrelevant anyway if Serbia continues to play like this.
group b is definitly the hardest of them all. "our" Group is also strong Croatia Netherlands and POland are the favourite .
Is like last ECH? 3 first clasified to next round?
For Serbia it will not be easy to win AZERI team.Our team has come back with its power,and don`t forget that we have won them on 2005 ECH.
Host cities:
Pool A - Łódź
Pool B - Wrocław
Pool C - Bydgoszcz
Pool D - Katowice
Pool E/F - Łódź, Katowice
Final - Łódź
Are you still bitter about the last time? But it will be irrelevant anyway if Serbia continues to play like this.
yyy yes i am i can't forget this horrible match in semis against your team and it's even more depressing that thanks to us your team qualify to Semis
Is like last ECH? 3 first clasified to next round?
yes 3 teams from pool a and c will join together and create pool E the same with groop b and d
Pool A Łódź
25.09 Poland vs. Spain
25.09 Netherlands vs. Croatia
26.09 Poland vs. Croatia
26.09 Spain vs. Netherlands
27.09 Poland vs. Netherlands
27.09 Croatia vs. Spain
Pool B Wrocław
25.09 Italy vs. Germany
25.09 Turkey vs. France
26.09 Germany vs. France
26.09 Italy vs. Turkey
27.09 Turkey vs. Germany
27.09 France vs. Italy
Pool C Bydgoszcz
25.09 Bulgaria vs. Russia
25.09 Belgium vs. Belarus
26.09 Russia vs. Belarus
26.09 Bulgaria vs. Belgium
27.09 Belgium vs. Russia
27.09 Belarus vs. Bulgaria
Pool D Katowice
25.09 Slovakia vs. Czech Republic
25.09 Azerbaijan vs. Serbia
26.09 Czech Republic vs. Serbia
26.09 Slovakia vs. Azerbaijan
27.09 Azerbaijan vs. Czech Republic
27.09 Serbia vs. Slovakia
Aaahaha... I'm thirst for revenge!!!
we will see i hope we meet earlier during WGP because im sure Netherlands will qualify
shedule of POol A
firs match Poland play with Spain then with Croatia and the desert with Netherlands
ok WZP post shedule of all group already
do you wait any surprise team in this ECH? maybe crotia or bulgaria
do you wait any surprise team in this ECH? maybe crotia or bulgaria
Yes, I think Bulgaria will be first of group C
As usual, Germany is in the hardest group
As usual, Germany is in the hardest group
Do u think they won't clasify? I don't think so... I think they have very good players. Even France with its stars (Ravva, Maculewicz, Salinas...) I think Germany will fight with Turkey for second place of group.
ı dont t think so in my opinion,germany will fight for first place with turkey ı don t wait for big success from italy.
rawwa and salinas won t play witn NT anymore...
ı dont t think so in my opinion,germany will fight for first place with turkey ı don t wait for big success from italy.
rawwa and salinas won t play witn NT anymore...
of course
The problem is not surviving the first round, but I think the results of first round will be taken into 2nd round, so if we lose against Italy and Turkey our chances for semifinal will probably be eliminated already after preliminary.
The problem is not surviving the first round, but I think the results of first round will be taken into 2nd round, so if we lose against Italy and Turkey our chances for semifinal will probably be eliminated already after preliminary.
I don't think so. You can beat Turkey and teams from group D (Serbia, Azerbaijan, Cezch R. or Slovaquia). Italy, for me, is in other level...
neslihan,natali hanikoğlu,eda erdem and gökçen denkel will come back to team.so think this team:
setter:Naz aydemir-elif ağca
opposite:neslihan demir-seda tokatlıoğlu
outside hitter:esra gümüş-natali hanikoğlu-gözde kırdar
middle blocker:eda erdem-gökçen denkel-bahar toksoy
lbero: gülden kayalar
it looks great team however it is soon to talk, we will see one year later