Female:
1)Yeon-Koung Kim
2)Destinee Hooker
3)Saori Kimura
Coach: Ze Roberto
Male:
1)Maxim Mikhaylov
2)Bartosz Kurek
3)Teodor Sokolov
Coach:Vladimir Alekno
Female:
1)Yeon-Koung Kim
2)Destinee Hooker
3)Saori Kimura
Coach: Ze Roberto
Male:
1)Maxim Mikhaylov
2)Bartosz Kurek
3)Teodor Sokolov
Coach:Vladimir Alekno
Men's Game
1. Maxim Mikhaylov (had to change his game to passing in the Olympic final from opposite and still had the highest sets won in tournament)
2. Aleksander Atanasijevic (best player on a bad team)
3. Michal Lasko
Men's Coach
Alenko, win's both Final 4 and Olympic Final
2 time outs in a row at match point in the Final 4 and completely changes the lineup rotation in the Final, brilliant moves
Women's Game
1. Yeon-Koung Kim (best player in the game period)
2. Destinee Hooker
3. Foluke Akinradewo (best middle blocker)
Women's Coach
José Roberto Guimarães
Female:
1. Y-K-K
2. Sheilla Castro
3. Fernanda Garay
Coach: Ze Roberto.
Female Players:
1. Yeon Koung Kim
2. Sheilla Castro
3. Destinee Hooker
Women's Coach: José Roberto Guimarães
Male Players
1. Ivan Zaytsev
2. Dmitriy Muserskiy
3. Murilo Endres
Men's Coach: Vladimir Alekno
Female Players:
1. Yeon Koung Kim
2. Yoshie Takeshita
3. Sheila Castro
Coach: José Roberto Guimarães
Male Players:
1. Maxim Mikhaylov
2. Bartosz Kurek
3. Dimitriy Muserskiy
Coach: Vladimir Alekno
for women only :
1/ YKK
2/ Sheila
3/Fe Garay
coach Y.Fang
Berg
Lo Bianco
Kim
Guidetti
Bruno
De Cecco
Kurek
Bruno
Kurek - Poland
Tetyukhin - Russia
Leon - Cuba
Coach: Alekno
I think that Tetuikhin does not get the appreciation he deserves. He was the beast player in London on his age! Poweful serving, reception, defense, spikes, he was very valuable for the victory there. What he did at his age is no less than heroic.
Male:
Players:
1.Mikhaylov
2.Zaytsev
3. Sokolov
Coach: Alekno
[Female]
1. YKK
2. Sheilla Castro
3. Yoshie Takeshita
Coach: José Roberto Lages Guimarães
for mens :
1/ tetioukine
2/mikhailov
3/juantorena
coach alekno
Men
1. Tetyukhin (good in everything and fighter till the end, I have so much rispect for him)
2. Muserskiy
3. Murilo
Coach: Alekno
Female Players
1. Sheilla Castro
2. Y.K. Kim
2. Destinee Hooker
Male Players
1. Muserskiy Dmitri
2. Murilo Endres
2. Zbigniew Bartman
Men's Coach
Alekno
Women's Coach
Zé Roberto
Female Players
M. Montano
Fe Garay
D. Hooker
Male Player
Miljkovic
Juantorena
Mihajlov
Men's Coach
Alekno
Women's Coach
Ze Roberto
1. Sergey Tetyukhin
2. Bartek Kurek
3. Murilo Endres
coach: Alekno
1. Kim Yeon-Koung
2. Sheilla Castro
3. Yoshie Takeshita
coach: Zé Roberto
Best female player
1. KIM Yeon Koung
2. Fernanda Garay
3. takeshita yoshie
Best female's team coach : HUGH mccutcheon
Female Players
Yeon-koung Kim
Male players
Bartosz Kurek&Murilo
Y-K-K
Thaisa Menezes
Montano Madellayne
Coach:Yan Fang
Tetyukhin Sergey
De Cecco
Sokolov Tsvetan
Coach:Alekno
Female Players
1. Saori Kimura
2. Y.K. Kim
3. Jacqueline Carvalho
Male Players
1. Murilo Endres
2. Georg Grozer
3. Bartosz Kurek
Men's Coach
Alekno
Women's Coach
Manabe Masayoshi